LWC 2014 National Team Youth - 4x50m Medley Relay
4x50m Medley Relay - men - A Final
# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
1 |
Australia National Team Youth
() Joshua BROWN, Matthew DAVIS, Nikolas GREEN, Bradley WOODWARD |
01:32.87 |
2 |
Italy National Team Youth
() Davide GALLO, Francesco IPPOLITO, Emilio MAZZA, Luca PAOLUCCI |
01:33.10 |
3 |
Germany National Team Youth
() Carl-Anton DALLJO, David LAUFKÖTTER, Joshua PERLING, Max TESCH |
01:33.26 |
4 |
Poland National Team Youth
() Cezary KEPA, Krzysztof RUTKOWSKI, Arkadiusz SRODEK, Szymon ZABAWA |
01:33.71 |
5 |
France National Team Youth
() Clement MARC, Maxime OUSTALET, Louis SAM, Florian WAGNER |
01:36.19 |
6 |
Spain National Team Youth
() Andrey MAESE AZARENOK, Alexander DIEZ, Mario MEDINA ESTEBAN, Domingo TOGORES RODRIGUEZ |
01:36.36 |
7 |
New Zealand National Team Youth
() Jack HALES, Ben JOHNSTON, Matthew SCOTT, Andrew TREMBATH |
01:37.64 |
8 |
Great Britain National Team Youth
() Dominic GOODWIN, Charlie HAYNES, Keland PHINNEMORE, Jake POWER |
01:39.36 |
4x50m Medley Relay - women - A Final
# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
1 |
Australia National Team Youth
() Prue DAVIES, Chelsea GILLETT, Alyssa KOENAN, Georgia MILLER |
01:43.25 |
2 |
Italy National Team Youth
() Alice BACCHELLA, Valeria CAPPELLETTI, Francesca CRIVELLI, Greta PEZZIARDI |
01:46.05 |
3 |
New Zealand National Team Youth
() Maia BRYANT, Madison KIDD, Brittany TUCKER, Hannah WILLIAMS |
01:48.56 |
4 |
Spain National Team Youth
() Ines BARBEITO, Marta GARCIA, Mireia MORON LOPEZ, María NUÑEZ |
01:48.94 |
5 |
Belgium National Team Youth
() Lauri BAUDUIN, Lieselotte FEYS, Caroline VAN GORP, Stefanie LINDEKENS |
01:49.75 |
6 |
Germany National Team Youth
() Alica GEBHARDT, Annalena GEYER, Maria HALLINGER, Janine WITTEK |
01:49.92 |
7 |
France National Team Youth
() Oceane DHINAUT, Margot LACAN, Chloé ROSSINI, Tainara TERRIER |
01:51.77 |
8 |
Ireland National Team Youth
() Lily BARRETT, Roisin CAHILL, Brodie EDMEAD, Katie SHANNON |
01:53.99 |
4x50m Medley Relay - men - B Final
# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
9 |
Canada National Team Youth
() Marc CARON, Teran HANCOCK, Matthew PETERSON, Daniel WILSDON |
01:41.78 |
10 |
Netherlands National Team Youth
() Lars HOBUS, Joeri JACOBS, Jack MEERTEN, John MEERTEN |
01:42.72 |
11 |
Japan National Team Youth
() Yuki KATAYAMA, Go KATO, Takaumi MINAGAWA, Hiroya SHIGEOKA |
01:43.58 |
12 |
South Africa National Team Youth
() Brandon ISEMONGER, S Agnal JONES, Thinus KRUGEL, Travis MISDORP |
01:44.09 |
13 |
Ireland National Team Youth
() Eoghan GRADY, Hugh MCMAHON, Joseph MOONEY, Cameron STEEL |
01:44.64 |
14 |
Chinese Taipei National Team Youth
() Lee SHIH CHIEH, Yeh YAO MING, Chou RAY SHAN, Yeh YA SHU |
01:45.38 |
15 |
Belgium National Team Youth
() Kenric BORGELIOEN, Tanguy COLLIN, Alexandre VAN LIEFFERINGE, Nathan STUER |
01:46.29 |
16 |
Hong Kong National Team Youth
() Tsz Chung CHOW, Kin Long WONG, Kin Long WONG, Chun Ho YEUNG |
01:49.01 |
4x50m Medley Relay - women - B Final
# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
9 |
Poland National Team Youth
() Anna NOCON, Marta SKUDLIK, Weronika SLICZNIAK, Paulina WOJTYS |
01:55.91 |
10 |
South Africa National Team Youth
() Khithiwe HADEBE, Sasha-Lee NORDENGEN, Kyeta PURCHASE, Lemay VAN RENSBERG |
01:56.20 |
11 |
Great Britain National Team Youth
() Emma HENDERSON, Lucy HOWES, Jasmine MANN, Summer WHITELY |
01:57.46 |
12 |
Canada National Team Youth
() Peek CASSIE, Kendra FREUND, Burton HAILEY, Kutash JENNA |
01:57.76 |
13 |
Japan National Team Youth
() Saki MAEKAWA, Marino NASUKAWA, Shiho TAKAHASHI, Marin UENO |
01:58.41 |
14 |
Hong Kong National Team Youth
() Wing Kiu JIANG, Ho Chun LO, Wing Sun MAK, Wing Suet YUE |
02:03.43 |
15 |
Unites States National Team Youth (USA) Amanda CALABRESE, Spencer FARRAR, Holly MAINE, Julia SCHULTE | 02:03.61 |
16 |
Netherlands National Team Youth
() Isa CUIJPERS, Beau GEENEN, Charlotte VAN DER HOEK, Vera VEUGEN |
DQ |