LWC 2010 Masters - 50m Manikin Carry
50m Manikin Carry - men 30-34
3329# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
1 |
Daniele BATTEGAZZORE
- Swimming Club Alessandria
(ITA) |
00:34.39 |
2 |
Bert ARNAUTS
- Sint-Truidense Reddingsclub
(BEL) |
00:35.18 |
3 |
Frank GARTNER
- Bietigheim-Bissingen
(GER) |
00:37.73 |
4 | Mohammad NAZERI - Iran Masters (IRI) | 00:38.10 |
5 |
Thomas SCHMIDT
- Bietigheim-Bissingen
(GER) |
00:38.63 |
6 |
Garth SINDREY
- St.-Laurent
(CAN) |
00:38.66 |
7 |
Nico KREUZIGER
- Bietigheim-Bissingen
(GER) |
00:40.92 |
8 |
Jeroen CAZIER
- Leuvense Reddingsclub (LERC)
(BEL) |
00:41.45 |
9 |
Phillippe LEMIRE
- St.-Laurent
(CAN) |
00:43.20 |
10 |
Stefan UBBINK
- Zevenaar
(NED) |
00:48.78 |
11 |
Asela JAYAWEERA
- InterContinental Doha
(QAT) |
01:01.91 |
12 |
Matthew BRUCE
- Cronulla Surf Life Saving Club
(AUS) |
01:18.17 |
13 |
Gianluca VOLANTE
- Swimming Club Alessandria
(ITA) |
DNF |
14 |
Gunarathna THARANGA
- InterContinental Doha
(QAT) |
DQ |
50m Manikin Carry - women 30-34
3330# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Aurélie GOFFIN-VANBUEL - Barvaux Entente Nautique (BEL) | 00:42.10 |
2 |
Anneke HAASER
- Rheda-Wiedenbrueck
(GER) |
00:43.59 |
3 |
Cornelia ENNEN
- Korschenbroich
(GER) |
00:45.71 |
4 |
Anke FABRI
- Schwerte
(GER) |
00:46.62 |
5 |
Sandra SCHÖNECK
- Gelsenkirchen-Mitte
(GER) |
00:52.52 |
6 |
Kristy FLEET
- St.-Laurent
(CAN) |
01:00.79 |
50m Manikin Carry - men 35-39
3355# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
1 |
Alexey REZNICHENKO
- Beckum-Lippetal
(GER) |
00:35.40 |
2 |
Thorsten LAURENT
- Heusweiler
(GER) |
00:36.20 |
3 |
Hans VIJGE
- Amersfoort Lifesaving & Oceanracing
(NED) |
00:38.75 |
4 |
Wijnand HUBREGSEN
- Leuvense Reddingsclub (LERC)
(BEL) |
00:40.37 |
5 |
Oliver GOMES
- St.-Laurent
(CAN) |
00:40.40 |
6 |
Lars WOYSCH
- Heusweiler
(GER) |
00:41.11 |
7 |
Manfred ADRIAN
- Korschenbroich
(GER) |
00:41.28 |
8 | Lorenzo FRESTA - Vigili del Fuoco Torino (ITA) | 00:44.58 |
9 |
Stefan BUESCHER
- Celle
(GER) |
00:47.06 |
10 |
Claudio ZARRI
- Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna
(ITA) |
00:48.39 |
11 |
Edward FELICIA
- InterContinental Doha
(QAT) |
00:48.57 |
50m Manikin Carry - women 35-39
3356# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
1 |
Jeanette LIBERA-KÖRNER
- Berlin-Lichtenberg
(GER) |
00:41.05 |
2 |
Dr. Antje GRUNDHEBER
- Ingolstadt
(GER) |
00:44.39 |
3 |
Christina SUTCLIFFE
- St.-Laurent
(CAN) |
00:44.50 |
4 |
Sandra BONNER
- Schwerte
(GER) |
00:46.49 |
5 |
Eileen KOTHER
- Luckenwalde
(GER) |
00:47.95 |
6 | Simona POGNANT - Vigili del Fuoco Torino (ITA) | 00:49.44 |
7 |
Barbara ZEHNDER
- Baden-Brugg
(SUI) |
00:49.66 |
8 |
Kerstin SCHUBERT
- Korschenbroich
(GER) |
00:53.00 |
9 |
Marion ALTMANN
- Spelle
(GER) |
00:54.59 |
10 |
Karin STEHMANN
- Spelle
(GER) |
00:58.47 |
11 |
Susan KELLY
- St.-Laurent
(CAN) |
DNF |
50m Manikin Carry - men 40-44
3381# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
1 |
Georg GUNTHER
- Heusweiler
(GER) |
00:36.09 |
2 |
Eric DUMAS
- Zevenaar
(NED) |
00:39.14 |
3 |
Francois BOCKSTAELE
- Brasschaatse Reddingsclub
(BEL) |
00:40.91 |
4 |
Doug LLOYD
- St.-Laurent
(CAN) |
00:43.85 |
5 |
Christoph ZEHNDER
- Baden-Brugg
(SUI) |
00:45.29 |
6 |
Christoph GRUNDHEBER
- Ingolstadt
(GER) |
00:46.92 |
7 |
Michael DAMBACHER
- Ingolstadt
(GER) |
00:49.00 |
8 |
Lee STORM
- St.-Laurent
(CAN) |
00:50.52 |
9 |
Nicolas COULET
- Hossegor Sauvetage Cotier
(FRA) |
00:50.88 |
10 |
Dietmar FUNKE
- Hemmingstedt
(GER) |
00:51.63 |
11 |
Werner SCHÖTTELER
- Borken
(GER) |
00:52.30 |
12 |
Paul BARRY
- Ithaca Caloundra Life Saving Club
(AUS) |
00:53.94 |
13 |
Sven RITTERBUSCH
- Magdeburg
(GER) |
00:56.56 |
14 |
Robert SCHWARTZ
- Ithaca Caloundra Life Saving Club
(AUS) |
00:57.17 |
50m Manikin Carry - women 40-44
3382# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
1 |
Bruna RAVERA
- Nuoto Club Torino
(ITA) |
00:46.66 |
2 |
Françoise HEIJDEMAN-DURAN
- Amersfoort Lifesaving & Oceanracing
(NED) |
00:47.59 |
3 |
Dorothee STRÜCKER
- Spelle
(GER) |
00:47.98 |
4 |
Carina ZIMMERMANN
- Luckenwalde
(GER) |
00:48.06 |
5 |
Susanne TROXLER
- Baden-Brugg
(SUI) |
00:51.06 |
6 |
Ines FINDEKLEE
- Magdeburg
(GER) |
00:52.11 |
7 |
Berit REICHEL
- Magdeburg
(GER) |
00:52.54 |
8 |
Clare FRANK
- Saunton Sands Surf Life Saving Club
(GBR) |
00:53.66 |
9 |
Birte ZILLMANN
- Magdeburg
(GER) |
00:53.86 |
10 |
Sonja SCHONBACHLER
- Baden-Brugg
(SUI) |
00:53.97 |
11 |
Donna WOODMAN
- St.-Laurent
(CAN) |
00:55.43 |
12 |
Marion SCHEIDNER
- Borken
(GER) |
00:58.36 |
13 |
Carola FANGOHR
- Magdeburg
(GER) |
01:16.16 |
14 |
Linda BARRY
- Ithaca Caloundra Life Saving Club
(AUS) |
01:18.82 |
15 |
Alice CROWLEY
- Cork Water Safety
(IRL) |
DNF |
16 |
Antje SCHWEIGERT
- Luckenwalde
(GER) |
DNF |
50m Manikin Carry - men 45-49
3407# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
1 |
Dietmar KLEE
- Heusweiler
(GER) |
00:37.91 |
2 |
Norbert HAASER
- Bermatingen/Markdorf
(GER) |
00:40.53 |
3 |
Heiko VENOHR
- Gelsenkirchen-Mitte
(GER) |
00:42.56 |
4 |
Stephan GEYER
- Bietigheim-Bissingen
(GER) |
00:43.17 |
5 |
Ralf MULLER
- Luckenwalde
(GER) |
00:44.27 |
6 |
Kai STROTHMANN
- Georgsmarienhuette
(GER) |
00:44.78 |
7 |
Rainer HATKO
- Gelsenkirchen-Mitte
(GER) |
00:45.71 |
8 |
Stefan SCHEUFELD
- Korschenbroich
(GER) |
00:46.02 |
9 |
Henning BÖLTZIG
- Celle
(GER) |
00:46.16 |
10 |
Michael AVERDIEK
- Georgsmarienhuette
(GER) |
00:46.34 |
11 |
Robert REID
- Ithaca Caloundra Life Saving Club
(AUS) |
00:46.87 |
12 |
Christian TERBUYKEN
- Borken
(GER) |
00:48.21 |
13 | Barbaro LAUDANI - Vigili del Fuoco Torino (ITA) | 00:48.25 |
14 |
Gianni NANETTI
- Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna
(ITA) |
00:49.48 |
15 |
Marco MINGARDI
- Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna
(ITA) |
00:50.64 |
16 |
Lyndon ZIMMERMANN
- Grange Surf Life Saving Club
(AUS) |
00:57.14 |
17 |
Brad CLEGG
- Ithaca Caloundra Life Saving Club
(AUS) |
DQ |
50m Manikin Carry - women 45-49
3408# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
1 |
Norma CAHILL
- Clare Surf Life Saving
(IRL) |
00:44.92 |
2 |
Stefanie NIEMIETZ
- Korschenbroich
(GER) |
00:50.34 |
3 |
Mieke HOVER
- Amersfoort Lifesaving & Oceanracing
(NED) |
00:50.48 |
4 |
Heike POPKE
- Luckenwalde
(GER) |
00:51.28 |
5 |
Andrea TERBUYKEN
- Borken
(GER) |
00:51.66 |
6 |
Jennifer HARRISON
- Mordialloc Surf Life Saving Club
(AUS) |
00:52.09 |
7 |
Anni GARDINER
- Port Hacking Lifeguards
(AUS) |
00:52.71 |
8 |
Sabine GEYER
- Bietigheim-Bissingen
(GER) |
00:52.99 |
9 |
Heike ZEMBROD
- Magdeburg
(GER) |
00:53.13 |
10 |
Franka FISCHER
- Luckenwalde
(GER) |
00:54.57 |
11 |
Doris NIESTEGGE
- Borken
(GER) |
00:54.68 |
12 |
Betsy SIMPSON
- St.-Laurent
(CAN) |
00:54.72 |
13 |
Beate NIEKE
- Magdeburg
(GER) |
00:55.35 |
14 |
Carla ST-GERMAIN
- St.-Laurent
(CAN) |
00:55.88 |
15 |
Britta ZURCHER
- Malsch
(GER) |
00:56.37 |
16 | Ann FINLEY - Club USA (USA) | 00:57.02 |
17 |
Brigitte WANGER
- Baden-Brugg
(SUI) |
00:57.08 |
18 |
Ann HOLLAND
- Cronulla Surf Life Saving Club
(AUS) |
01:03.63 |
50m Manikin Carry - men 50-54
343350m Manikin Carry - women 50-54
3434# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
1 |
Angela FRANKE
- Magdeburg
(GER) |
00:48.96 |
2 |
Marion HANNEBOHM
- Magdeburg
(GER) |
00:52.55 |
3 |
Marjolein PEULEN
- Amersfoort Lifesaving & Oceanracing
(NED) |
00:53.16 |
4 |
Anette PULS
- Bietigheim-Bissingen
(GER) |
00:55.17 |
5 |
Andrea MENZE
- Lette
(GER) |
00:55.72 |
6 |
Susanne SCHRADER
- Magdeburg
(GER) |
00:56.04 |
7 |
Viviane CALLAERT
- Izegemse Reddingsclub
(BEL) |
01:00.60 |
8 |
Gisela SCHONFELD
- Magdeburg
(GER) |
01:02.99 |
9 |
Dorothy FOX
- Bournemouth Lifeguard Corps
(GBR) |
01:03.79 |
50m Manikin Carry - men 55-59
3459# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
1 |
Herbert Reinhold BLOCH
- Gelsenkirchen-Mitte
(GER) |
00:45.84 |
2 |
Robert READ
- St.-Laurent
(CAN) |
00:46.79 |
3 |
Veselin STEFANOV
- Etar Veliko Tarnovo
(BUL) |
00:47.14 |
4 |
Klaus SCHAPITZ
- Bietigheim-Bissingen
(GER) |
00:54.86 |
5 |
Karl-Heinz SCHANZ
- Gelsenkirchen-Mitte
(GER) |
00:55.79 |
6 |
Neil JOHNSON
- Saunton Sands Surf Life Saving Club
(GBR) |
01:01.94 |
7 |
Richard Vezzoli
- Mimizan Sauvetage et Secourisme
(FRA) |
01:04.90 |
8 | Jim WRIGHT - Canada Masters (CAN) | DQ |
50m Manikin Carry - women 55-59
3460# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
1 |
Elaine LEWIS
- Bournemouth Lifeguard Corps
(GBR) |
00:55.95 |
2 |
Mireille WITTOUCK
- Izegemse Reddingsclub
(BEL) |
01:05.61 |
3 |
Carole LARSSEN
- Cronulla Surf Life Saving Club
(AUS) |
DQ |
50m Manikin Carry - men 60+
3485# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
1 |
Hans-Gerd HULSMANN
- Weener
(GER) |
00:46.91 |
2 | Laszlo Csaba - TF Lifesaving (HUN) | 00:49.11 |
3 |
Wolfgang SCHRADER
- Magdeburg
(GER) |
00:49.94 |
4 |
Chris LEWIS
- Bournemouth Lifeguard Corps
(GBR) |
00:50.09 |
5 |
Doug BISHOP
- St.-Laurent
(CAN) |
00:53.73 |
6 |
Simeon Bachvarov
- Etar Veliko Tarnovo
(BUL) |
00:58.80 |
7 |
Erwin BEHLAU
- Magdeburg
(GER) |
01:01.47 |
8 |
Malcolm ACREMAN
- Bournemouth Lifeguard Corps
(GBR) |
01:08.87 |
9 |
Peter ALLISON
- Queenscliff Surf Life Saving Club
(AUS) |
01:09.87 |
10 | Ryszard SIELSKI - National Team Croatia (CRO) | 01:14.28 |
11 |
Klaus WILLE
- Magdeburg
(GER) |
01:17.79 |
12 |
Allan METTI
- Cronulla Surf Life Saving Club
(AUS) |
DNF |
13 |
Vaughan JONES
- Port Hacking Lifeguards
(AUS) |
DNF |
14 |
Martin BURGESS
- Hayle Surf Life Saving Club
(GBR) |
DNF |
15 |
Paul DAY
- Cronulla Surf Life Saving Club
(AUS) |
DNF |
16 |
Dobri DINEV
- Etar Veliko Tarnovo
(BUL) |
DQ |
17 |
Kenneth KINGMA
- Fish Hoek Surf Lifesaving Club
(RSA) |
DQ |
50m Manikin Carry - women 60+
3486# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
1 |
Janice GIELIS
- Cudgen Headland Surf Life Saving Club
(AUS) |
01:04.54 |
2 |
Dagmar SCHLEUPEN
- Bietigheim-Bissingen
(GER) |
01:11.44 |
3 | Theresa MASYN - Reddingsclub Ternat-Asse-Lebbeke (BEL) | 01:38.48 |
4 |
Ingrid DECEUNINCK
- Izegemse Reddingsclub
(BEL) |
01:48.24 |