LWC 2008 Masters - 50m Manikin Carry

50m Manikin Carry - men 30-34

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Thomas SPEER - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
00:34.30
2 Marco WOLF - ÖWR - Section Military (AUT) 00:35.69
3 Thorsten LAURENT - Wadgassen (GER)
00:36.36
4 Oliver GREBER - Bern (SUI)
00:38.06
5 Thomas NARNHOFER - ÖWR - Section Military (AUT) 00:38.54
6 Stephan EDER - Norderstedt (GER)
00:38.81
7 Dr. Burkhard HOLE - Remagen (GER)
00:40.21
8 Arne STAHL - Region Uetersen (GER)
00:40.47
9 Enrico PIACENZA - Vigili del Fuoco Torino (ITA) 00:41.57
10 Christoph SCHEIDE - Norderstedt (GER)
00:41.69
11 Sven HELBIG - Alpen (GER)
00:42.33
12 Uli FISCHER - Neustadt/Aisch (GER) 00:42.42
13 Joern WOCHNOWSKI - Norderstedt (GER)
00:42.56
14 Jörg BLICKER - Borken (GER)
00:42.78
15 Falk PAYSEN - Wuppertal (GER)
00:43.38
16 Dennis MÜLLER - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
00:44.00
17 Phillippe LEMIRE - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:44.85
18 Enno STAPEL - Norderstedt (GER)
00:46.10
19 Thomas SCHUSTER - Berlin Charlottenburg-Wilmersdorf (GER)
00:46.37
20 Michael GOLZ - Schloß Holte-Stukenbrock (GER)
00:47.10
21 Andrea LUPPI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
00:50.23
22 Silvio GIGLI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
00:54.37
23 Luca GIROTTI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:00.06
24 Jim CONNELLY - Ithaca Caloundra Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:10.02

50m Manikin Carry - women 30-34

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Nicole SCHWARTZ - Region Uetersen (GER)
00:44.79
2 Anke FABRI - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
00:47.65
3 Kathrin ALLAN - Hagen (GER)
00:49.53
4 Gabi WASCHLE - Bermatingen/Markdorf (GER)
00:49.54
5 Nina WITTMER - Fellbach (GER)
00:50.39
6 Sonja JESTADT - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
00:50.77
7 Barbara BARTH - Neustadt/Aisch (GER) 00:52.86
8 Ingrid BARTH - Markt Erlbach (GER) 00:53.31
9 Paola PRANZINI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
00:54.18
10 Daniela REIßMANN - Bruehl (GER)
01:04.05
11 Sara POGGI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:09.57

50m Manikin Carry - men 35-39

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Jurgen HOLSCHER - Rheda-Wiedenbrueck (GER)
00:37.84
2 Oliver BRINKMANN - Guetersloh (GER)
00:38.49
3 Hans VIJGE - Amersfoort Lifesaving & Oceanracing (NED)
00:38.86
4 Dag BOLS - Südermarsch (GER) 00:41.20
5 Dirk VOLKMAR - Bad Homburg (GER)
00:41.76
6 Thomas GOETZENS - Rheurdt-Schaephuysen (GER)
00:42.31
7 Oliver GOMES - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:42.68
8 Rolf GROSSMANN - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
00:42.73
9 Patrick IMBODEN - Bern (SUI)
00:42.78
10 Doug LLOYD - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:42.90
11 Marcus JASCHINSKI - Wuppertal (GER)
00:43.28
12 Thomas ELBERS - Rheurdt-Schaephuysen (GER)
00:43.46
13 Grzegorz MONCZAK - Wroclaw Rescue Team (POL) 00:43.54
14 Norbert BARWALD - Berlin Charlottenburg-Wilmersdorf (GER)
00:43.91
15 Klaus STAIBER - Fellbach (GER)
00:44.18
16 Torsten BERG - Berlin Charlottenburg-Wilmersdorf (GER)
00:45.01
17 Bernd VOLLE - Dülken (GER) 00:45.49
18 Jürgen GROTTENDIECK - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
00:45.84
19 Christian MÜLDERS - Dülken (GER) 00:45.90
20 Markus BOJAHR - Berlin Charlottenburg-Wilmersdorf (GER)
00:46.68

50m Manikin Carry - women 35-39

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Dr. Antje GRUNDHEBER - Ingolstadt (GER)
00:45.17
2 Françoise HEIJDEMAN-DURAN - Amersfoort Lifesaving & Oceanracing (NED)
00:47.95
3 Christina SUTCLIFFE - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:48.04
4 Dorothee STRÜCKER - Spelle (GER)
00:48.20
5 Iris BERR - Duisburg-Homberg (GER)
00:50.09
6 Barbara ZEHNDER - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
00:50.20
7 Birgit ECKHOLD - Ahrensburg (GER)
00:52.12
8 Beata ZUBEL - Sport-Figielski WOPR (POL) 00:52.36
9 Clare FRANK - Dawlish Warren Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
00:54.84
10 Ramona SCHLEMERMEYER - Hagen (GER)
01:00.80

50m Manikin Carry - men 40-44

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Georg GUNTHER - Heusweiler (GER)
00:36.98
2 Wolfgang RESCH - Rheda-Wiedenbrueck (GER)
00:38.13
3 Dietmar KLEE - Heusweiler (GER)
00:38.31
4 Manfred WINKLER - Region Uetersen (GER)
00:38.58
5 Bernd ARNDT - Anklam (GER)
00:41.13
6 Norbert HAASER - Bermatingen/Markdorf (GER)
00:41.47
7 Frank HOLE - Remagen (GER)
00:41.96
8 Christian ELSBECKER - Lette (GER)
00:42.36
9 Thomas BENSMANN - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
00:43.39
10 Jan WOYSCH - Wadgassen (GER)
00:43.53
11 Stefan ENGELHARDT - Bruehl (GER)
00:44.20
12 Matthias KLAUS - Wuppertal (GER)
00:44.66
13 Matt GARNER - Perranporth Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
00:45.27
14 Robert HÖFLER - Neustadt/Aisch (GER) 00:45.34
15 Michael DEUFEL - Durlach (GER)
00:45.36
16 Sebastian MOLLERS - Telgte (GER)
00:45.38
17 Kai STROTHMANN - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
00:45.61
18 Andreas WEGELE - Sachsenwald (GER)
00:45.82
19 Steve EVA - Portreath Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
00:45.86
20 Thomas KLIE - Hagen (GER)
00:46.16
21 Peter BONNE - Brasschaatse Reddingsclub (BEL)
00:46.25
22 Marco SERGIACOMI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
00:46.77
23 Christoph ZEHNDER - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
00:46.79
24 Markus VORRATH - Südermarsch (GER) 00:46.90
25 Francois BOCKSTAELE - Brasschaatse Reddingsclub (BEL)
00:46.96
26 Thomas JURKSCHAT - Schloß Holte-Stukenbrock (GER)
00:47.86
27 Marten KARSTENS - Südermarsch (GER) 00:48.71
28 Christoph GRUNDHEBER - Remagen (GER)
00:49.12
29 Hans-Jürgen METELING - Borken (GER)
00:49.74
30 Bernd HARDERS - Ahrensburg (GER)
00:50.49
31 Werner SCHÖTTELER - Borken (GER)
00:51.30
32 Marco MINGARDI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
00:51.41
33 Martin HITT - Telgte (GER)
00:52.53
34 Dietmar FUNKE - Büsum-Wesselburen (GER) 00:54.87
35 Paul BARRY - Ithaca Caloundra Life Saving Club (AUS)
00:55.90
36 Fabrizio CERVELLATI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
00:57.16
37 Johannes HILMER - Telgte (GER)
00:59.67
38 Sven RITTERBUSCH - Magdeburg (GER)
01:01.57
39 Brad CLEGG - Ithaca Caloundra Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:33.86

50m Manikin Carry - women 40-44

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Norma CAHILL - Clare Surf Life Saving (IRL)
00:45.76
2 Bruna RAVERA - Torino Sincro (ITA) 00:47.67
3 Antje SCHWEIGERT - Luckenwalde (GER)
00:52.16
4 Ines FINDEKLEE - Neustadt/Aisch (GER) 00:53.26
5 Donna WOODMAN - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:53.45
6 Kerstin RÖLLKE - Schloß Holte-Stukenbrock (GER)
00:53.51
7 Berit REICHEL - Magdeburg (GER)
00:53.62
8 Sonja SCHONBACHLER - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
00:53.76
9 Christine WAGG - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:54.82
10 Anke LAMBERTZ - Durlach (GER)
00:55.30
11 Susanne TROXLER - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
00:55.31
12 Simone GRIESS - Schloß Holte-Stukenbrock (GER)
00:55.86
13 Anja BEHLEN - Bruehl (GER)
00:56.11
14 Margarete KOSCHE - Berlin-Lichtenberg (GER)
00:56.15
15 Sabine MEYER - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
00:57.34
16 Carla ST-GERMAIN - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:57.58
17 Chiara NOVARESE - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
00:58.76
18 Christine THEILKÄS - Bern (SUI)
00:59.82
19 Christiane DESSINGTON - Bruehl (GER)
01:07.14
20 Cornelia ETGETON - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
01:07.40
21 Heike NAUMANN - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
01:10.83
22 Nathalie BEERNAERT - VRC Team (BEL)
01:14.96

50m Manikin Carry - men 45-49

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Antonio ZEZZA - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:38.56
2 Andreas DIEHL - Heusweiler (GER)
00:39.07
3 Michael MEIK - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
00:40.11
4 Heiko VENOHR - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
00:40.45
5 Ralf LORDAN - Hagen (GER)
00:40.48
6 Thomas MAYER - Heusweiler (GER)
00:42.44
7 Gary LEE - Crawley Town Life Saving Club (GBR)
00:42.48
8 Ludger ROLING - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
00:44.57
9 Stephan GEYER - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
00:44.95
10 Ronald WUSTEN - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
00:45.91
11 Michael AVERDIEK - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
00:46.41
12 Stefan TERBUYKEN - Borken (GER)
00:46.59
13 Thomas FLEITER - Schloß Holte-Stukenbrock (GER)
00:46.84
14 Erwin REUTER - Schonungen (GER)
00:46.99
15 Wolfgang BIEL - Ahrensburg (GER)
00:47.18
16 Ralf JANICKE - Wismar (GER)
00:47.19
17 Robert REID - Ithaca Caloundra Life Saving Club (AUS)
00:48.48
18 Kai RIECHMANN - Wuppertal (GER)
00:48.77
19 Gianni NANETTI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
00:48.87
20 Christian TERBUYKEN - Borken (GER)
00:49.03
21 James DESSINGTON - Bruehl (GER)
00:52.52
22 Thomas HETZEL - Durlach (GER)
00:54.32
23 Bernhard FLEUTI - Bern (SUI)
00:56.90
24 Giuseppe RIMONDI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
00:58.20
25 Jacques  MORISSETTE - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:59.42

50m Manikin Carry - women 45-49

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Gudrun RAUCH - Duisburg-Homberg (GER)
00:47.58
2 Petra SCHANKIN - Region Uetersen (GER)
00:50.40
3 Andrea LÖFFEL - Duisburg-Homberg (GER)
00:50.82
4 Mieke HOVER - Echt Reddingsbrigade (NED)
00:50.84
5 Petra BEC - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
00:52.86
6 Ute BAHRO - Berlin-Lichtenberg (GER)
00:53.73
7 Brigitte WANGER - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
00:54.07
8 Britta ZURCHER - Malsch (GER)
00:55.18
9 Sabine GEYER - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
00:56.88
10 Doris NIESTEGGE - Borken (GER)
00:57.70
11 Claudia GAUTSCHI - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
00:58.07
12 Andrea ROLING - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
01:00.97
13 Ann FINLEY - Los Angeles County Lifeguards (USA)
01:04.64
14 Ingrid LAUXTERMANN - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
01:14.32

50m Manikin Carry - men 50-54

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Dieter HACK - Heusweiler (GER)
00:43.12
2 Karlheinz SPINDLER - Malente (GER)
00:44.98
3 Lutz BERLIN - Anklam (GER)
00:46.13
4 Andrzej GOLJAN - Żyrardów (POL)
00:47.87
5 Rainer TRABERT - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
00:48.08
6 Andreas GRAFF - Schloß Holte-Stukenbrock (GER)
00:48.33
7 Alex PASCHEK - Wuppertal (GER)
00:48.60
8 Krzysztof KOKOSZA - Żyrardów (POL)
00:50.81
9 Daniel BERUBE - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:51.81
10 Lothar ADAM - Anklam (GER)
00:52.61
11 Grzegorz FIGIELSKI - Sport-Figielski WOPR (POL) 00:53.09
12 Martin BEIER - Anklam (GER)
00:54.50
13 Wojciech CZUPRYN - Sport-Figielski WOPR (POL) 00:57.75
14 Keith HOLMAN - Moana Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
00:59.49

50m Manikin Carry - women 50-54

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Angela FRANKE - Magdeburg (GER)
00:50.77
2 Maria HERMANNS - Duisburg-Homberg (GER)
00:51.27
3 Marjolein PEULEN - Heythuysen Reddinsbrigade (NED) 00:53.72
4 Rotraud GLISSMANN - Ahrensburg (GER)
00:56.25
5 Viviane CALLAERT - VRC Team (BEL)
00:58.16
6 Lucy KUNZ - Schonungen (GER)
01:00.32
7 Marina THIEME - Berlin-Lichtenberg (GER)
01:01.54
8 Gisela SCHONFELD - Magdeburg (GER)
01:05.70
9 Mireille WITTOUCK - VRC Team (BEL)
01:06.31

50m Manikin Carry - men 55-59

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Herbert Reinhold BLOCH - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
00:45.84
2 Hans-Gerd HULSMANN - Weener (GER)
00:46.82
3 Jim WRIGHT - Canada Masters Life Saving (CAN) 00:48.77
4 Rolf SCHLÖSSER - Garbsen (GER) 00:52.15
5 Bogdan DUBIŃSKI - Sport-Figielski WOPR (POL) 00:52.34
6 Andrzej FLORKIEWICZ - Sport-Figielski WOPR (POL) 00:52.54
7 Klaus BRODA - Luckenwalde (GER)
00:53.06
8 Wolfgang PAETSCH - Ingolstadt (GER)
00:55.21
9 Eckehard GEBAUER - Ingolstadt (GER)
00:58.70
10 Karl-Heinz SCHANZ - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
01:01.86
11 Neil JOHNSON - Dawlish Warren Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
01:05.31

50m Manikin Carry - women 55-59

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Evelyn SCHOPPENHAUER - Hagen (GER)
00:58.50
2 Elzbieta SZCZYGIELSKA - Sport-Figielski WOPR (POL) 01:20.39

50m Manikin Carry - men 60+

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Wolfgang SCHRADER - Magdeburg (GER)
00:48.86
2 Dr. Gerhard HOLE - Remagen (GER)
00:49.25
3 Jozef Rozalski - Sport-Figielski WOPR (POL) 00:50.42
4 Rolf KOEHLER - Anklam (GER)
00:54.66
5 Gerd KUTZBORSKI - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
00:59.21
6 Erwin BEHLAU - Magdeburg (GER)
00:59.64
7 Paolo PAOLONI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:09.27
8 Andrzej BOGUCKI - Żyrardów (POL)
01:09.33
9 Rolf LAUSCH - Magdeburg (GER)
01:12.88
10 Geoff ROBINSON - Mackay Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:17.27
11 Ryszard SIELSKI - WOPR Skierniewice (POL)
01:18.45
12 Günter ENGELHARDT - Bruehl (GER)
01:18.99

50m Manikin Carry - women 60+

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Ute HOLE - Remagen (GER)
00:59.82
2 Janice GIELIS - Cudgen Headland Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:05.46
3 Liselotte KAFER - Köln-Rodenkirchen (GER) 01:23.18
4 Jenny MACK - Mackay Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:59.59

50m Manikin Carry - men 60-64

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - women 60-64

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - men 65+

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - women 65+

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - men 65-69

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - women 65-69

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - men 70+

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - women 70+

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - men 70-74

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - women 70-74

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - men 75+

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - women 75+

Event not held in this age group only 60+