LWC 2006 Masters - 50m Manikin Carry

50m Manikin Carry - men 30-34

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Jose GOMEZ - Caceres A.D. Natacion (ESP)
00:36.66
2 Sven HELBIG - Alpen (GER)
00:41.25
3 Johann HOHL - Austrian Police Rescue Team (AUT)
00:42.76
4 Manfred ADRIAN - Korschenbroich (GER)
00:43.12
5 Rolf GROSSMANN - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
00:44.85
6 Jeff SCHULTZ - Carleton Place Lifeguard Association (CAN)
00:48.80
7 Nuno NUNES - ASNASA (POR)
DQ
8 Thomas MCGIBENY - Volusia County (USA)
DQ
9 Daniel WRAFTER - Cork Water Safety (IRL)
DQ
10 Oliver GOMES - St.-Laurent (CAN)
DQ

50m Manikin Carry - women 30-34

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Barbara ZEHNDER - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
00:46.61
2 Veronique GODBOUT - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:53.63

50m Manikin Carry - men 35-39

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Eric DUMAS - Echt Reddingsbrigade (NED)
00:39.02
2 Sebastian MOLLERS - Telgte (GER)
00:43.43
3 Christoph ZEHNDER - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
00:44.93
4 Rob EDWARDS - Southport Surf Life Saving Club (QLD) (AUS)
00:45.98
5 Klaus STAIBER - Fellbach (GER)
00:46.48
6 Lee STORM - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:48.99
7 Scott RUDDLE - Grand Bend (CAN)
00:52.39
8 Erik BOONS - Belgian Life Saving Federation (BEL) 00:52.53
9 Wade MORLEY - Tweed Heads Coolangata Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
00:56.30
10 Sven RITTERBUSCH - Magdeburg (GER)
01:02.23
11 Nuno PINTO - ASNASA (POR)
DNS
12 Roger KAELIN - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
DQ
13 Anthony PEARSE - Llandudno Surf Lifesaving Club (RSA)
DQ

50m Manikin Carry - women 35-39

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Bruna RAVERA - Nuoto Club Torino (ITA)
00:45.45
2 Clare FRANK - Dawlish Warren Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
00:52.56
3 Berit REICHEL - Magdeburg (GER)
00:52.93
4 Sonja SCHONBACHLER - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
00:53.14
5 Maria SULLIVAN - Saunton Sands Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
00:53.96
6 Marie ANZAI - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:55.37
7 Shelly DEMKIEW - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:58.50
8 Joanne TEAGLE - The Hills Swimming and Lifesaving Club (AUS)
01:00.50

50m Manikin Carry - men 40-44

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Jurgen KORZEN - Korschenbroich (GER)
00:38.25
2 Manfred WINKLER - Region Uetersen (GER)
00:38.94
3 Hans-Peter OSTERMANN - Austrian Police Rescue Team (AUT)
00:42.11
4 Stefan SCHEUFELD - Korschenbroich (GER)
00:42.68
5 Norbert HAASER - Bermatingen/Markdorf (GER)
00:42.71
6 Peter MULLANY - Dawlish Warren Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
00:46.66

50m Manikin Carry - women 40-44

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Norma CAHILL - Clare Surf Life Saving (IRL)
00:45.86
2 Jeannie BAXTER-REID - Ithaca Caloundra Life Saving Club (AUS)
00:51.01
3 Meryl CHURCHILL - RLSSA South Australia (AUS) 00:52.46
4 Anni GARDINER - South Melbourne Life Saving Club (AUS)
00:53.40
5 Shanna REID - Mississauga Lifesaving Club (CAN)
00:57.17
6 Christine THEILKÄS - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
00:58.37
7 Britta ZURCHER - Malsch (GER)
00:58.50
8 Sarah INGLETON - Mississauga Lifesaving Club (CAN)
00:58.61
9 Melanie WILLIAMS - The Hills Swimming and Lifesaving Club (AUS)
00:58.66
10 Carla ST-GERMAIN - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:59.75

50m Manikin Carry - men 45-49

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Antonio ZEZZA - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:39.95
2 Gary LEE - Crawley Town Life Saving Club (GBR)
00:41.89
3 Stephen Fry - Northcliffe Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
00:45.49
4 Ron WUESTEN - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
00:45.98
5 Robert BUTCHER - Half Moon Bay Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
00:47.89
6 Mirko BAHRO - Berlin-Lichtenberg (GER)
00:50.39
7 Goran KARLSSON - Swedish Life Saving Society (SWE) 00:59.44
8 Paul HAWKING - South Melbourne Life Saving Club (AUS)
DQ
9 Daniel BERUBE - St.-Laurent (CAN)
DQ

50m Manikin Carry - women 45-49

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Jennifer WHITELEY - The Hills Swimming and Lifesaving Club (AUS)
00:47.14
2 Viviane CALLAERT - Belgian Life Saving Federation (BEL) 00:54.53
3 Marion HANNEBOHM - Magdeburg (GER)
00:57.03
4 Susanne GIERLICH - Magdeburg (GER)
00:59.25
5 Ute BAHRO - Berlin-Lichtenberg (GER)
01:01.07
6 Annika KARLSSON - Swedish Life Saving Society (SWE) 01:04.71
7 Clotilde Anne-Marie FRIEDMANN - Mississauga Lifesaving Club (CAN)
01:14.77

50m Manikin Carry - men 50-54

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Veselin STEFANOV - Etar Veliko Tarnovo (BUL)
00:44.54
2 Jim WRIGHT - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:49.40
3 Neil JOHNSON - Dawlish Warren Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
01:02.79
4 Noel GRACIE - Fairy Meadow Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:03.34

50m Manikin Carry - women 50-54

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Elizabeth PRATT - South Melbourne Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:11.36
2 Pam STANLEY - The Hills Swimming and Lifesaving Club (AUS)
01:18.37
3 Gloraine HAYES - Tweed Heads Coolangata Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
DQ

50m Manikin Carry - men 55-59

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Patrick DEVINE - Chelsea Longbeach Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
00:44.39
2 Dobri DINEV - Etar Veliko Tarvnovo (BUL) 00:46.15
3 Wolfgang SCHRADER - Magdeburg (GER)
00:49.24
4 Barry APLIN - Surfers Paradise Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
00:52.73
5 Jeff BANKS - Fairy Meadow Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
00:58.77

50m Manikin Carry - women 55-59

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Ruth KEMP - North Kirra Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:03.44
2 Janice GIELIS - Cudgen Headland Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:07.12
3 Judith SILOM - Chelsea Longbeach Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:53.62

50m Manikin Carry - men 60+

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Dr. Gerhard HOLE - Remagen (GER)
00:47.94
2 John WHITLEY - Llandudno Surf Lifesaving Club (RSA)
00:57.24
3 Kenneth KINGMA - Fish Hoek Surf Lifesaving Club (RSA)
00:58.39
4 Geoff GRYLLS - Llandudno Surf Lifesaving Club (RSA)
01:03.06
5 Wren BLIGH - Surfers Paradise Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:07.17
6 Geoff ROBINSON - Mackay Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:09.61
7 Ryszard SIELSKI - SW WOPR (POL) 01:11.62
8 Rolf LAUSCH - Magdeburg (GER)
01:11.81
9 John LIDSTONE - Jan Juc Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:17.66
10 Captain Joel FOGEL - South Jersey (USA)
DQ

50m Manikin Carry - women 60+

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Ute HOLE - Remagen (GER)
01:00.38
2 Joy GODWIN - Pacific Palms Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:18.25
3 Barbara PEARCE - RLSSA South Australia (AUS) 01:21.22
4 Jenny MACK - Mackay Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:52.10

50m Manikin Carry - men 60-64

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - women 60-64

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - men 65+

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - women 65+

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - men 65-69

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - women 65-69

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - men 70+

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - women 70+

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - men 70-74

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - women 70-74

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - men 75+

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - women 75+

Event not held in this age group only 60+