LWC 2014 Masters - 100m Manikin Carry with Fins

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 30-34

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Nicola FERRUA - Rane Rosse (ITA)
00:49.08
2 Ronnie DALSGAARD - Klampenborg Surf Life Saving Club (DEN)
00:50.89
3 Daniele BATTEGAZZORE - Swimming Club Alessandria (ITA)
00:51.94
4 Mohsen EDDALI LARAKI - Iran Masters (IRI) 00:56.69
5 Hamid GHODSINEZHAD - Iran Masters (IRI) 00:58.98
6 Andre WESTERMANN - Guetersloh (GER)
00:59.53
7 Lars BALLENTHIN - Berlin Charlottenburg-Wilmersdorf (GER)
00:59.59
8 Luke HARPER - Port Hacking Lifeguards (AUS)
00:59.90
9 Cyril ESCOULA - EPSTN (ARG)
01:00.75
10 Tim EICHMANN - Echt Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:00.87
11 Camilo MUNOZ - AR Guardavidas (ARG)
01:01.02
12 Emanuel Daniel MENGO - ESADEP (ARG)
01:02.80
13 Stephan LUDWIG - Bermatingen/Markdorf (GER)
01:02.83
14 Michael BECK - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
01:02.84
15 Garry CAIRNS - Eastbourne Voluntary Lifeguards (GBR)
01:03.73
16 Jerome COSTINOT - Tournefeuille Sauvetage Nautique (FRA)
01:03.97

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 30-34

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Lisa FERGUSON - Mordialloc Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:00.06
2 Alexandra BERLIN - Anklam (GER)
01:09.88
3 Anneke HAASER - Rheda Wiedenbrueck (GER) 01:11.21
4 Trish BRENNAN - Hibernian Masters Lifesaving Team (IRL)
01:13.51
5 Alexa WINDOLPH - Celle (GER)
01:17.47
6 Heather BAKER - Blyth Lifeguard and Swimming Club (GBR)
01:17.72
7 Cristina GARCIA CARBALLO - Salvamento Dragones (ESP)
01:18.23
8 Kathrin BORNEMANN - Kelkheim (GER)
01:18.43
9 Triona MCMENAMIN - Hibernian Masters Lifesaving Team (IRL)
01:18.90
10 Jessica GUERRACHE - ACSS Colmar (FRA)
01:19.43
11 SImone KERSTGES - Berlin Charlottenburg-Wilmersdorf (GER)
01:20.05
12 Florence IZARD - Muret Sauvetage (FRA)
01:20.16
13 Christina SCHULTE - Alpen (GER)
01:20.49
14 Anja MENNE - Spelle (GER)
01:26.20
15 Nadine HOENSCHER - Spelle (GER)
01:26.65
16 Jeanne LEMAUFF - Tournefeuille Sauvetage Nautique (FRA)
01:27.42

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 35-39

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Jaroslaw MAZUREK - Rescue Mosir Lublin Team (POL)
00:51.13
2 Jean-Baptiste GIMIE - Ecole de Sauvetage Cotier Mediterraneanne (FRA)
00:54.85
3 Raul GONZALEZ MAESO - Salvamento Dragones (ESP)
00:55.67
4 Matthias KRAUSE - Region Uetersen (GER)
00:56.02
5 Christophe ATTRAIT - Biarritz Sauvetage Cotier (FRA)
00:56.70
6 Thomas SPEER - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
00:57.22
7 Thorsten LAURENT - Wadgassen (GER)
00:58.47
8 Mohammad NAZERI - Iran Masters (IRI) 00:59.70
9 Marc KIEMANN - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
01:00.80
10 Jeroen CAZIER - Leuvense Reddingsclub (BEL) (BEL) 01:01.64
11 James WILDSMITH - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:02.26
12 Marc HEIMANN - Region Uetersen (GER)
01:03.77
13 Cedric VIGILANTE - Sete MNSL (FRA)
01:04.26
14 Arne STAHL - Region Uetersen (GER)
01:04.47
15 Alain ANNUNZIATA - Ecole de Sauvetage Cotier Mediterraneanne (FRA)
01:04.86
16 Jens HELBERG - Braunschweig (GER)
01:04.97

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 35-39

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Aurélie GOFFIN-VANBUEL - Nel'Aur Barvaux Aquatique (BEL)
01:02.56
2 Anke FABRI - Schwerte (GER)
01:10.82
3 Stefanie ECKERS - Berlin Charlottenburg-Wilmersdorf (GER)
01:11.73 =
3 Sinead MORTELL - Hibernian Masters Lifesaving Team (IRL)
01:11.73 =
5 Katrin WOLK - Luckenwalde (GER)
01:11.80
6 Sandra SCHÖNECK - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
01:13.47
7 Sandra BONNER - Schwerte (GER)
01:14.80
8 Nina GRONARZ - Bonn (GER)
01:16.36
9 Anne-Laure BOURGEADE - Tournefeuille Sauvetage Nautique (FRA)
01:17.90
10 Marion ALTMANN - Spelle (GER)
01:18.03
11 Stephanie LABELLE - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:20.42
12 Rebecca FREEMAN - Blyth Lifeguard and Swimming Club (GBR)
01:22.02
13 Caroline GUY - Blyth Lifeguard and Swimming Club (GBR)
01:24.44
14 Gabriela Antonella ATTANASI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:25.34
15 Christina MAUSHAKE - Bonn (GER)
01:25.62
16 Yura KIM - Korea Masters (KOR) 01:28.46
17 Vania MASCAGNA - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:29.89

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 40-44

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Hans VIJGE - Amersfoort Lifesaving & Oceanracing (NED)
00:00.00
2 Thorsten SONSMANN - Region Uetersen (GER)
00:57.50
3 Anthony MARTINEZ - Secourisme pour Tous (FRA)
00:59.65
4 Dr. Burkhard HOLE - Ingolstadt (GER)
01:01.66
5 Stephane ALINOT - Secourisme pour Tous (FRA)
01:02.18
6 Erven MORICE - Secourisme pour Tous (FRA)
01:02.49
7 Markus KOHLER - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
01:03.73
8 Thomas GOETZENS - Rheurdt-Schaephuysen (GER)
01:04.72
9 Grzegorz MONCZAK - One Man Team (POL)
01:05.12
10 Markus MESSNER - Wadgassen (GER)
01:05.86
11 Uwe WALLASCH - Bonn (GER)
01:06.72
12 Norbert BARWALD - Berlin Charlottenburg-Wilmersdorf (GER)
01:06.79
13 Daniele GIACOMELLI - Vigili del Fuoco Grosseto (ITA)
01:07.54
14 Thomas MULLER - Oder-Spree (GER)
01:07.87
15 George Gavin STRYDOM - Ellispark Lifesaving Club (RSA)
01:08.12
16 Darrell HRYWKIW - Calgary Winter Club Tsunamis (CAN)
01:08.55

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 40-44

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Jeanette LIBERA-KÖRNER - Berlin Charlottenburg-Wilmersdorf (GER)
01:06.30
2 Simona POGNANT - Vigili del Fuoco Grosseto (ITA)
01:10.16
3 Lisa BROWN - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:10.26
4 Eileen KOTHER - Luckenwalde (GER)
01:12.35 =
4 Dorothee STRÜCKER - Spelle (GER)
01:12.35 =
6 Muriel Xhervelle - Nel'Aur Barvaux Aquatique (BEL)
01:17.19
7 Barbara BARTH - Magdeburg (GER)
01:21.10
8 Andrea PHINNEMORE - Pen y bont Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
01:27.47
9 Gloria ARREAL SANCHEZ - OCA SOS Palencia (ESP)
01:27.53
10 Manon FOURNIER - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:28.40
11 Khadija CUTCHER - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:28.89
12 Ana Maria ANDRES GONZALEZ - OCA SOS Palencia (ESP)
01:29.44
13 Mariëlle SIMONS - Dordrecht Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:30.10
14 Veerle VANBUEL - Izegemse Reddingsclub (BEL)
01:30.28
15 Dorota PLAKIAS - Wadgassen (GER)
01:30.88
16 Sánchez Alìa LOURDES - Club SVAT Tarancon (ESP)
01:31.19
17 Jorgelina SCALPELLI - YMCA SALVAMENTO ARGENTINA (ARG)
01:32.70

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 45-49

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Norbert HAASER - Bermatingen/Markdorf (GER)
00:55.06
2 Paul LEMMON - Terrigal Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
00:56.96
3 Francois BOCKSTAELE - Izegemse Reddingsclub (BEL)
00:58.67
4 Christoph HEYER-HILLEN - Region Uetersen (GER)
01:00.70
5 Georg GUNTHER - Wadgassen (GER)
01:00.74
6 Laurent BREINDENBACH - Waiteuteu Messanges Sauvetage Cotier (FRA)
01:00.91
7 Jos BECKERS - Echt Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:03.07
8 Hamed ARASTEH - Iran Masters (IRI) 01:03.76
9 Randall EICKHOFF - California State Lifeguard Association (USA)
01:04.89
10 Eric DUMAS - Echt Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:05.32
11 Krzysztof WABICZ - Rescue Mosir Lublin Team (POL)
01:06.14
12 Alireza NAZIRI - Iran Masters (IRI) 01:07.65
13 Stefan ENGELHARDT - Bruehl (GER)
01:07.82
14 Thomas BENSMANN - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
01:10.05
15 Henning BÖLTZIG - Celle (GER)
01:10.19
16 Erik VAN DAALEN - Dordrecht Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:10.73

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 45-49

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Norma CAHILL - Hibernian Masters Lifesaving Team (IRL)
01:08.84
2 Bruna RAVERA - Nuoto Club Torino (ITA)
01:10.05
3 Carina ZIMMERMANN - Luckenwalde (GER)
01:13.08
4 Betsy SIMPSON - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:17.24
5 Susanne TROXLER - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
01:17.55
6 Ines FINDEKLEE - Magdeburg (GER)
01:18.61
7 Berit REICHEL - Magdeburg (GER)
01:19.75
8 Elena BONALI - Polderse Reddingsclub (BEL) (BEL) 01:23.11
9 Louise VANDERGRAF - Port Hacking Lifeguards (AUS)
01:23.78
10 Chiara NOVARESE - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:25.41
11 Donna WOODMAN - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:25.52
12 Margarete KOSCHE - Berlin-Lichtenberg (GER)
01:27.40
13 Wendy PRITCHARD - Eastbourne Voluntary Lifeguards (GBR)
01:29.03
14 Silvia CHELOTTI - Vigili del Fuoco di Reggio Emilia - GS Marconi (ITA)
01:30.69
15 Heike ERNST - Oder-Spree (GER)
01:31.30
16 Birte ZILLMANN - Magdeburg (GER)
01:34.35

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 50-54

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Heiko VENOHR - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
00:58.55
2 Michael KNERR - Rheurdt-Schaephuysen (GER)
01:04.07
3 Rainer HATKO - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
01:09.61
4 Brian LEHMKUHL - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:10.03
5 Gray PARKES - Port Hacking Lifeguards (AUS)
01:10.50
6 Robert UBEDA - Muret Sauvetage (FRA)
01:10.81
7 Roland BORGMANN - Rheurdt-Schaephuysen (GER)
01:11.25
8 Jörg SENFTEN - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
01:12.58
9 Thomas EXNER - Weener (GER)
01:12.78
10 Kai STROTHMANN - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
01:14.06
11 Thomas TROTSCHER - Magdeburg (GER)
01:14.11
12 Ricardo BETEGON BAEZA - OCA SOS Palencia (ESP)
01:14.69
13 Andy SHELP - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:14.74
14 Ralf MULLER - Luckenwalde (GER)
01:15.75
15 Bernhard FLEUTI - Bern (SUI)
01:16.12
16 Adrian MORRIS - Pen y bont Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
01:16.51

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 50-54

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Annegret PETERS - Weener (GER)
01:24.04
2 Franka FISCHER - Luckenwalde (GER)
01:24.22
3 Ann FINLEY - Los Angeles County Lifeguards (USA)
01:24.81
4 Mieke HOVER - Echt Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:25.47
5 Heike ZEMBROD - Magdeburg (GER)
01:28.66
6 Anke LAMBERTZ - Durlach (GER)
01:29.62
7 Graziella BOSCHI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:30.40
8 Petra BEC - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
01:30.58
9 Celine MORIN - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:31.03
10 Mareike SCHARF - Berlin-Lichtenberg (GER)
01:31.96
11 Fabienne DEMOOR - Sauvetage Aquatique du Val d'Orge (FRA)
01:36.55
12 Manuela JUERRIES - Berlin Charlottenburg-Wilmersdorf (GER)
01:38.00
13 Jutta STORZ - Malsch (GER)
01:39.68
14 Britta ZURCHER - Malsch (GER)
01:40.02
15 Sarah MEEHAN - Hibernian Masters Lifesaving Team (IRL)
01:42.59
16 Pamela SHAW - Crawley Town Life Saving Club (GBR)
01:43.34

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 55-59

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Michael MEIK - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
01:02.18
2 Daniel BERUBE - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:09.61
3 Wolfgang KAPPELMANN - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
01:09.94
4 Klaus-Peter WENGER - Luckenwalde (GER)
01:12.90
5 Thomas MAYER - Wadgassen (GER)
01:13.20
6 Ronald BAER - Magdeburg (GER)
01:14.03
7 Heinz WANGER - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
01:15.16
8 Fabrice LUCAS - Sauvetage Aquatique du Val d'Orge (FRA)
01:15.29
9 John GWYN - Pen y bont Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
01:15.32
10 Freddy WEBER - Schaffhausen (SUI)
01:16.22
11 Piet PRAET - Dordrecht Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:17.47
12 Reiner BENSMANN - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
01:18.74
13 Morteza AKBARDOLATABADI - Iran Masters (IRI) 01:20.73
14 Charles DABEKAUSEN - Echt Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:23.66
15 Günther ZOITKE - Magdeburg (GER)
01:24.31
16 Uwe LIESTMANN - Celle (GER)
01:24.36

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 55-59

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Jennifer WHITELEY - Port Hacking Lifeguards (AUS)
01:17.41
2 Ute BAHRO - Berlin-Lichtenberg (GER)
01:23.55
3 Marion HANNEBOHM - Magdeburg (GER)
01:27.20
4 Viviane CALLAERT - Izegemse Reddingsclub (BEL)
01:30.28
5 Marjolein PEULEN - Echt Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:36.31
6 Anette PULS - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
01:39.79
7 Gisela SCHONFELD - Magdeburg (GER)
01:52.43
8 Vincenza DI MATTEO - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
02:11.96

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 60+

Max age rose to 70+

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 60+

Max age rose to 70+

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 60-64

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Manfred WOLLKE - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
01:11.74
2 Robert READ - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:12.80
3 Garry KING - Mount Maunganui Surf Life Saving Club (NZL)
01:20.86
4 Erwin KOHLER - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
01:21.39
5 Hans-Gerd HULSMANN - Weener (GER)
01:24.55
6 Veselin STEFANOV - Etar Veliko Tarnovo (BUL)
01:24.66
7 Klaus BRODA - Luckenwalde (GER)
01:25.19
8 Wolfgang PAETSCH - Ingolstadt (GER)
01:29.09
9 Georges RODRIGUEZ - Dauphins du Frontonnais (FRA)
01:35.22
10 Neil JOHNSON - Dawlish Warren Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
01:36.51

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 60-64

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Barbara STUBBE - Ingolstadt (GER)
01:30.77
2 Mireille WITTOUCK - Izegemse Reddingsclub (BEL)
01:42.19
3 Christine FITCH - Blyth Lifeguard and Swimming Club (GBR)
02:25.41
4 Carole LARSSEN - Cronulla Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
DQ

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 65+

Max age allowed this year was 70+

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 65+

Max age allowed this year was 70+

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 65-69

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Wolfgang SCHRADER - Magdeburg (GER)
01:25.32
2 Paolo PAOLONI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:25.37
3 Joel GITELSON - Los Angeles County Lifeguards (USA)
01:25.72
4 Jozef Rozalski - Żyrardów (POL)
01:27.70
5 Doug BISHOP - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:30.35
6 Peter ALLISON - South Maroubra Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:48.53
7 Mick NOLAN - Port Hacking Lifeguards (AUS)
01:49.58
8 Domingo JIMENO IBANEZ - OCA SOS Palencia (ESP)
01:50.97
9 Valeriano QUINDOS MERINO - OCA SOS Palencia (ESP)
02:01.07

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 65-69

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Evelyn SCHOPPENHAUER - Hagen (GER)
01:33.70

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 70+

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Dr. Gerhard HOLE - Ingolstadt (GER)
01:23.34
2 Andrzej BOGUCKI - Żyrardów (POL)
01:40.48
3 Ryszard SIELSKI - Lubuskie (POL)
02:01.17
4 Pierfranco Agrestini - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
02:29.82

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 70+

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Ute HOLE - Ingolstadt (GER)
01:44.84
2 Theresa MASYN - Reddingsclub Ternat Asse Lebbeke (BEL)
02:14.28
3 Ingrid DECEUNINCK - Izegemse Reddingsclub (BEL)
02:33.79

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 70-74

Event not held in this age group only 70+

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 70-74

Event not held in this age group only 70+

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 75+

Event not held in this age group - only 70+

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 75+

Event not held in this age group - only 70+