LWC 2014 Masters - 50m Manikin Carry

50m Manikin Carry - men 30-34

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Luke HARPER - Port Hacking Lifeguards (AUS)
00:33.68
2 Mohsen EDDALI LARAKI - Iran Masters (IRI) 00:35.34
3 Daniele BATTEGAZZORE - Swimming Club Alessandria (ITA)
00:35.91
4 Andre WESTERMANN - Guetersloh (GER)
00:36.30
5 Eilkhan NOURI MAZANDARANI - Iran Masters (IRI) 00:36.52
6 Colm FITZGERALD - Hibernian Masters Lifesaving Team (IRL)
00:37.51
7 David LANE - North Worcestershire Lifeguard Club (GBR)
00:38.57
8 Gregory CAIAZZO - Ecole de Sauvetage Cotier Mediterraneanne (FRA)
00:39.05
9 Cyril ESCOULA - EPSTN (ARG)
00:39.09
10 Tobias HILLEN - Region Uetersen (GER)
00:39.42
11 Jens HAUBER - Bruehl (GER)
00:39.54
12 Camilo MUNOZ - AR Guardavidas (ARG)
00:39.76
13 Jonathan WEBB - Portreath Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
00:39.84
14 Tim EICHMANN - Echt Reddingsbrigade (NED)
00:39.86
15 Hannes BERLIN - Anklam (GER)
00:39.93
16 Frederic FORTIN - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:40.09

50m Manikin Carry - women 30-34

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Lisa FERGUSON - Mordialloc Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
00:42.40
2 Anneke HAASER - Rheda-Wiedenbrueck (GER)
00:43.08
3 Christina SCHULTE - Alpen (GER)
00:48.43
4 Cristina GARCIA CARBALLO - Salvamento Dragones (ESP)
00:49.35
5 Jennifer BEYL - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
00:50.41
6 Antje SCHWANDT - Schwerte (GER)
00:50.54
7 Trish BRENNAN - Hibernian Masters Lifesaving Team (IRL)
00:51.38
8 Alexa WINDOLPH - Celle (GER)
00:52.09
9 SImone KERSTGES - Berlin Charlottenburg-Wilmersdorf (GER)
00:53.17
10 Jeanne LEMAUFF - Tournefeuille Sauvetage Nautique (FRA)
00:53.46
11 Florence IZARD - Muret Sauvetage (FRA)
00:53.66
12 Kathrin BORNEMANN - Kelkheim (GER)
00:53.68
13 Heather BAKER - Blyth Lifeguard and Swimming Club (GBR)
00:54.91
14 Anja MENNE - Spelle (GER)
00:56.52
15 Natasha LANE - North Worcesterhire Lifeguard Club (GBR) 00:56.78
16 Lisa FERGUSON - Mordialloc Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
00:57.82

50m Manikin Carry - men 35-39

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Jaroslaw MAZUREK - Rescue Mosir Lublin Team (POL)
00:34.32
2 Richard WATKINS - Pen y bont Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
00:34.91
3 Steffen LEDITSCHKE - Region Uetersen (GER)
00:35.03
4 Thomas SPEER - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
00:35.08
5 Christophe ATTRAIT - Biarritz Sauvetage Cotier (FRA)
00:35.39
6 Raul GONZALEZ MAESO - Salvamento Dragones (ESP)
00:35.70
7 Sebastien BILLON - Secourisme pour Tous (FRA)
00:36.27
8 Matthias KRAUSE - Region Uetersen (GER)
00:36.62
9 Thorsten LAURENT - Wadgassen (GER)
00:36.64
10 Marc KIEMANN - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
00:37.75
11 Jeroen CAZIER - Leuvense Reddingsclub (BEL) (BEL) 00:39.75
12 Alain ANNUNZIATA - Ecole de Sauvetage Cotier Mediterraneanne (FRA)
00:39.78
13 Jean-Baptiste GIMIE - Ecole de Sauvetage Cotier Mediterraneanne (FRA)
00:40.37
14 Adrian MEYER - Schaffhausen (SUI)
00:40.92
15 Thomas SCHMIDT - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
00:40.93
16 Justin GORDON - Surfers Paradise Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
00:41.08

50m Manikin Carry - men 40-44

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Anthony MARTINEZ - Secourisme pour Tous (FRA)
00:37.81
2 Hans VIJGE - Amersfoort Lifesaving & Oceanracing (NED)
00:39.49
3 Dr. Burkhard HOLE - Ingolstadt (GER)
00:39.50
4 Markus KOHLER - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
00:39.86
5 Markus MESSNER - Wadgassen (GER)
00:40.36
6 Daniele GIACOMELLI - Vigili del Fuoco Grosseto (ITA)
00:40.76
7 Manfred ADRIAN - DLRG Büdelsdorf (GER) 00:41.74
8 Norbert BARWALD - Berlin Charlottenburg-Wilmersdorf (GER)
00:42.89
9 Thomas GOETZENS - Rheurdt-Schaephuysen (GER)
00:42.96
10 Dag BOLS - Hemmingstedt (GER)
00:43.19
11 Olivier DESCHAMPS - Ecole de Sauvetage Cotier Mediterraneanne (FRA)
00:43.52
12 Adrian ATTWELL - Jersey Aquatic Rescue Club (GBR)
00:43.56
13 Thomas ELBERS - Rheurdt-Schaephuysen (GER)
00:44.13
14 Grzegorz MONCZAK - One Man Team (POL)
00:44.82
15 Oscar VAQUERO PEREZ - Salvamento Dragones (ESP)
00:46.72
16 Sven TESKE - Anklam (GER)
00:46.94

50m Manikin Carry - women 40-44

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Jeanette LIBERA-KÖRNER - Berlin Charlottenburg-Wilmersdorf (GER)
00:41.59
2 Lisa BROWN - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:43.19
3 Dr. Antje GRUNDHEBER - Ingolstadt (GER)
00:44.76
4 Christina SUTCLIFFE - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:46.68
5 Eileen KOTHER - Luckenwalde (GER)
00:47.72
6 Dorothee STRÜCKER - Spelle (GER)
00:49.37
7 Barbara ZEHNDER - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
00:49.55
8 Muriel Xhervelle - Nel'Aur Barvaux Aquatique (BEL)
00:52.71
9 Simona POGNANT - Vigili del Fuoco Grosseto (ITA)
00:53.31
10 Manon FOURNIER - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:53.67
11 Veerle VANBUEL - Izegemse Reddingsclub (BEL)
00:55.34
12 Nadine PECKOVER - Beeston and Stapleford Lifesaving Club (GBR)
00:55.69
13 Khadija CUTCHER - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:55.93
14 Barbara BARTH - Magdeburg (GER)
00:56.00
15 Ana Maria ANDRES GONZALEZ - OCA SOS Palencia (ESP)
00:57.00
16 Clare FRANK - Dawlish Warren Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
00:58.03

50m Manikin Carry - men 45-49

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Georg GUNTHER - Wadgassen (GER)
00:37.24
2 Krzysztof WABICZ - Rescue Mosir Lublin Team (POL)
00:37.92
3 Paul LEMMON - Terrigal Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
00:38.35
4 Francois BOCKSTAELE - Izegemse Reddingsclub (BEL)
00:38.38
5 Pascal MELLADO - Ecole de Sauvetage Cotier Mediterraneanne (FRA)
00:39.15
6 Jos BECKERS - Echt Reddingsbrigade (NED)
00:39.78
7 Manfred WINKLER - Region Uetersen (GER)
00:40.22
8 Hamid SHABANGIZ - Iran Masters (IRI) 00:41.79
9 Eric DUMAS - Echt Reddingsbrigade (NED)
00:43.01
10 Norbert HAASER - Bermatingen/Markdorf (GER)
00:43.03
11 Ralf WOLFSLAU - Oder-Spree (GER)
00:43.28
12 Randall EICKHOFF - California State Lifeguard Association (USA)
00:43.49
13 Thomas BENSMANN - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
00:44.00
14 Sven HEIDERSBACH - Ingolstadt (GER)
00:44.54
15 Stephan LEERS - Wadgassen (GER)
00:44.59
16 Stefan ENGELHARDT - Bruehl (GER)
00:44.77

50m Manikin Carry - women 45-49

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Norma CAHILL - Hibernian Masters Lifesaving Team (IRL)
00:43.76
2 Bruna RAVERA - Nuoto Club Torino (ITA)
00:47.04
3 Birgit HOLE - Ingolstadt (GER)
00:47.27
4 Donna WICKENS - Folkestone Sports Centre Swimming Club (GBR)
00:48.68
5 Carina ZIMMERMANN - Luckenwalde (GER)
00:48.74
6 Betsy SIMPSON - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:50.27
7 Ines FINDEKLEE - Magdeburg (GER)
00:51.00
8 Berit REICHEL - Magdeburg (GER)
00:51.47
9 Louise VANDERGRAF - Port Hacking Lifeguards (AUS)
00:52.27
10 Wendy PRITCHARD - Eastbourne Voluntary Lifeguards (GBR)
00:52.94
11 Birte ZILLMANN - Magdeburg (GER)
00:53.95
12 Elena BONALI - Polderse Reddingsclub (BEL) (BEL) 00:57.96
13 Agnès GARNIER - Dauphins du Frontonnais (FRA)
00:59.56
14 Zelah WEEDY - Blyth Lifeguard and Swimming Club (GBR)
01:02.43
15 Heike ERNST - Oder-Spree (GER)
01:04.07

50m Manikin Carry - men 50-54

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Heiko VENOHR - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
00:40.42
2 Michael KNERR - Rheurdt-Schaephuysen (GER)
00:41.64
3 Gray PARKES - Port Hacking Lifeguards (AUS)
00:42.28
4 Stephan GEYER - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
00:42.83
5 Thomas EXNER - Weener (GER)
00:43.36
6 Ricardo BETEGON BAEZA - OCA SOS Palencia (ESP)
00:44.29
7 Jörg SENFTEN - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
00:44.64
8 Ralf MULLER - Luckenwalde (GER)
00:44.79
9 Roland BORGMANN - Rheurdt-Schaephuysen (GER)
00:45.12
10 Rainer HATKO - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
00:45.31
11 Craig CHAPMAN - Surfers Paradise Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
00:45.35
12 Kai STROTHMANN - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
00:46.37
13 Adrian MORRIS - Pen y bont Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
00:47.74
14 Gianni NANETTI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
00:48.23
15 Reinhard BUSALSKI - Telgte (GER)
00:48.32
16 Thomas TROTSCHER - Magdeburg (GER)
00:48.36

50m Manikin Carry - women 50-54

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Ann FINLEY - Los Angeles County Lifeguards (USA)
00:50.01
2 Annegret PETERS - Weener (GER)
00:50.67
3 Sabine GEYER - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
00:52.37
4 Mieke HOVER - Echt Reddingsbrigade (NED)
00:52.40
5 Heike ZEMBROD - Magdeburg (GER)
00:53.85
6 Franka FISCHER - Luckenwalde (GER)
00:54.06
7 Celine MORIN - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:54.91
8 Petra BEC - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
00:55.41
9 Anni GARDINER - Port Hacking Lifeguards (AUS)
00:55.59
10 Anke LAMBERTZ - Durlach (GER)
00:56.13
11 Sarah MEEHAN - Hibernian Masters Lifesaving Team (IRL)
00:57.42
12 Britta ZURCHER - Malsch (GER)
01:00.26
13 Ana Maria RODRIGUEZ ROMERO - OCA SOS Palencia (ESP)
01:00.44
14 Brigitte WANGER - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
01:01.25
15 Anne MARY - Muret Sauvetage (FRA)
01:03.13
16 Pamela SHAW - Crawley Town Life Saving Club (GBR)
01:03.54

50m Manikin Carry - men 55-59

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Michael MEIK - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
00:38.60
2 Stephen Fry - Northcliffe Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
00:41.96
3 Thomas MAYER - Wadgassen (GER)
00:42.93
4 Dieter HACK - Wadgassen (GER)
00:43.13
5 Daniel BERUBE - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:45.83
6 Wolfgang KAPPELMANN - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
00:46.30
7 Lutz BERLIN - Anklam (GER)
00:47.22
8 Morteza AKBARDOLATABADI - Iran Masters (IRI) 00:47.73
9 Fabrice LUCAS - Sauvetage Aquatique du Val d'Orge (FRA)
00:50.30
10 Freddy WEBER - Schaffhausen (SUI)
00:51.41
11 Gary LEE - Crawley Town Life Saving Club (GBR)
00:51.56
12 John GWYN - Pen y bont Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
00:51.73
13 Andrzej GOLJAN - Żyrardów (POL)
00:51.79
14 Günther ZOITKE - Magdeburg (GER)
00:51.93
15 Heinz WANGER - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
00:52.80
16 Charles DABEKAUSEN - Echt Reddingsbrigade (NED)
00:53.54

50m Manikin Carry - women 55-59

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Jennifer WHITELEY - Port Hacking Lifeguards (AUS)
00:45.36
2 Angela FRANKE - Magdeburg (GER)
00:50.36
3 Marion HANNEBOHM - Magdeburg (GER)
00:53.55
4 Susanne SCHRADER - Magdeburg (GER)
00:54.58
5 Marjolein PEULEN - Echt Reddingsbrigade (NED)
00:55.61
6 Anette PULS - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
00:56.79
7 Patricia TUSO - YMCA SALVAMENTO ARGENTINA (ARG)
00:57.70
8 Gisela SCHONFELD - Magdeburg (GER)
01:02.52
9 Janine GRAHAM - Blyth Lifeguard and Swimming Club (GBR)
01:11.04
10 Marina THIEME - Berlin-Lichtenberg (GER)
01:11.30

50m Manikin Carry - men 60+

Max age allowed this year was 70+

50m Manikin Carry - women 60+

Max age allowed this year was 70+

50m Manikin Carry - men 60-64

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Robert READ - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:46.59
2 Garry KING - Mount Maunganui Surf Life Saving Club (NZL)
00:47.16
3 Manfred WOLLKE - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
00:47.45
4 Herbert Reinhold BLOCH - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
00:49.16
5 Hans-Gerd HULSMANN - Weener (GER)
00:49.82
6 Veselin STEFANOV - Etar Veliko Tarnovo (BUL)
00:50.52
7 Wolfgang PAETSCH - Ingolstadt (GER)
00:51.92
8 Jerzy MAMCZUR - Rescue Mosir Lublin Team (POL)
00:54.57
9 Eckehard GEBAUER - Ingolstadt (GER)
00:57.45
10 Klaus SCHAPITZ - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
01:01.60
11 Richard Vezzoli - Mimizan Sauvetage et Secourisme (FRA)
01:05.86
12 Georges RODRIGUEZ - Dauphins du Frontonnais (FRA)
01:07.17
13 Neil JOHNSON - Dawlish Warren Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
01:09.19
14 Tim HOWELLS - Pen y bont Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
01:10.78

50m Manikin Carry - women 60-64

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Mireille WITTOUCK - Izegemse Reddingsclub (BEL)
01:07.59
2 Elizabeth PRATT - Port Hacking Lifeguards (AUS)
01:31.44

50m Manikin Carry - men 65+

Max age allowed this year was 70+

50m Manikin Carry - women 65+

Max age allowed this year was 70+

50m Manikin Carry - men 65-69

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Wolfgang SCHRADER - Magdeburg (GER)
00:52.70
2 Jozef Rozalski - Żyrardów (POL)
00:53.25
3 Joel GITELSON - Los Angeles County Lifeguards (USA)
00:54.88
4 Doug BISHOP - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:56.63
5 Barry APLIN - Surfers Paradise Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:03.44
6 Peter ALLISON - South Maroubra Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:15.42

50m Manikin Carry - women 65-69

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Evelyn SCHOPPENHAUER - Hagen (GER)
00:59.14

50m Manikin Carry - men 70+

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Dr. Gerhard HOLE - Ingolstadt (GER)
00:54.23
2 Erwin BEHLAU - Magdeburg (GER)
01:05.46
3 Simeon Bachvarov - Etar Veliko Tarnovo (BUL)
01:07.43
4 Pierfranco Agrestini - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:13.08
5 Andrzej BOGUCKI - Żyrardów (POL)
01:20.00
6 Peter SENFTLEBEN - Ingolstadt (GER)
01:31.41
7 Ryszard SIELSKI - Lubuskie (POL)
01:31.41

50m Manikin Carry - women 70+

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Ute HOLE - Ingolstadt (GER)
00:59.72
2 Dagmar SCHLEUPEN - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
01:18.68
3 Ingrid DECEUNINCK - Izegemse Reddingsclub (BEL)
01:38.97
4 Theresa MASYN - Reddingsclub Ternat Asse Lebbeke (BEL)
01:44.70
5 Liselotte KAFER - Bruehl (GER)
01:47.42

50m Manikin Carry - men 70-74

Event not held in this age group only 70+

50m Manikin Carry - women 70-74

Event not held in this age group only 70+

50m Manikin Carry - men 75+

Event not held in this age group only 70+

50m Manikin Carry - women 75+

Event not held in this age group only 70+