LWC 2012 Masters - 100m Manikin Carry with Fins

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 30-34

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Martin KLIMACH - Rheinboellen (GER)
00:54.73
2 Daniele BATTEGAZZORE - Swimming Club Alessandria (ITA)
00:54.86
3 Marc KIEMANN - Ennigerloh (GER)
01:00.36
4 Hamid GHODSINEZHAD - Iran Masters (IRI) 01:01.42
5 Camilo MUNOZ - Gasad (ESP)
01:03.02
6 Carsten BENDLER - Schloß Holte-Stukenbrock (GER)
01:05.28
7 Martin LAUNIERE - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:05.32
8 Stephan LUDWIG - Bermatingen/Markdorf (GER)
01:06.22
9 Frank ENGELBRECHT - Magdeburg (GER)
01:08.04
10 Tony STANLEY - The Hills Swimming and Lifesaving Club (AUS)
01:10.01
11 Michael MAGURREN - Umina Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:12.09
12 Maxwell GONZALEZ - Bronte Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:22.50
13 Dirk VAN DEN HURK - Bonn (GER)
DQ

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 30-34

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Anneke HAASER - Rheda-Wiedenbrueck (GER)
01:09.34
2 Alexandra BERLIN - Anklam (GER)
01:11.81
3 Saskia VAN SCHAIK - Amersfoort Lifesaving & Oceanracing (NED)
01:13.58
4 Sandra SCHOENECK - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
01:14.32
5 Christina SCHULTE - Alpen (GER)
01:17.35
6 Greta KURTZ - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
01:18.89
7 Paola PRANZINI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:29.35

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 35-39

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Mohammad NAZERI - Iran Masters (IRI) 00:58.10
2 Troy RACKLYEFT - Port Hacking Lifeguards (AUS)
01:02.27
3 Sven HELBIG - Alpen (GER)
01:05.93
4 Uwe WALLASCH - Bonn (GER)
01:11.44
5 Brendan WATTS - Grange Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:13.05
6 Christian HEIDINGER - Bonn (GER)
01:14.35
7 Phillippe LEMIRE - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:15.06
8 Andrea LUPPI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:20.16
9 Gerald CISA - Hossegor Sauvetage Cotier (FRA)
01:21.37
10 Stuart HOGBEN - Coolangatta Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
DQ
11 Javier MAILLO - Gasad (ESP)
DQ
12 Jerome COTE - St.-Laurent (CAN)
DQ

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 35-39

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Jeanette LIBERA-KÖRNER - Magdeburg (GER)
01:09.99
2 Sarah GOODWIN - West Beach Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:15.01
3 Marion ALTMANN - Spelle (GER)
01:19.03
4 Christina SUTCLIFFE - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:35.53
5 Christine BISHOP - Umina Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:58.71
6 Lisa BROWN - St.-Laurent (CAN)
DQ

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 40-44

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Hans VIJGE - Amersfoort Lifesaving & Oceanracing (NED)
00:58.04
2 Eric DUMAS - Echt Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:04.98
3 David LOCKE - Coogee Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:05.85
4 Darrell HRYWKIW - Alberta (CAN)
01:09.29
5 Rob EDWARDS - Surfers Paradise Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:10.68
6 Stefan BUESCHER - Celle (GER)
01:18.84
7 Lee STORM - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:20.26
8 Robert SCHWARTZ - Ithaca Caloundra Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:34.51
9 Paul BARRY - Ithaca Caloundra Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:40.38
10 Alex DELIQUINA - Phillippines Life Saving Club Zambales (PHI) 01:48.20
11 Hamed ARASTEH - Iran Masters (IRI) DQ

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 45-49

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Paul LEMMON - Terrigal Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
24:00.00
2 Heiko VENOHR - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
36:00.00
3 Norbert HAASER - Bermatingen/Markdorf (GER)
01:00.38
4 Daniel HARDING - The Hills Swimming and Lifesaving Club (AUS)
01:06.36
5 Hamid SHABANGIZ - Iran Masters (IRI) 01:08.28
6 Jean Marc LACROIX - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:14.44
7 Marco MINGARDI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:14.46
8 Henning BÖLTZIG - Celle (GER)
01:19.04
9 Andy SHELP - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:22.42
10 Jacques  MORISSETTE - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:22.55

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 50-54

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Christopher GATELY - Coogee Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:07.29
2 Gray PARKES - Port Hacking Lifeguards (AUS)
01:08.81
3 Mirko BAHRO - Magdeburg (GER)
01:11.27
4 Thomas TROTSCHER - Magdeburg (GER)
01:14.24
5 Detlef RIEGER - Anklam (GER)
01:18.60
6 Günther ZOITKE - Magdeburg (GER)
01:22.61
7 Rick PARKES - Port Hacking Lifeguards (AUS)
01:27.16
8 Patrice DIF - Sauveteurs Beglais (FRA)
01:27.54
9 Peter MOYES - Retford & District Lifesaving Club (GBR)
01:28.85
10 Gary LEE - Crawley Town Life Saving Club (GBR)
01:31.28

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 50-54

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Jennifer WHITELEY - The Hills Swimming and Lifesaving Club (AUS)
01:16.02
2 Ann FINLEY - Los Angeles County Lifeguard Association (USA) 01:22.48
3 Franka FISCHER - Luckenwalde (GER)
01:25.51
4 Ute BAHRO - Magdeburg (GER)
01:25.75
5 Angela FRANKE - Magdeburg (GER)
01:25.88
6 Marion HANNEBOHM - Magdeburg (GER)
01:26.24
7 Heike ZEMBROD - Magdeburg (GER)
01:26.94
8 Manuela JUERRIES - Magdeburg (GER)
01:33.49
9 Britta ZURCHER - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
01:35.41
10 Melanie WILLIAMS - The Hills Swimming and Lifesaving Club (AUS)
01:40.44
11 Penelope ANDREWS - Chelsea Longbeach Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:45.48
12 Moira WIGLEY - Mindil Beach Surf Life Saving Club Inc (AUS) DQ
13 Wendy COOK - Umina Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
DNF

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 55-59

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Stephen Fry - Northcliffe Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:09.00
2 Robert READ - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:09.81
3 Daniel BERUBE - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:13.08
4 Manfred WOLLKE - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
01:14.06
5 Dieter HACK - Wadgassen (GER)
01:15.69
6 Grant SIMPSON - Brighton Surf Life Saving Club (SA) (AUS)
01:18.21
7 Rainer TRABERT - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
01:22.38
8 Jean Claude BERGES - Hossegor Sauvetage Cotier (FRA)
01:25.00
9 Uwe LIESTMANN - Celle (GER)
01:28.57
10 Norm STANLEY - The Hills Swimming and Lifesaving Club (AUS)
01:40.28
11 Neil JOHNSON - Dawlish Warren Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
01:43.23
12 Lutz BERLIN - Anklam (GER)
DQ

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 55-59

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Pam STANLEY - The Hills Swimming and Lifesaving Club (AUS)
01:34.00
2 Cordula HEISE - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
01:37.40

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 60+

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Erwin KOHLER - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
01:16.00
2 John FUSSELL - Scarboro Surf Life Saving Club Inc (AUS) 01:20.00
3 Paolo PAOLONI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:24.00
4 Karl-Heinz SCHANZ - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
01:25.00
5 Wolfgang SCHRADER - Magdeburg (GER)
01:25.00
6 Doug BISHOP - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:26.00
7 Donald TAYLOR - Cairns Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:28.00
8 Bill COOK - Umina Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:34.00
9 Rolf KOEHLER - Anklam (GER)
01:37.00
10 Rob HENDRY - Port Hacking Lifeguards (AUS)
01:49.00
11 Mick NOLAN - Port Hacking Lifeguards (AUS)
01:49.62
12 Anthony BARRY - Ithaca Caloundra Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:24.68
13 Jeff BANKS - Fairy Meadow Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
DQ
14 Noel GRACIE - Fairy Meadow Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
DQ

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 60-64

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 60-64

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 65+

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 65+

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 65-69

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 65-69

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 70+

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 70+

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 70-74

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 70-74

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 75+

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 75+

Event not held in this age group only 60+