LWC 2008 Masters - 100m Manikin Carry with Fins

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 30-34

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Alexey REZNICHENKO - Ennigerloh (GER)
00:55.41
2 Thomas SPEER - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
00:55.74
3 Thorsten LAURENT - Wadgassen (GER)
00:58.96
4 Dr. Burkhard HOLE - Remagen (GER)
00:59.23
5 Oliver GREBER - Bern (SUI)
00:59.56
6 Frank WILLE - Rheda-Wiedenbrueck (GER)
01:00.99
7 Enrico PIACENZA - Vigili del Fuoco Torino (ITA) 01:02.83
8 Stephan EDER - Norderstedt (GER)
01:06.77
9 Arne STAHL - Region Uetersen (GER)
01:07.01
10 Jörg BLICKER - Borken (GER)
01:07.27
11 Sven HELBIG - Alpen (GER)
01:08.64
12 Phillippe LEMIRE - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:09.21
13 Falk PAYSEN - Wuppertal (GER)
01:11.05
14 Uli FISCHER - Neustadt/Aisch (GER) 01:11.92
15 Andrea LUPPI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:18.65
16 Andrea SERMENGHI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:24.26
17 Eros TESTA - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:29.20
18 Silvio GIGLI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:32.42
19 Luca GIROTTI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:32.78

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 30-34

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Claudia SCHLEPPHORST - Rheda-Wiedenbrueck (GER)
01:03.86
2 Melanie MOHNKE - Region Uetersen (GER)
01:08.55
3 Anke FABRI - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
01:09.56
4 Nina WITTMER - Fellbach (GER)
01:13.78
5 Sandra BONNER - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
01:13.92
6 Gabi WASCHLE - Bermatingen/Markdorf (GER)
01:17.34
7 Barbara BARTH - Neustadt/Aisch (GER) 01:19.63
8 Anneke BOLDUAN - Hagen (GER)
01:20.53
9 Paola PRANZINI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:22.88
10 Sonja JESTADT - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
01:23.15
11 Kathrin ALLAN - Hagen (GER)
01:23.30
12 Ingrid BARTH - Markt Erlbach (GER) 01:24.19
13 Doreen JANSEN - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
01:24.89
14 Ines JURKSCHAT - Schloß Holte-Stukenbrock (GER)
01:25.55
15 Katharina VON KAP-HERR - Ingolstadt (GER)
01:26.41
16 Kristy FLEET - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:38.13
17 Sara POGGI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:40.01

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 35-39

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Hans VIJGE - Amersfoort Lifesaving & Oceanracing (NED)
00:58.68
2 Christoph HEYER-HILLEN - Alpen (GER)
01:00.62
3 Jurgen HOLSCHER - Rheda-Wiedenbrueck (GER)
01:02.11
4 Oliver BRINKMANN - Guetersloh (GER)
01:03.81
5 Eric DUMAS - Echt Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:04.00
6 Dirk VOLKMAR - Bad Homburg (GER)
01:04.55
7 Lars WOYSCH - Wadgassen (GER)
01:08.93
8 Norbert BARWALD - Berlin Charlottenburg-Wilmersdorf (GER)
01:09.33
9 Jürgen GROTTENDIECK - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
01:09.51
10 Torsten BERG - Berlin Charlottenburg-Wilmersdorf (GER)
01:09.74
11 Christian MÜLDERS - Dülken (GER) 01:09.93
12 Patrick IMBODEN - Bern (SUI)
01:09.98
13 Gero THIELSCH - Berlin-Tempelhof (GER)
01:10.26
14 Markus BOJAHR - Berlin Charlottenburg-Wilmersdorf (GER)
01:10.55
15 Michael KALLENBACH - Bern (SUI)
01:11.42
16 Matthew THOMAS - Perranporth Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
01:11.74
17 Marcus JASCHINSKI - Wuppertal (GER)
01:12.40
18 Oliver GOMES - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:12.42
19 Klaus STAIBER - Fellbach (GER)
01:12.95

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 35-39

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Dorothee STRÜCKER - Spelle (GER)
01:13.81
2 Françoise HEIJDEMAN-DURAN - Amersfoort Lifesaving & Oceanracing (NED)
01:15.56
3 Birgit ECKHOLD - Ahrensburg (GER)
01:17.58
4 Iris BERR - Duisburg-Homberg (GER)
01:24.44
5 Christina SUTCLIFFE - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:24.69
6 Beata ZUBEL - Sport-Figielski WOPR (POL) 01:26.34
7 Susan KELLY - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:27.59
8 Sabine FENYK-KOSTER - Duisburg-Homberg (GER)
01:29.77
9 Clare FRANK - Dawlish Warren Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
01:31.09

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 40-44

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Norbert HAASER - Bermatingen/Markdorf (GER)
01:00.42
2 Wolfgang RESCH - Rheda-Wiedenbrueck (GER)
01:01.58
3 Georg GUNTHER - Heusweiler (GER)
01:02.22
4 Frank HOLSCHER - Rheda-Wiedenbrueck (GER)
01:04.32
5 Bernd ARNDT - Anklam (GER)
01:04.35
6 Francois BOCKSTAELE - Brasschaatse Reddingsclub (BEL)
01:05.20
7 Thomas JURKSCHAT - Schloß Holte-Stukenbrock (GER)
01:07.06
8 Frank HOLE - Remagen (GER)
01:08.97
9 Matthias KLAUS - Wuppertal (GER)
01:09.77
10 Thomas BENSMANN - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
01:10.70
11 Hans-Jürgen METELING - Borken (GER)
01:11.41
12 Michael DEUFEL - Durlach (GER)
01:11.42
13 Paul RICHARDS - Perranporth Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
01:11.57
14 Kai STROTHMANN - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
01:12.57
15 Torsten HEßLER - Magdeburg (GER)
01:12.96
16 Matt GARNER - Perranporth Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
01:13.59
17 Andreas SEIPELT - Berlin-Tempelhof (GER)
01:13.78
18 Sebastian MOLLERS - Telgte (GER)
01:13.87
19 Ralf HENTZE - Hagen (GER)
01:14.97
20 Robert HÖFLER - Neustadt/Aisch (GER) 01:16.24
21 Erik BOONS - VRC Team (BEL)
01:16.37
22 Andreas WEGELE - Sachsenwald (GER)
01:18.08
23 Steve EVA - Portreath Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
01:18.70
24 Bernd HARDERS - Ahrensburg (GER)
01:18.84
25 Marco SERGIACOMI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:19.21
26 Andy SHELP - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:20.78
27 Martin HITT - Telgte (GER)
01:21.24
28 Roland SCHULZ - Durlach (GER)
01:22.31
29 Werner SCHÖTTELER - Borken (GER)
01:22.61
30 Frank MEHLIS - Durlach (GER)
01:28.31
31 Sven RITTERBUSCH - Magdeburg (GER)
01:28.32
32 Christoph GRUNDHEBER - Remagen (GER)
01:30.04
33 Dietmar FUNKE - Büsum-Wesselburen (GER) 01:30.74

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 40-44

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Bruna RAVERA - Torino Sincro (ITA) 01:13.22
2 Antje SCHWEIGERT - Luckenwalde (GER)
01:14.82
3 Carina ZIMMERMANN - Luckenwalde (GER)
01:16.39
4 Norma CAHILL - Clare Surf Life Saving (IRL)
01:16.95
5 Heike POPKE - Luckenwalde (GER)
01:18.56
6 Donna WOODMAN - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:18.89
7 Ines FINDEKLEE - Neustadt/Aisch (GER) 01:20.23
8 Susanne TROXLER - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
01:21.71
9 Berit REICHEL - Magdeburg (GER)
01:22.50
10 Margarete KOSCHE - Berlin-Lichtenberg (GER)
01:24.30
11 Sabine MEYER - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
01:26.95
12 Sonja SCHONBACHLER - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
01:28.16
13 Chiara NOVARESE - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:30.41
14 Christine THEILKÄS - Bern (SUI)
01:31.07
15 Anja BEHLEN - Bruehl (GER)
01:31.21
16 Carla ST-GERMAIN - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:32.10
17 Barbara HUGLI - Bern (SUI)
01:36.48
18 Cornelia ETGETON - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
01:41.55
19 Manuela HASTREITER - Bruehl (GER)
01:42.30
20 Christiane DESSINGTON - Bruehl (GER)
01:46.52
21 Nathalie BEERNAERT - VRC Team (BEL)
01:48.10
22 Alena WILKENS - Ahrensburg (GER)
01:52.54

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 45-49

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Heiko VENOHR - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
01:00.81
2 Michael MEIK - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
01:02.28
3 Ralf LORDAN - Hagen (GER)
01:03.12
4 Ludger ROLING - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
01:05.75
5 Ralf JANICKE - Wismar (GER)
01:06.37
6 Erwin REUTER - Schonungen (GER)
01:09.27
7 Thomas FLEITER - Schloß Holte-Stukenbrock (GER)
01:10.79
8 Wolfgang KAPPELMANN - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
01:11.30
9 Stefan TERBUYKEN - Borken (GER)
01:13.11
10 Antonio ZEZZA - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:14.33
11 Christian TERBUYKEN - Borken (GER)
01:16.91
12 Kai RIECHMANN - Wuppertal (GER)
01:19.88
13 Michael AVERDIEK - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
01:20.02
14 James DESSINGTON - Bruehl (GER)
01:20.40
15 Mirko BAHRO - Berlin-Lichtenberg (GER)
01:21.22
16 Bernhard FLEUTI - Bern (SUI)
01:21.63
17 Michael PANTKE - Magdeburg (GER)
01:21.95
18 Thomas HETZEL - Durlach (GER)
01:23.45
19 Gianni NANETTI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:24.53
20 Axel GERNTH - Berlin-Lichtenberg (GER)
01:30.40
21 Giuseppe RIMONDI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:35.28

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 45-49

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Petra SCHANKIN - Region Uetersen (GER)
01:17.92
2 Gudrun RAUCH - Duisburg-Homberg (GER)
01:17.99
3 Doris NIESTEGGE - Borken (GER)
01:22.69
4 Ann FINLEY - Los Angeles County Lifeguards (USA)
01:24.09
5 Ute BAHRO - Berlin-Lichtenberg (GER)
01:27.18
6 Petra BEC - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
01:29.06
7 Andrea ROLING - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
01:31.87
8 Mieke HOVER - Echt Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:32.47
9 Angelika NOLTE - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
01:36.49
10 Urszula BERNACKA - Sport-Figielski WOPR (POL) 02:04.57

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 50-54

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Daniel BERUBE - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:12.28
2 Reiner BENSMANN - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
01:13.58
3 Ronald BAER - Magdeburg (GER)
01:15.66
4 Rainer TRABERT - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
01:20.58
5 Grzegorz FIGIELSKI - Sport-Figielski WOPR (POL) 01:21.60
6 Andrzej GOLJAN - Żyrardów (POL)
01:22.38
7 Andreas GRAFF - Schloß Holte-Stukenbrock (GER)
01:22.43
8 Krzysztof KOKOSZA - Żyrardów (POL)
01:22.65
9 Wojciech CZUPRYN - Sport-Figielski WOPR (POL) 01:25.41
10 Perry SMITH - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:27.88
11 Keith HOLMAN - Moana Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:37.93

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 50-54

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Maria HERMANNS - Duisburg-Homberg (GER)
01:24.61
2 Viviane CALLAERT - VRC Team (BEL)
01:26.55
3 Lucy KUNZ - Schonungen (GER)
01:27.91
4 Marjolein PEULEN - Heythuysen Reddinsbrigade (NED) 01:30.37
5 Rotraud GLISSMANN - Ahrensburg (GER)
01:41.97
6 Mireille WITTOUCK - VRC Team (BEL)
01:44.08

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 55-59

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Jim WRIGHT - Canada Masters Life Saving (CAN) 01:17.30
2 Bogdan DUBIŃSKI - Sport-Figielski WOPR (POL) 01:21.33
3 Karl-Heinz SCHANZ - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
01:21.80
4 Hans-Gerd HULSMANN - Weener (GER)
01:22.82
5 Detlef ZINRAM - Guetersloh (GER)
01:24.09
6 Klaus BRODA - Luckenwalde (GER)
01:24.58
7 Rolf SCHLÖSSER - Garbsen (GER) 01:26.69
8 Neil JOHNSON - Dawlish Warren Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
01:31.36
9 Wlodzimierz JANCZEWSKI - Żyrardów (POL)
01:36.14

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 55-59

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Evelyn SCHOPPENHAUER - Hagen (GER)
01:30.97
2 Elzbieta SZCZYGIELSKA - Sport-Figielski WOPR (POL) 01:48.13

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 60+

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Dr. Gerhard HOLE - Remagen (GER)
01:14.62
2 Jozef Rozalski - Sport-Figielski WOPR (POL) 01:24.55
3 Martin BURGESS - Hayle Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
01:26.69
4 Paolo PAOLONI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:27.07
5 Rolf KOEHLER - Anklam (GER)
01:32.92
6 Erwin BEHLAU - Magdeburg (GER)
01:33.20
7 Gerd KUTZBORSKI - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
01:34.26
8 Ryszard SIELSKI - WOPR Skierniewice (POL)
01:39.64
9 Andrzej BOGUCKI - Żyrardów (POL)
01:39.75
10 Geoff ROBINSON - Mackay Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:45.03

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 60+

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Ute HOLE - Remagen (GER)
01:33.87
2 Janice GIELIS - Cudgen Headland Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:48.00
3 Jenny MACK - Mackay Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:19.83
4 Ingrid DECEUNINCK - VRC Team (BEL)
02:33.56

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 60-64

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 60-64

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 65+

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 65+

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 65-69

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 65-69

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 70+

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 70+

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 70-74

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 70-74

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 75+

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 75+

Event not held in this age group only 60+