LWC 2004 Masters - 50m Manikin Carry
50m Manikin Carry - men 30-34
3323# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
1 |
Vincenzo BERNARDINI
- Rome Fiamme Oro
(ITA) |
00:32.76 |
2 |
Giorgio CECCHI
- Carabinieri
(ITA) |
00:34.94 |
3 | Massimiliano MASET - Le Piscine Di Vicenza Spa (ITA) | 00:36.11 |
4 |
Thomas MC LIBENY
- Volusia County
(USA) |
00:38.30 |
5 |
Thorsten SONSMANN
- Alpen
(GER) |
00:38.50 |
6 |
Dr. Burkhard HOLE
- Remagen
(GER) |
00:38.58 |
7 |
Oliver GOMES
- St.-Laurent
(CAN) |
00:39.78 |
8 |
Daniele GIACOMELLI
- Gruppo Sportivo Massimo Boni VVF GR
(ITA) |
00:39.98 |
9 |
Dag BOLS
- Hemmingstedt
(GER) |
00:40.27 |
10 |
Rolf GROSSMANN
- Baden-Brugg
(SUI) |
00:40.63 |
11 |
Manfred ADRIAN
- Korschenbroich
(GER) |
00:40.67 |
12 |
Marco VOGES
- Karlsruhe
(GER) |
00:40.70 |
13 |
Daniel LADENBERGER
- Schwetzingen
(GER) |
00:40.91 |
14 |
Bjoern BRUEGGEMANN
- Hagen am Teuteburger Wald
(GER) |
00:41.58 |
15 |
Thomas MULLER
- Guetersloh
(GER) |
00:42.32 |
16 |
Thomas GOETZENS
- Rheurdt-Schaephuysen
(GER) |
00:42.45 |
50m Manikin Carry - women 30-34
3324# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
1 |
Jeanette LIBERA-KÖRNER
- Berlin-Lichtenberg
(GER) |
00:39.48 |
2 |
Nicole SCHWARTZ
- Region Uetersen
(GER) |
00:41.20 |
3 |
Claudine ROEMEN
- Echt Reddingsbrigade
(NED) |
00:42.22 |
4 |
Melanie MOHNKE
- Region Uetersen
(GER) |
00:43.06 |
5 |
Dr. Antje GRUNDHEBER
- Remagen
(GER) |
00:44.47 |
6 |
Barbara ZEHNDER
- Baden-Brugg
(SUI) |
00:46.53 |
7 |
Alexandra FORSBACH
- Korschenbroich
(GER) |
00:46.70 |
8 |
Christine HOLE
- Remagen
(GER) |
00:46.83 |
9 |
Dorothee STRÜCKER
- Spelle
(GER) |
00:47.21 |
10 |
Françoise HEIJDEMAN-DURAN
- Echt Reddingsbrigade
(NED) |
00:47.59 |
11 |
Iris BERR
- Alpen
(GER) |
00:47.70 |
12 |
Sandra ESCH
- Malsch
(GER) |
00:48.22 |
13 |
Katharina HUTH
- Karlsruhe
(GER) |
00:48.79 |
14 |
Karin BENSMANN
- Georgsmarienhuette
(GER) |
00:48.81 |
15 |
Stefania CICIRIELLO
- GS VVF Torino G Salza-Ona
(ITA) |
00:49.47 |
16 |
Francesca GENERO
- GS VVF Torino G Salza-Ona
(ITA) |
00:49.53 |
50m Manikin Carry - men 35-39
3349# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
1 |
Georg GUNTHER
- Wadgassen
(GER) |
00:34.74 |
2 | Remo MIANI - AS New Green Hill (ITA) | 00:35.67 |
3 |
Manfred WINKLER
- Region Uetersen
(GER) |
00:38.55 |
4 |
Dave KING
- Perranporth Surf Life Saving Club
(GBR) |
00:39.08 |
5 |
Wayne THOMPSON
- Durban Surf Life Saving Club
(RSA) |
00:39.32 |
6 |
Eric DUMAS
- Echt Reddingsbrigade
(NED) |
00:39.32 |
7 |
Frank THEELEN
- Rheurdt-Schaephuysen
(GER) |
00:39.46 |
8 |
Sergio COSTA
- GS VVF Torino G Salza-Ona
(ITA) |
00:39.83 |
9 |
Stefan NYANDER
- Sweden Masters
(SWE) |
00:39.88 |
10 |
Norbert HAASER
- Bermatingen/Markdorf
(GER) |
00:40.18 |
11 | Tomasz SKOCZYLAS - Aqua Master WOPR (POL) | 00:40.57 |
12 |
Pasquale CICIRIELLO
- GS VVF Torino G Salza-Ona
(ITA) |
00:41.13 |
13 |
Roger KALIN
- Baden-Brugg
(SUI) |
00:41.31 |
14 |
Christoph HEYER-HILLEN
- Rheurdt-Schaephuysen
(GER) |
00:41.63 |
15 |
Claus KAHLKE
- Region Uetersen
(GER) |
00:42.20 |
16 |
Andrea REVIGLIO
- GS VVF Torino G Salza-Ona
(ITA) |
00:42.28 |
50m Manikin Carry - women 35-39
3350# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
1 |
Norma CAHILL
- Clare Surf Life Saving
(IRL) |
00:45.79 |
2 | Bruna RAVERA - Torino (ITA) | 00:45.89 |
3 |
Susanne TROXLER
- Baden-Brugg
(SUI) |
00:51.90 |
4 |
Sonja SCHONBACHLER
- Baden-Brugg
(SUI) |
00:53.00 |
5 |
Margarete KOSCHE
- Berlin-Lichtenberg
(GER) |
00:54.96 |
6 |
Shanna REID
- Mississauga Lifesaving Club
(CAN) |
00:55.19 |
7 | Sylviane JEANTY - Masters Team Belgium (BEL) | 00:55.21 |
8 | Sonia YOUNG - Trinidad (TRI) | 01:04.52 |
50m Manikin Carry - men 40-44
3375# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
1 |
Julian TAYLOR
- Smiths Beach Surf Life Saving Club
(AUS) |
00:34.14 |
2 |
Paolo FELOTTI
- Cantu Nuoto
(ITA) |
00:36.39 |
3 |
Jurgen KORZEN
- Korschenbroich
(GER) |
00:37.05 |
4 |
Gennaro LA SALA
- Carabinieri
(ITA) |
00:37.96 |
5 | Roberto BONANNI - Vis Nova (ITA) | 00:38.82 |
6 |
Heiko VENOHR
- Gelsenkirchen-Mitte
(GER) |
00:41.77 |
7 |
Ralf MULLER
- Luckenwalde
(GER) |
00:42.50 |
8 |
Kai STROTHMANN
- Georgsmarienhuette
(GER) |
00:42.54 |
9 |
Pius LENZLINGER
- Baden-Brugg
(SUI) |
00:43.06 |
10 |
Michael AVERDIEK
- Georgsmarienhuette
(GER) |
00:43.70 |
11 |
Ludger ROLING
- Gelsenkirchen-Mitte
(GER) |
00:43.70 |
12 |
Jim DUGAN
- Team Texas
(USA) |
00:44.66 |
13 |
Matt GARNER
- Perranporth Surf Life Saving Club
(GBR) |
00:44.84 |
14 |
Eladio BARRADO
- Caceres A.D. Natacion
(ESP) |
00:45.27 |
15 |
Valentin MITREV
- Etar Veliko Tarnovo
(BUL) |
00:45.65 |
16 |
Rainer HATKO
- Gelsenkirchen-Mitte
(GER) |
00:46.09 |
50m Manikin Carry - women 40-44
3376# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
1 |
Petra SCHANKIN
- Region Uetersen
(GER) |
00:47.33 |
2 |
Heike POPKE
- Luckenwalde
(GER) |
00:49.26 |
3 |
Petra BEC
- Gelsenkirchen-Mitte
(GER) |
00:50.86 |
4 |
Elke HORNUNG
- Gelsenkirchen-Mitte
(GER) |
00:51.82 |
5 |
Franka FISCHER
- Luckenwalde
(GER) |
00:52.28 |
6 |
Andrea ROLING
- Gelsenkirchen-Mitte
(GER) |
00:54.53 |
7 |
Britta ZURCHER
- Malsch
(GER) |
00:55.84 |
8 |
Carla ST-GERMAIN
- St.-Laurent
(CAN) |
00:56.64 |
9 |
Brigitte WANGER
- Baden-Brugg
(SUI) |
00:56.94 |
10 |
Kathy SHULZINSKY
- Volusia County
(USA) |
00:58.46 |
11 |
Francis O’REILLY
- Cork Water Safety
(IRL) |
00:59.77 |
12 |
Ann FINLEY
- Los Angeles County Lifeguards
(USA) |
00:59.91 |
13 |
Fiona O’CALLAGHAN
- Cork Water Safety
(IRL) |
01:01.01 |
14 |
Birgit BLUM
- Baden-Brugg
(SUI) |
01:02.44 |
50m Manikin Carry - men 45-49
3401# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
1 |
Michael MEIK
- Gelsenkirchen-Mitte
(GER) |
00:39.85 |
2 |
Derek MORRIS
- Umhlanga Rocks Surf Lifesaving Club
(RSA) |
00:41.08 |
3 |
Gary LEE
- Crawley Town Life Saving Club
(GBR) |
00:41.67 |
4 |
Kim TYSON
- Team Texas
(USA) |
00:42.45 |
5 |
Jorg POPKE
- Luckenwalde
(GER) |
00:43.28 |
6 |
Wolfgang KAPPELMANN
- Georgsmarienhuette
(GER) |
00:43.85 |
7 |
Robert BUTCHER
- Half Moon Bay Surf Life Saving Club
(AUS) |
00:44.50 |
8 |
Lutz BERLIN
- Anklam
(GER) |
00:44.56 |
9 |
Rainer TRABERT
- Bietigheim-Bissingen
(GER) |
00:46.03 |
10 |
Perry SMITH
- St.-Laurent
(CAN) |
00:47.49 |
11 |
Daniel BERUBE
- St.-Laurent
(CAN) |
00:47.88 |
12 |
Reiner BENSMANN
- Georgsmarienhuette
(GER) |
00:49.15 |
13 |
Lothar ADAM
- Anklam
(GER) |
00:50.70 |
14 |
Nigel CONES
- Llandudno Surf Lifesaving Club
(RSA) |
00:51.54 |
15 |
Chris STRICKLAND
- Perranporth Surf Life Saving Club
(GBR) |
00:51.65 |
16 |
Patrick BUCK
- Cork Water Safety
(IRL) |
00:52.24 |
50m Manikin Carry - women 45-49
3402# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
1 |
Ute BAHRO
- Berlin-Lichtenberg
(GER) |
00:51.07 |
2 |
Marjolein PEULEN
- Echt Reddingsbrigade
(NED) |
00:52.75 |
3 | Viviane CALLAERT - Masters Team Belgium (BEL) | 00:52.75 |
4 |
Marina THIEME
- Berlin-Lichtenberg
(GER) |
00:52.75 |
5 |
Annika KARLSSON
- Sweden Masters
(SWE) |
01:01.80 |
6 |
Wendy SCARBOROUGH
- Llantwit Major Wales
(GBR) |
01:03.90 |
7 |
Cinzia MARINI
- Rome 70
(ITA) |
01:08.98 |
8 |
Angelika NOLTE
- Georgsmarienhuette
(GER) |
01:09.18 |
50m Manikin Carry - men 50-54
3427# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Giannantoni SCARAMEL - Derthona Nuoto (ITA) | 00:40.13 |
2 |
Veselin STEFANOV
- Etar Veliko Tarnovo
(BUL) |
00:42.91 |
3 |
Herbert Reinhold BLOCH
- Gelsenkirchen-Mitte
(GER) |
00:43.70 |
4 |
Duncan NEWBY
- Perranporth Surf Life Saving Club
(GBR) |
00:45.78 |
5 |
Giuseppe TOMASSONE
- Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna
(ITA) |
00:46.82 |
6 |
Pierantonio TASSINARI
- GS VVF Torino G Salza-Ona
(ITA) |
00:48.46 |
7 | Klaus BRODA - Dlrg (GER) | 00:48.70 |
8 | Grzegorz FIGIELSKI - Fl (POL) | 00:55.53 |
9 |
Neil JOHNSON
- Dawlish Warren Surf Life Saving Club
(GBR) |
01:00.54 |
50m Manikin Carry - women 50-54
3428# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
1 |
Sharon Yake
- St.-Laurent
(CAN) |
00:54.94 |
2 |
Gayle DUNDAS
- Bronte Surf Life Saving Club
(AUS) |
00:55.74 |
3 | Mireille WITTOUCK - Masters Team Belgium (BEL) | 01:06.48 |
4 |
Cloraine HAYES
- Tweed Heads Coolangata Surf Life Saving Club
(AUS) |
01:09.45 |
50m Manikin Carry - men 55-59
3453# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Jacek KRAWCZYK - Aqua Master WOPR (POL) | 00:44.30 |
2 |
Dobri DINEV
- Etar Veliko Tarnovo
(BUL) |
00:46.09 |
3 |
Martin BURGESS
- Hayle Surf Life Saving Club
(GBR) |
00:55.97 |
4 |
Peter ALLISON
- Pacific Palms Surf Life Saving Club
(AUS) |
01:06.12 |
5 |
Giuseppe LICCIARDI
- Rome 70
(ITA) |
01:28.72 |
50m Manikin Carry - women 55-59
3454# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
1 |
Ruth KEMP
- Tweed Heads Coolangata Surf Life Saving Club
(AUS) |
01:03.80 |
2 |
Patricia Anne WILCOX
- Ellispark Lifesaving Club
(RSA) |
DISQU. |
50m Manikin Carry - men 60-64
Event not held in this age group only 60+
3505# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
1 |
Geoff GRYLLS
- Llandudno Surf Lifesaving Club
(RSA) |
00:51.29 |
2 |
Simeon Bachvarov
- Etar Veliko Tarnovo
(BUL) |
00:51.84 |
3 |
Rolf KOEHLER
- Anklam
(GER) |
00:53.30 |
4 |
John WHITLEY
- Llandudno Surf Lifesaving Club
(RSA) |
00:56.72 |
5 |
Jim MORGAN
- South Melbourne Life Saving Club
(AUS) |
00:58.59 |
6 |
Peter ATKINSON
- Llandudno Surf Lifesaving Club
(RSA) |
01:01.79 |
7 |
Geoff ROBINSON
- Mackay Surf Life Saving Club
(AUS) |
01:09.26 |
8 |
John LIDSTONE
- Jan Juc Surf Life Saving Club
(AUS) |
01:13.23 |
50m Manikin Carry - women 60-64
Event not held in this age group only 60+
3506# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
1 |
Ute HOLE
- Remagen
(GER) |
00:54.04 |
2 |
Ginny HEDDERMAN
- Bronte Surf Life Saving Club
(AUS) |
01:06.65 |
3 | Theresa MASYN - Masters Team Belgium (BEL) | 01:22.60 |
4 | Ingrid DECEUNINCK - Masters Team Belgium (BEL) | 01:26.94 |
50m Manikin Carry - men 65+
3531# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
1 |
Dr. Gerhard HOLE
- Remagen
(GER) |
00:47.97 |
2 | Charles THOMANN - Masters Team Belgium (BEL) | 00:50.49 |
3 | Ryszard SIELSKI - WOPR Zielona Gora (POL) | 01:16.35 |
50m Manikin Carry - women 65+
3532# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
1 |
Jenny MACK
- Mackay Surf Life Saving Club
(AUS) |
01:53.92 |