LWC 2016 Masters - 100m Manikin Tow with Fins

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - men 30-34

1929
# Athlete(s) Time
1 Jens JAGIELLA - Guetersloh (GER)
00:56.79
2 Mikel ESCALONA FERNANDEZ - CD Vallecas SOS (ESP)
00:56.92
3 Benjamin BOTT - Region Uetersen (GER)
00:58.17
4 Federico Jose CORDERO MOZOS - SOS Murcia (ESP)
00:58.17
5 Cyril ESCOULA - Entente Pyrénées Séméac Tarbes Natation (FRA) 00:58.26
6 Lars BALLENTHIN - Berlin Charlottenburg-Wilmersdorf (GER)
01:00.34
7 Christopher LANGEN - Berlin Charlottenburg-Wilmersdorf (GER)
01:00.34
8 Tim EICHMANN - Echt Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:00.38
9 Martin ZINRAM - Guetersloh (GER)
01:01.39
10 Bastiaan DE KNOOP - Gouda Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:02.06
11 Jesus Maximiliano BERNALDEZ DIAZ - Alcarreno De Salvamento (ESP)
01:03.38
12 Sven BERGER - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
01:03.48
13 Christian TUGEL - Region Uetersen (GER)
01:03.98
14 Michael BECK - Wädenswil (SUI)
01:04.86
15 Carsten BENDLER - Celle (GER)
01:05.75
16 Roland KONIETZNY - Schwetzingen (GER)
01:05.75
17 Dorsan ZAVA - Life Savers United (BEL)
01:06.23
18 Michael HUNDT - Saugeen Shores Lifesaving Club (CAN)
01:07.17
19 Michael HELMS - Spelle (GER)
01:07.29
20 Daniel SCHÜßLER - Nieder-Olm/Woerrstadt (GER)
01:07.43
21 Stefan van de RIET - Weert Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:07.79
22 Stefan BUTSCHEK - Alpen (GER)
01:07.81
23 Juan Ramon INIGO MAYOR - Alcarreno De Salvamento (ESP)
01:08.30
24 Jeremy MCGOWAN - Hibernian Masters Lifesaving Team (IRL)
01:08.54
25 Pieter van LUIJTELAAR - Weert Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:08.78
26 Bert ARENDS - Spelle (GER)
01:08.92
27 Matej ŠKOBERNE - Zrv (SVK)
01:09.28
28 Bart ROORDA - Gouda Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:10.47
29 Rick van BEEK - Delftse Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:11.26
30 Couedel GUILLAUME - ASCA44st Nazaire (FRA)
01:12.33
31 Tobias PUETTMANN - Spelle (GER)
01:12.85
32 Timo TABAK - Weert Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:13.76
33 Martijn KÜHN - Gouda Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:14.54
34 Idwer STEENSTRA - Amersfoort Lifesaving & Oceanracing (NED)
01:16.07
35 Bart STOPPELENBURG - Delftse Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:16.30
36 Gavin LITTLE - Blyth Lifeguard and Swimming Club (GBR)
01:16.94
37 Bart van BEEK - Delftse Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:17.44
38 Olivier ROMAIN - ASCA44st Nazaire (FRA)
01:17.73
39 Adam PAYNE - Blyth Lifeguard and Swimming Club (GBR)
01:25.05
40 Shane O'DRISCOLL - Cork Water Safety (IRL)
01:25.20
41 Erik ROORDA - Gouda Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:31.56

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - women 30-34

1930
# Athlete(s) Time
1 Nele VANBUEL-GOFFIN - Nel'Aur Barvaux Aquatique (BEL)
01:02.40
2 Lisa FERGUSON - Tweed Heads Coolangata Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:05.10
3 Julia SCHATZ - Region Uetersen (GER)
01:05.16
4 Stefanie SCHODER - Region Uetersen (GER)
01:05.20
5 Eva BARISCH - Berlin Charlottenburg-Wilmersdorf (GER)
01:08.92
6 Jasmin FREUDIGER - Innerschwyz (SUI)
01:09.14
7 Anja PAROTAT - Nieder-Olm/Woerrstadt (GER)
01:09.39
8 Ilse CLEVERS - Echt Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:09.40
9 Petra PETERS - Echt Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:10.99
10 Rianne GOLSTEIJN - Echt Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:11.05
11 Gisa FAHNRICH - Rheurdt-Schaephuysen (GER)
01:11.97
12 Ho-Tsin DE SANCTIS - Echt Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:15.71
13 Eva Maria NIESTEGGE - Borken (GER)
01:16.79
14 Linda SCHOPPENHAUER - Hagen (GER)
01:17.14
15 Maike EBELING - Rheurdt-Schaephuysen (GER)
01:17.27
16 Marina GORDEEVA - Bonn (GER)
01:18.00
17 Maya MITEVA - Sofia Masters (BUL)
01:18.07
18 Christina SCHULTE - Alpen (GER)
01:18.78
19 Christine PUETTMANN - Spelle (GER)
01:19.33
20 Katharina STEPHAN - Region Uetersen (GER)
01:19.66
21 Paula TABERNE RODRIGUEZ - Alcarreno De Salvamento (ESP)
01:19.82
22 Rebeca PIRON VILLARROEL - Aqua SOS Burgos (ESP)
01:20.21
23 Franziska von MOELLER - Hagen (GER)
01:20.53
24 Guerrache JESSICA - Tournefeuille Sauvetage Nautique (FRA)
01:21.11
25 Janneke KOSTER - Zevenaar (NED)
01:22.99
26 Ine VISTER - Zevenaar (NED)
01:23.19
27 Andrea Soledad BENEGAS - YMCA SALVAMENTO ARGENTINA (ARG)
01:25.44
28 Emma LARSSEN - Cronulla Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:27.99
29 May-Britt HOLSCHER - Weener (GER)
01:28.07
30 Chantel RICHARDS - Portreath Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
01:30.85
31 Kathrin BORNEMANN - Kelkheim (GER)
01:32.17
32 Patricia CANEQUE GARCIA - Alcarreno De Salvamento (ESP)
01:34.07
33 Noelia VALERO CALVO - Alcarreno De Salvamento (ESP)
01:34.42

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - men 35-39

1955
# Athlete(s) Time
1 Daniele BATTEGAZZORE - Swimming Club Alessandria (ITA)
00:58.41
2 Thomas SCHMIDT - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
01:01.59
3 Bert ARNAUTS - Flemish Masters (BEL)
01:02.37
4 Gonzalo DIAZ ALVARADO - Club Tabira Salvamento (ESP)
01:03.89
5 Jeroen CAZIER - Flemish Masters (BEL)
01:03.93
6 Stephan LUDWIG - Bermatingen/Markdorf (GER)
01:04.38
7 Matthias BURGER - Guetersloh (GER)
01:04.75
8 Marc KIEMANN - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
01:05.02
9 Alain ANNUNZIATA - Ecole de Sauvetage Cotier Mediterraneanne (FRA)
01:06.10
10 Miguel Angel DEL BARRIO GONZÁLEZ - Club SOS Bétera (ESP)
01:06.36
11 Michiel DONA - Gouda Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:06.41
12 Frank GARTNER - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
01:06.93
13 Maxwell GONZALEZ - Bronte Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:08.06
14 Christian WILLBERG - Magdeburg (GER)
01:08.28
15 Vincent van der MEER - Delftse Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:10.11
16 Patrick BOND - Hibernian Masters Lifesaving Team (IRL)
01:10.54
17 Emanuel Daniel MENGO - A.Gua.S. (ARG)
01:10.93
18 Guus van de GOOR - Weert Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:11.30
19 Michael BAER - Kronach (GER)
01:11.73
20 Karsten MAERKISCH - Luckenwalde (GER)
01:11.83
21 Dennis FABRI - Bermatingen/Markdorf (GER)
01:12.04
22 Shane O'DOHERTY - Hibernian Masters Lifesaving Team (IRL)
01:12.77
23 Frank ENGELBRECHT - Magdeburg (GER)
01:13.00
24 Sven DIEKMANN - Visbek (GER)
01:13.24
25 Miguel MEDINA SOTO - Aqua SOS Burgos (ESP)
01:15.10
26 Gondet JEREMY - ASCA44st Nazaire (FRA)
01:15.28
27 Alvaro CARBAJO SANZ - Alcarreno De Salvamento (ESP)
01:15.54
28 Stefan UBBINK - Zevenaar (NED)
01:16.03
29 Nadir CHIKH - Ecole de Sauvetage Cotier Mediterraneanne (FRA)
01:16.64
30 Markus GOTSCHA - Halle-Saalkreis (GER)
01:16.69
31 Ryan SHINN - Amersfoort Lifesaving & Oceanracing (NED)
01:17.90
32 Raul PÉREZ CRESPO - Salvamento Dragones (ESP)
01:18.28
33 Raul CERRADA GARCIA - Alcarreno De Salvamento (ESP)
01:20.24
34 Mathias STÜRZE - Halle-Saalkreis (GER)
01:21.55

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - men 40-44

1981
# Athlete(s) Time
1 Jean-Baptiste GIMIE - Ecole de Sauvetage Cotier Mediterraneanne (FRA)
00:58.43
2 Thorsten SONSMANN - Region Uetersen (GER)
01:00.03
3 Angel Ramon RUIZ LOPEZ - SOS Murcia (ESP)
01:02.57
4 Markus KOHLER - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
01:05.54
5 Arne STAHL - Region Uetersen (GER)
01:07.27
6 Udo NIEHAUS - Schonungen (GER)
01:07.70
7 Daniel WRAFTER - Hibernian Masters Lifesaving Team (IRL)
01:08.01
8 Uwe WALLASCH - Bonn (GER)
01:08.06
9 Oscar VAQUERO PEREZ - Salvamento Dragones (ESP)
01:08.17
10 Joern THIEMANN - Spelle (GER)
01:10.64
11 Bruno NIERI - Ecole de Sauvetage Cotier Mediterraneanne (FRA)
01:13.20
12 Falk PAYSEN - Wuppertal (GER)
01:15.04
13 David BROWNE - St John Berchmans (IRL)
01:15.12
14 Klaus KRÜGER - Bassum (GER)
01:15.36
15 Lucas SEBASTIEN - ASCA44st Nazaire (FRA)
01:15.60
16 Javier IÑIGO HERRERA - Aqua SOS Burgos (ESP)
01:16.01
17 Eduardo CORTAZAR FERNANDEZ - Club Tabira Salvamento (ESP)
01:16.37
18 Michel ROCHE - Sauvetage Aquatique du Val d'Orge (FRA)
01:19.56
19 Attrait CHRISTOPHE - Biarritz Sauvetage Cotier (FRA)
01:20.17
20 Chris KUBLER - Oder-Spree (GER)
01:21.58
21 Juan Manuel COLLADO RODRIGO - Aqua SOS Burgos (ESP)
01:22.30
22 Thomas KOERNER - Berlin-Lichtenberg (GER)
01:25.82
23 Diego Andres FERNANDEZ - YMCA SALVAMENTO ARGENTINA (ARG)
01:26.05

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - men 45-49

2007
# Athlete(s) Time
1 Hans VIJGE - Amersfoort Lifesaving & Oceanracing (NED)
00:59.91
2 Christoph HEYER-HILLEN - Region Uetersen (GER)
01:02.21
3 Sven ROEMEN - Echt Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:02.96
4 Oliver BRINKMANN - Guetersloh (GER)
01:04.63
5 Francois BOCKSTAELE - Flemish Masters (BEL)
01:06.20
6 Eric DUMAS - Echt Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:06.55
7 Wim van GRIEKEN - Gouda Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:07.21
8 Norbert BARWALD - Berlin Charlottenburg-Wilmersdorf (GER)
01:07.26
9 Olaf WENDEL - Luckenwalde (GER)
01:07.43
10 Thomas SCHWAACK - Telgte (GER)
01:07.68
11 Thomas GOETZENS - Rheurdt-Schaephuysen (GER)
01:07.71
12 Jos BECKERS - Echt Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:08.72
13 Alberto HERNANDEZ GIRON - Aqua SOS Burgos (ESP)
01:09.20
14 Thomas BENSMANN - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
01:09.66
15 Michael DAMBACHER - Ingolstadt (GER)
01:11.14
16 Jocelyn LAPORTE - ACSS Colmar (FRA)
01:11.45
17 Erik LEICHT - Ottawa Valley Lifesaving Club (CAN)
01:11.47
18 Mirko WERNER - Luckenwalde (GER)
01:11.60
19 Ralf HENTZE - Hagen (GER)
01:13.93
20 Angel Manuel GENTO MUNICIO - Salvamento Dragones (ESP)
01:14.55
21 Thomas ELBERS - Rheurdt-Schaephuysen (GER)
01:14.60
22 Holger KRAUSE - Hagen (GER)
01:15.20
23 Adrian ATTWELL - Jersey Aquatic Rescue Club (GBR)
01:16.07
24 Erik de REUVER - Oss Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:17.15
25 Marcel in 't VELD - Dordrecht Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:17.17
26 Hans TE HENNEPE - Gouda Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:17.20
27 Justin CROWLEY - Cork Water Safety (IRL)
01:17.35
28 Mario BUERGER - Luckenwalde (GER)
01:17.53
29 Dennis BEZEMER - Dordrecht Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:17.95
30 Ulrich WALKENBACH - Kempen (GER)
01:18.98
31 Dario RINAUDO - YMCA SALVAMENTO ARGENTINA (ARG)
01:19.49
32 Stuart MCGLINCHEY - Jersey Aquatic Rescue Club (GBR)
01:19.60
33 Stefan BUESCHER - Celle (GER)
01:21.86
34 Bart SNIEKERS - Weert Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:24.69
35 Martin GOULET - Ottawa Valley Lifesaving Club (CAN)
01:24.92
36 Marcelo COSTA - YMCA SALVAMENTO ARGENTINA (ARG)
01:26.03
37 Ernesto José BARTOLOMÉ LOZANO - Salvamento Dragones (ESP)
01:26.47
38 Frank STÄBER - Berlin-Lichtenberg (GER)
01:28.34
39 Paul RILEY - Blyth Lifeguard and Swimming Club (GBR)
01:30.77
40 Francisco GONZALEZ YAÑEZ - Aqua SOS Burgos (ESP)
01:39.39
41 Francisco GONZALEZ FELICIANO - Aqua SOS Burgos (ESP)
01:43.99

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - women 45-49

2008
# Athlete(s) Time
1 Dorothee STRÜCKER - Spelle (GER)
01:11.96
2 Bruna RAVERA - Aquatica Torino (ITA)
01:12.97
3 Berit REICHEL - Magdeburg (GER)
01:17.71
4 Stephanie DITTSCHAR - Spelle (GER)
01:22.41
5 Mariëlle SIMONS - Dordrecht Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:22.68
6 Veerle VANBUEL - Flemish Masters (BEL)
01:22.83
7 Ana Maria ANDRES GONZALEZ - Salvamento Dragones (ESP)
01:23.26
8 Elena BONALI - Flemish Masters (BEL)
01:23.66
9 Babett MICHEL - Oder-Spree (GER)
01:24.16
10 Nadja BAHRO - Berlin-Lichtenberg (GER)
01:24.91
11 Carola BAUER - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
01:26.82
12 Margarete KOSCHE - Berlin-Lichtenberg (GER)
01:27.75
13 Francoise DURAN - Amersfoort Lifesaving & Oceanracing (NED)
01:29.67
14 Margreet van NIEUWKOOP - Gouda Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:29.98
15 Ursula SIEGLER - Rheurdt-Schaephuysen (GER)
01:30.07
16 Heike ERNST - Oder-Spree (GER)
01:30.38
17 Kim FENNER - Beacon Lifesaving Club (GBR)
01:31.20
18 Annick PORTE - Flemish Masters (BEL)
01:31.32
19 Maria Angeles ESARTE SANCHEZ - Aqua SOS Burgos (ESP)
01:31.66
20 Charlene PUGH - Richmond Hill Lifesaving Club (CAN)
01:33.06
21 Barbara XHERVELLE - Nel'Aur Barvaux Aquatique (BEL)
01:34.79
22 Sandra ACUÑA - YMCA SALVAMENTO ARGENTINA (ARG)
01:37.11
23 Sonia GALE - Bournemouth Lifeguard Corps (GBR)
01:37.74
24 Clare FRANK - Dawlish Warren Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
01:40.78
25 Zelah WEEDY - Blyth Lifeguard and Swimming Club (GBR)
02:40.45

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - men 50-54

2033
# Athlete(s) Time
1 Norbert HAASER - Bermatingen/Markdorf (GER)
01:01.00
2 Stefan ENGELHARDT - Bruehl (GER)
01:04.98
3 Randall EICKHOFF - California Surf Lifesaving Association (USA) 01:05.94
4 Heiko VENOHR - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
01:07.59
5 Erik VAN DAALEN - Dordrecht Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:07.70
6 Henning BÖLTZIG - Celle (GER)
01:10.42
7 Thomas TROETSCHER - Berlin-Lichtenberg (GER)
01:12.51
8 Rainer HATKO - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
01:12.80
9 Erik VERSTRAETEN - Flemish Masters (BEL)
01:13.62
10 Bruckner CHASE - Monmouth County USLA (USA)
01:14.09
11 Pascal BUREL - Sud Estuaire Sauvetage Cotier Brevinois (SESCB) (FRA)
01:14.23
12 Thomas EXNER - Weener (GER)
01:14.85
13 Mark FEIJEN - Delftse Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:14.96
14 Andy SHELP - Ottawa Valley Lifesaving Club (CAN)
01:17.58
15 Tom O'HERLIHY - Cork Water Safety (IRL)
01:18.82
16 Sebastian MOLLERS - Telgte (GER)
01:18.94
17 Hans-Jürgen METELING - Borken (GER)
01:19.48
18 Douglas HERBERT - Linden Lifesaving Club (RSA)
01:20.11
19 Ralf LORDAN - Hagen (GER)
01:20.96
20 Thomas KLIE - Hagen (GER)
01:24.97
21 Robert van DAM - Gouda Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:30.18

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - men 55-59

2059
# Athlete(s) Time
1 Michael MEIK - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
01:05.43
2 Brian LEHMKUHL - Ottawa Valley Lifesaving Club (CAN)
01:07.09
3 Wolfgang KAPPELMANN - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
01:10.23
4 Stephen Fry - Northcliffe Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:10.43
5 Dave MACALLISTER - Port Hacking Lifeguards (AUS)
01:11.75
6 Daniel BERUBE - Ottawa Valley Lifesaving Club (CAN)
01:13.22
7 Ralph CASTER - Echt Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:15.04
8 Jon WARD - Mumbles (GBR) 01:15.50
9 Klaus-Peter WENGER - Luckenwalde (GER)
01:16.24
10 Stefan TERBUYKEN - Borken (GER)
01:16.47
11 Fabrice LUCAS - Sauvetage Aquatique du Val d'Orge (FRA)
01:17.43
12 Detlef RIEGER - Anklam (GER)
01:18.00
13 Uwe LIESTMANN - Celle (GER)
01:20.15
14 Mirko BAHRO - Berlin-Lichtenberg (GER)
01:20.34
15 Michael AVERDIEK - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
01:20.79
16 Ronald BAER - Magdeburg (GER)
01:21.68
17 Alexander PASCHEK - Wuppertal (GER)
01:21.75
18 Claude MESCHI - Sauvetage Aquatique du Val d'Orge (FRA)
01:22.98
19 Erwin REUTER - Schonungen (GER)
01:23.61
20 Günther ZOITKE - Magdeburg (GER)
01:24.69
21 Reiner BENSMANN - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
01:25.18
22 Hugo FLEITAS - YMCA SALVAMENTO ARGENTINA (ARG)
01:32.19
23 Shayne BAKER - Port Hacking Lifeguards (AUS)
01:46.74

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - women 55-59

2060
# Athlete(s) Time
1 Ute BAHRO - Berlin-Lichtenberg (GER)
01:19.48
2 Viviane CALLAERT - Flemish Masters (BEL)
01:24.92
3 Sabine GEYER - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
01:24.93
4 Mieke HOVER - Echt Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:28.51
5 Brigitte WANGER - Wädenswil (SUI)
01:31.03
6 Cordula-Beate FLORIAN - Berlin-Tempelhof (GER)
01:42.17
7 Pamela SHAW - Crawley Town Life Saving Club (GBR)
01:44.44
8 Clotilde Anne-Marie FRIEDMANN - Saugeen Shores Lifesaving Club (CAN)
01:55.23

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - men 60+

Max age allowed this year was 70+

2085

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - women 60+

Max age allowed this year was 70+

2086

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - men 60-64

2111
# Athlete(s) Time
1 Robert READ - Ottawa Valley Lifesaving Club (CAN)
01:10.47
2 Freddy WEBER - Schaffhausen (SUI)
01:12.39
3 Piet PRAET - Dordrecht Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:13.22
4 Harry KLOUSAL - Cudgen Headland Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:19.25
5 Michael KUNTZ - Berlin-Tempelhof (GER)
01:22.40
6 Bogdan DUBIŃSKI - Żyrardów (POL)
01:25.27
7 Kokosza KRZYSZTOF - Żyrardów (POL)
01:26.56
8 Goljan ANDRZEJ - Żyrardów (POL)
01:26.64
9 Rob HENDRY - Port Hacking Lifeguards (AUS)
01:27.58
10 Huub VAN KIMMENADE - Weert Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:29.89
11 Jan LEIJTEN - Weert Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:30.99
12 Jim ROSS - Blyth Lifeguard and Swimming Club (GBR)
01:32.29
13 Phil DUTTON - South Maroubra Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:34.66
14 Robert ISBISTER - Vaughan Lifesaving Club (CAN)
01:35.10
15 Neil JOHNSON - Dawlish Warren Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
01:41.61
16 Tom YEH - Vaughan Lifesaving Club (CAN)
01:55.96

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - women 60-64

2112
# Athlete(s) Time
1 Elaine LEWIS - Bournemouth Lifeguard Corps (GBR)
01:36.15
2 Trish FORD - Bronte Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:37.45
3 Mireille WITTOUCK - Flemish Masters (BEL)
01:41.12
4 Elizabeth PRATT - Port Hacking Lifeguards (AUS)
01:48.12
5 Barbara HERING - Berlin-Tempelhof (GER)
01:48.68
6 Lynn ROSS - Blyth Lifeguard and Swimming Club (GBR)
01:49.15
7 Vincenza DI MATTEO - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:49.42
8 Ilona WÖLLKE - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
02:01.33
9 Jutta NEBERMANN - Berlin-Tempelhof (GER)
02:18.56

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - men 65+

Max age allowed this year was 70+

2137

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - women 65+

Max age allowed this year was 70+

2138

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - men 65-69

2163
# Athlete(s) Time
1 Erwin KOHLER - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
01:17.33
2 Hans-Gerd HULSMANN - Weener (GER)
01:21.53
3 Veselin STEFANOV - Etar Veliko Tarnovo (BUL)
01:27.43
4 Karl-Heinz SCHANZ - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
01:27.58
5 Paolo PAOLONI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:29.68
6 Jesus PENA DEL POZO - Aqua SOS Burgos (ESP)
01:38.28
7 Peter ALLISON - South Maroubra Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:39.19
8 Alun MORGAN - Mumbles (GBR) 01:39.70
9 Richard AMADO - Ecole de Sauvetage Cotier Mediterraneanne (FRA)
01:45.20

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - women 65-69

2164
# Athlete(s) Time
1 Evelyn SCHOPPENHAUER - Hagen (GER)
01:37.88
2 Christina GATZSCHMANN - Halle-Saalkreis (GER)
01:45.22

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - men 70+

2189
# Athlete(s) Time
1 Doug BISHOP - Ottawa Valley Lifesaving Club (CAN)
01:19.67
2 Rozalski JOZEF - Żyrardów (POL)
01:26.05
3 Wolfgang SCHRADER - Magdeburg (GER)
01:31.72
4 Erwin BEHLAU - Magdeburg (GER)
01:38.51
5 Ryszard SIELSKI - Lubuskie (POL)
01:45.96
6 Pierfranco Agrestini - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
02:07.77

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - women 70+

2190
# Athlete(s) Time
1 Margarete BEIDECK - Durlach (GER)
02:03.04
2 Ingrid DECEUNINCK - Flemish Masters (BEL)
02:13.48

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - men 70-74

Event not held in this age group only 70+

2215

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - women 70-74

Event not held in this age group only 70+

2216

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - men 75+

Event not held in this age group - only 70+

2241

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - women 75+

Event not held in this age group - only 70+

2242