LWC 2018 Masters - Surf Race

Surf Race - men 30-34

6541
# Athlete
1
Hayden ALLUM - Wanda Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
2
Samuel BEINKE - Grange Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
3
Cameron PYETT - Wanda Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
4
Sean MCKENZIE - Semaphore Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
5
Marc PASQUES - Manly Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
6
Jens JAGIELLA - Herzebrock-Clarholz (GER)
7
Ryan BENNETT - Elliot Heads Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
8
Keaton WATTS - Shelly Beach Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
9
Ashley FRAKES - Moana Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
10
Luke LORENZIN - Surfers Paradise Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
11
Jerome COSTINOT - Sauvetage Aquatique du Val d'Orge (FRA)
12
Piotrek SIKORSKI - Leszno (POL)
13
Jesus Maximiliano BERNALDEZ DIAZ - Alcarreno De Salvamento (ESP)
14
Tom LANYON - North Bondi Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
15
Jonas HAGBERG - Lifesavers Malmo (SWE)
16
James CALLAGHAN - Tweed Heads Coolangata Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
17
Diego ALFARO - YMCA SALVAMENTO ARGENTINA (ARG)
18
Masayuki KITAGAWA - Kobe Lifesaving Club (JPN)
19
Bartosz ZIMNY - Leszno (POL)
20
Ben WARR - Glenelg Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
21
Jan Willem DEN HARTOG - Amersfoort Lifesaving & Oceanracing (NED)
22
Stefan van de RIET - Amersfoort Lifesaving & Oceanracing (NED)
23
Gabriel CARPIO - YMCA SALVAMENTO ARGENTINA (ARG)
24
Sebastian FURNUS - Associacio de Socorristes Platges Barcelona Ciutat (ESP)
25
Idwer STEENSTRA - Amersfoort Lifesaving & Oceanracing (NED)
26
Salvador Adrian ZETTELMANN - Associacio de Socorristes Platges Barcelona Ciutat (ESP)
27
Alexis Ivan Matias ROMERO - Salv.A.R (ARG)

Surf Race - men 35-39

6567
# Athlete
1
Hayden SMITH - Terrigal Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
2
Pierre TAPPER - Surfers Paradise Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
3
Matthew ZALSBERG - Shelly Beach Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
4
Daniele BATTEGAZZORE - Swimming Club Alessandria (ITA)
5
Luke HARPER - Port Hacking Lifeguards (AUS)
6
Frederic FORTIN - Ottawa Beaches (CAN)
7
Adam SMITH - Shelly Beach Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
8
Piotr KUREK - Leszno (POL)
9
Matthew CUMMING - Yeppoon Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
10
David LEWIS - North Bondi Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
11
Gary GEE - Coolangatta Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
12
Emanuel Daniel MENGO - Salv.A.R (ARG)
13
Stephan LUDWIG - Bermatingen/Markdorf (GER)
14
Alexis CARDONA - ERSSAD (ARG)
15
Eduardo GUTIERREZ - YMCA SALVAMENTO ARGENTINA (ARG)
16
Dave VISOCKIS - Glenelg Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
17
Stefano MECCA - Swimming Club Alessandria (ITA)
18
Nathan MILLAR - St Kilda Life Saving Club (AUS)
19
Michael SÖTE - Harsewinkel (GER)
20
=
Abel Alberto BERTOLE - Salv.A.R (ARG)
20
=
Elliot GROOM - Maroubra Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
22
Simon LEWIS - St Kilda Life Saving Club (AUS)
23
Jamie COE - Blyth Lifeguard and Swimming Club (GBR)
24
Federico CIVARDI - YMCA SALVAMENTO ARGENTINA (ARG)
25
=
Oskar AHLGREN - Surfers Paradise Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
25
=
Gonzalo DIAZ ALVARADO - Club Tabira Salvamento (ESP)
25
=
Arjen DE BRUIN - Dordrecht Reddingsbrigade (NED)
25
=
Phillip KEENAN - Shelly Beach Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
25
=
Luke NOLAN - Redhead Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
25
=
Ashley CLARKE - Redhead Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
25
=
Rohan SCAYSBROOK - Tweed Heads Coolangata Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
25
=
Maxwell GONZALEZ - Tweed Heads Coolangata Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)

Surf Race - men 40-44

6593
# Athlete
1
Matthew GIBBS - Manly Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
2
Tait BRANNOCK - Wanda Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
3
Robert BROWN - Brunswick Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
4
Federico MASTROSTEFANO - Swimming Club Alessandria (ITA)
5
Luke TURNER - Wanda Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
6
Andrew KEEGAN - Surfers Paradise Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
7
Paul BUTTEL - Wanda Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
8
Boyd CONRICK - Redhead Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
9
Craig MOORE - Grange Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
10
Talbot HENRY - North Bondi Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
11
Scott ALLAN - Glenelg Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
12
Grant BALDOCK - Bondi Surf Bathers Life Saving Club (AUS)
13
Stuart HOGBEN - Elliot Heads Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
14
Markus KOHLER - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
15
Troy RACKLYEFT - Port Hacking Lifeguards (AUS)
16
Justin GORDON - Surfers Paradise Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
17
Luis Marcelo ROSARNO - Associacio de Socorristes Platges Barcelona Ciutat (ESP)
18
Jose Rene ABASOLO - Los Angeles County Lifeguards (USA)
19
Shane LIMMER - Glenelg Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
20
Gavin JOHNS - Stockton Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
21
Philip PARKER - Brunswick Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
22
Kevin WHELAN - Brighton Surf Life Saving Club (SA) (AUS)
23
Lisandro Alberto DIAZ BERRAZ - Associacio de Socorristes Platges Barcelona Ciutat (ESP)
24
Samuel TUCKER - Glenelg Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
25
Josh CLARKSON - Toowoon Bay Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
26
Masami YOSHIDA - Kobe Lifesaving Club (JPN)
27
Chris DICKINSON - Glenelg Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
28
Michel ROCHE - Sauvetage Aquatique du Val d'Orge (FRA)
29
Inigo Herrera JAVIER - Aqua SOS Burgos (ESP)
30
Christopher WAGNER - Big Bay Surf Lifesaving Club (RSA)

Surf Race - men 45-49

6619
# Athlete
1
Malcolm ALLEN - Bondi Surf Bathers Life Saving Club (AUS)
2
Sigi HILL - Freshwater Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
3
Stuart BRAINE - Wanda Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
4
Mark NORRIS - Bondi Surf Bathers Life Saving Club (AUS)
5
Matt COLLOPY - Seacliff Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
6
Anthony MARTINEZ - Sauvetage Aquatique du Val d'Orge (FRA)
7
Rob EDWARDS - Terrigal Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
8
David BEAR - Kurrawa Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
9
Eric "Wolf" HANKE - Laguna Beach (USA)
10
Klaus STAIBER - Bermatingen/Markdorf (GER)
11
Simon PHIN - Glenelg Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
12
Marcelo COSTA - YMCA SALVAMENTO ARGENTINA (ARG)
13
Grant KNIGHT - Port Douglas Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
14
Shaun O'DEA - Grange Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
15
Trent ROBERTS - Stockton Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
16
Peter TRAEGER - Secret Harbour Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
17
Paul PATRICK - Fairhaven Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
18
Laurent VERMARE - Sauvetage Aquatique du Val d'Orge (FRA)
19
=
Markus RANK - Bermatingen/Markdorf (GER)
19
=
Adrian ATTWELL - Jersey Aquatic Rescue Club (GBR)
19
=
Matthew MORGAN - West Beach Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
19
=
Martin GOULET - Ottawa Beaches (CAN)
19
=
Marcel in 't VELD - Dordrecht Reddingsbrigade (NED)
19
=
Cristian ELLIOT GRIEVE - YMCA SALVAMENTO ARGENTINA (ARG)
19
=
Igor KOCHERGA - Brunswick Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
19
=
Troy COCHRANE - Mount Martha Life Saving Club (AUS)
19
=
Paul GAHA - Shelly Beach Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
19
=
Francisco GONZALEZ YAÑEZ - Aqua SOS Burgos (ESP)
19
=
Francisco GONZALEZ FELICIANO - Aqua SOS Burgos (ESP)
19
=
Rodríguez García ANTONIO AURELIANO - Aqua SOS Burgos (ESP)
19
=
Uwe WALLASCH - Bonn (GER)
19
=
Danny SNELL - Brighton Surf Life Saving Club (SA) (AUS)
19
=
Philip BLYZNO - Seacliff Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
19
=
Andrew CHANDLER - Seacliff Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
19
=
Nick FAWAZ - Coolangatta Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
19
=
Adam MORLEY - Half Moon Bay Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)

Surf Race - men 50-54

6645
# Athlete
1
Paul LEMMON - Terrigal Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
2
Warren JONES - Scarboro Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
3
Craig CHAPMAN - Surfers Paradise Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
4
Brydon HALLIDAY - Surfers Paradise Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
5
Michael KAY - Wanda Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
6
Craig SLY - Kurrawa Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
7
Glenn TOREPE - Kurrawa Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
8
Phil LEAN - Henley Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
9
Chris PENDRAY - Freshwater Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
10
Brett ROE - Grange Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
11
Bruckner CHASE - Monmouth County USLA (USA)
12
Stefan ENGELHARDT - Bruehl (GER)
13
Craig MANNING - Avalon Beach Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
14
Erik LEICHT - Ottawa Beaches (CAN)
15
Stefan NYANDER - Jönköpings Simsällskap (SWE)
16
Jocelyn LAPORTE - Sauvetage Aquatique du Val d'Orge (FRA)
17
Thierry BOURGUELAT - Association Vichy Bellerive et Sa Region (FRA)
18
Norbert HAASER - Bermatingen/Markdorf (GER)
19
=
Damian NEWBERRY - West Beach Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
19
=
Jean Marc LACROIX - Ottawa Beaches (CAN)
19
=
Erik VAN DAALEN - Dordrecht Reddingsbrigade (NED)
19
=
Stoimen STOJANOV - Port Hacking Lifeguards (AUS)
19
=
David BROADBENT - Avoca Beach Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
19
=
Raymond Peter INGLE - Manly Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
19
=
Darren HUTTON - North Avoca Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
19
=
David WITTWER - Brighton Surf Life Saving Club (SA) (AUS)
27
Ashley DERMAN - Somerton Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)

Surf Race - women 50-54

6646
# Athlete
1
Laura THURTELL - Bondi Surf Bathers Life Saving Club (AUS)
2
Elin ASHFIELD-HEDSTROM - Kurrawa Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
3
Chris LINKLETTER - Los Angeles County Lifeguards (USA)
4
Caroline NOLLER - Bronte Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
5
Tracey SHAW - Fremantle Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
6
Bruna RAVERA - Aquatica Torino (ITA)
7
Kelly MCNAMARA - Port Douglas Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
8
Sharon BEAVER - West Beach Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
9
Charisse CORMACK - Tweed Heads Coolangata Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
10
Jane COLE - Mount Martha Life Saving Club (AUS)
11
Stephanie DITTSCHAR - Ennigerloh (GER)
12
Petra HILDNER - Luckenwalde (GER)
13
Kerry PERRETTA - Shellharbour Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
14
Sharon TAYLOR - Tea Gardens Hawks Nest Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
15
Louise VANDERGRAF - Port Hacking Lifeguards (AUS)
16
Caroline WEBSTER - Hampton Life Saving Club (AUS)
17
Jenny BEE - West Beach Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
18
=
Heidi FLEUTI-STUDERUS - Bern (SUI)
18
=
Belinda BRENEN - Grange Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
18
=
Joanne COLJA - Cudgen Headland Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
18
=
Suzanne HAWKINS - Cudgen Headland Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
18
=
Donna WICKENS - Crawley Town Life Saving Club (GBR)
18
=
Jo KIRKBY - Freshwater Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
18
=
Tina WILLIAMS - Semaphore Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
18
=
Silvia PERILLI - YMCA SALVAMENTO ARGENTINA (ARG)
18
=
Alicia ZACAUTEGY - YMCA SALVAMENTO ARGENTINA (ARG)
18
=
Sandra ACUÑA - YMCA SALVAMENTO ARGENTINA (ARG)
18
=
Isolde FRANTZ - Mount Martha Life Saving Club (AUS)
18
=
Amanda MCKENNA - Brighton Surf Life Saving Club (SA) (AUS)
18
=
Shanna REID - Saugeen Shores Lifesaving Club (CAN)
18
=
Sarah INGLETON - Saugeen Shores Lifesaving Club (CAN)

Surf Race - men 55-59

6671
# Athlete
1
Christopher GATELY - Coogee Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
2
Darryl BLACKBURN - Surfers Paradise Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
3
John De MESTRE - Freshwater Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
4
Peter OBERN - Terrigal Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
5
James STEVENSON - West Beach Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
6
Michael RENFORD - South Maroubra Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
7
Stephan GEYER - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
8
Brian MAY - North Bondi Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
9
Wolfgang FRANTZ - Mount Martha Life Saving Club (AUS)
10
Mark HOUSTON - Manly Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
11
Norm COLLINS - West Beach Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
12
Pius LENZLINGER - Bermatingen/Markdorf (GER)
13
Rodney HULLS - Shelly Beach Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
14
Nick COULTER - Floreat Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
15
Alistair BAIRD - Brighton Surf Life Saving Club (SA) (AUS)
16
David CHAPPILL - Brighton Surf Life Saving Club (SA) (AUS)
17
Grant CAREY - Brunswick Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
18
Valentin MITREV - Etar Veliko Tarnovo (BUL)
19
James SMYTH - Grange Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
20
Graham MITCHELL - Seacliff Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
21
Nigel SMITH - Grange Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
22
Martin ASHFIELD - Surfers Paradise Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
23
=
Anthony VIECELI - Manly Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
23
=
David BROWN - North Avoca Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
23
=
Warren KELLY - Alexandra Headland Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
23
=
Cliff GOULDING - Half Moon Bay Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)

Surf Race - men 65+

Max age allowed this year was 70+

6723

Surf Race - women 65+

Max age allowed this year was 70+

6724

Surf Race - men 70-74

Event not held in this age group - only 70+

6801

Surf Race - women 70-74

Event not held in this age group - only 70+

6802

Surf Race - men 75+

No competitor in 2018

6827

Surf Race - women 75+

No competitor in 2018

6828