LWC 2010 Masters - 50m Manikin Carry

50m Manikin Carry - men 30-34

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Daniele BATTEGAZZORE - Swimming Club Alessandria (ITA)
00:34.39
2 Bert ARNAUTS - Sint-Truidense Reddingsclub (BEL)
00:35.18
3 Frank GARTNER - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
00:37.73
4 Mohammad NAZERI - Iran Masters (IRI) 00:38.10
5 Thomas SCHMIDT - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
00:38.63
6 Garth SINDREY - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:38.66
7 Nico KREUZIGER - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
00:40.92
8 Jeroen CAZIER - Leuvense Reddingsclub (LERC) (BEL)
00:41.45
9 Phillippe LEMIRE - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:43.20
10 Stefan UBBINK - Zevenaar (NED)
00:48.78
11 Asela JAYAWEERA - InterContinental Doha (QAT)
01:01.91
12 Matthew BRUCE - Cronulla Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:18.17
13 Gianluca VOLANTE - Swimming Club Alessandria (ITA)
DNF
14 Gunarathna THARANGA - InterContinental Doha (QAT)
DQ

50m Manikin Carry - women 30-34

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Aurélie GOFFIN-VANBUEL - Barvaux Entente Nautique (BEL) 00:42.10
2 Anneke HAASER - Rheda-Wiedenbrueck (GER)
00:43.59
3 Cornelia ENNEN - Korschenbroich (GER)
00:45.71
4 Anke FABRI - Schwerte (GER)
00:46.62
5 Sandra SCHÖNECK - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
00:52.52
6 Kristy FLEET - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:00.79

50m Manikin Carry - men 35-39

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Alexey REZNICHENKO - Beckum-Lippetal (GER)
00:35.40
2 Thorsten LAURENT - Heusweiler (GER)
00:36.20
3 Hans VIJGE - Amersfoort Lifesaving & Oceanracing (NED)
00:38.75
4 Wijnand HUBREGSEN - Leuvense Reddingsclub (LERC) (BEL)
00:40.37
5 Oliver GOMES - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:40.40
6 Lars WOYSCH - Heusweiler (GER)
00:41.11
7 Manfred ADRIAN - Korschenbroich (GER)
00:41.28
8 Lorenzo FRESTA - Vigili del Fuoco Torino (ITA) 00:44.58
9 Stefan BUESCHER - Celle (GER)
00:47.06
10 Claudio ZARRI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
00:48.39
11 Edward FELICIA - InterContinental Doha (QAT)
00:48.57

50m Manikin Carry - women 35-39

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Jeanette LIBERA-KÖRNER - Berlin-Lichtenberg (GER)
00:41.05
2 Dr. Antje GRUNDHEBER - Ingolstadt (GER)
00:44.39
3 Christina SUTCLIFFE - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:44.50
4 Sandra BONNER - Schwerte (GER)
00:46.49
5 Eileen KOTHER - Luckenwalde (GER)
00:47.95
6 Simona POGNANT - Vigili del Fuoco Torino (ITA) 00:49.44
7 Barbara ZEHNDER - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
00:49.66
8 Kerstin SCHUBERT - Korschenbroich (GER)
00:53.00
9 Marion ALTMANN - Spelle (GER)
00:54.59
10 Karin STEHMANN - Spelle (GER)
00:58.47
11 Susan KELLY - St.-Laurent (CAN)
DNF

50m Manikin Carry - men 40-44

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Georg GUNTHER - Heusweiler (GER)
00:36.09
2 Eric DUMAS - Zevenaar (NED)
00:39.14
3 Francois BOCKSTAELE - Brasschaatse Reddingsclub (BEL)
00:40.91
4 Doug LLOYD - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:43.85
5 Christoph ZEHNDER - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
00:45.29
6 Christoph GRUNDHEBER - Ingolstadt (GER)
00:46.92
7 Michael DAMBACHER - Ingolstadt (GER)
00:49.00
8 Lee STORM - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:50.52
9 Nicolas COULET - Hossegor Sauvetage Cotier (FRA)
00:50.88
10 Dietmar FUNKE - Hemmingstedt (GER)
00:51.63
11 Werner SCHÖTTELER - Borken (GER)
00:52.30
12 Paul BARRY - Ithaca Caloundra Life Saving Club (AUS)
00:53.94
13 Sven RITTERBUSCH - Magdeburg (GER)
00:56.56
14 Robert SCHWARTZ - Ithaca Caloundra Life Saving Club (AUS)
00:57.17

50m Manikin Carry - women 40-44

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Bruna RAVERA - Nuoto Club Torino (ITA)
00:46.66
2 Françoise HEIJDEMAN-DURAN - Amersfoort Lifesaving & Oceanracing (NED)
00:47.59
3 Dorothee STRÜCKER - Spelle (GER)
00:47.98
4 Carina ZIMMERMANN - Luckenwalde (GER)
00:48.06
5 Susanne TROXLER - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
00:51.06
6 Ines FINDEKLEE - Magdeburg (GER)
00:52.11
7 Berit REICHEL - Magdeburg (GER)
00:52.54
8 Clare FRANK - Saunton Sands Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
00:53.66
9 Birte ZILLMANN - Magdeburg (GER)
00:53.86
10 Sonja SCHONBACHLER - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
00:53.97
11 Donna WOODMAN - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:55.43
12 Marion SCHEIDNER - Borken (GER)
00:58.36
13 Carola FANGOHR - Magdeburg (GER)
01:16.16
14 Linda BARRY - Ithaca Caloundra Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:18.82
15 Alice CROWLEY - Cork Water Safety (IRL)
DNF
16 Antje SCHWEIGERT - Luckenwalde (GER)
DNF

50m Manikin Carry - men 45-49

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Dietmar KLEE - Heusweiler (GER)
00:37.91
2 Norbert HAASER - Bermatingen/Markdorf (GER)
00:40.53
3 Heiko VENOHR - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
00:42.56
4 Stephan GEYER - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
00:43.17
5 Ralf MULLER - Luckenwalde (GER)
00:44.27
6 Kai STROTHMANN - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
00:44.78
7 Rainer HATKO - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
00:45.71
8 Stefan SCHEUFELD - Korschenbroich (GER)
00:46.02
9 Henning BÖLTZIG - Celle (GER)
00:46.16
10 Michael AVERDIEK - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
00:46.34
11 Robert REID - Ithaca Caloundra Life Saving Club (AUS)
00:46.87
12 Christian TERBUYKEN - Borken (GER)
00:48.21
13 Barbaro LAUDANI - Vigili del Fuoco Torino (ITA) 00:48.25
14 Gianni NANETTI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
00:49.48
15 Marco MINGARDI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
00:50.64
16 Lyndon ZIMMERMANN - Grange Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
00:57.14
17 Brad CLEGG - Ithaca Caloundra Life Saving Club (AUS)
DQ

50m Manikin Carry - women 45-49

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Norma CAHILL - Clare Surf Life Saving (IRL)
00:44.92
2 Stefanie NIEMIETZ - Korschenbroich (GER)
00:50.34
3 Mieke HOVER - Amersfoort Lifesaving & Oceanracing (NED)
00:50.48
4 Heike POPKE - Luckenwalde (GER)
00:51.28
5 Andrea TERBUYKEN - Borken (GER)
00:51.66
6 Jennifer HARRISON - Mordialloc Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
00:52.09
7 Anni GARDINER - Port Hacking Lifeguards (AUS)
00:52.71
8 Sabine GEYER - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
00:52.99
9 Heike ZEMBROD - Magdeburg (GER)
00:53.13
10 Franka FISCHER - Luckenwalde (GER)
00:54.57
11 Doris NIESTEGGE - Borken (GER)
00:54.68
12 Betsy SIMPSON - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:54.72
13 Beate NIEKE - Magdeburg (GER)
00:55.35
14 Carla ST-GERMAIN - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:55.88
15 Britta ZURCHER - Malsch (GER)
00:56.37
16 Ann FINLEY - Club USA (USA) 00:57.02
17 Brigitte WANGER - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
00:57.08
18 Ann HOLLAND - Cronulla Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:03.63

50m Manikin Carry - men 50-54

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Antonio ZEZZA - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:38.33
2 Michael MEIK - Heusweiler (GER)
00:39.21
3 Ralf LAMMERING - Korschenbroich (GER)
00:39.66
4 Gray PARKES - Port Hacking Lifeguards (AUS)
00:39.73
5 Derek MORRIS - Umhlanga Rocks Surf Lifesaving Club (RSA)
00:41.84
6 Thomas MAYER - Heusweiler (GER)
00:42.40
7 Gary LEE - Crawley Town Life Saving Club (GBR)
00:43.36
8 Dieter HACK - Heusweiler (GER)
00:43.43
9 Rafael KRIESE - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
00:44.31
10 Mirko BAHRO - Berlin-Lichtenberg (GER)
00:44.74
11 Stephen Fry - Northcliffe Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
00:44.84
12 Jorg POPKE - Luckenwalde (GER)
00:45.60
13 Stefan TERBUYKEN - Borken (GER)
00:45.64
14 Michael PANTKE - Magdeburg (GER)
00:45.83
15 Lode VINCK - Brasschaatse Reddingsclub (BEL)
00:47.33
16 Rainer TRABERT - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
00:47.47
17 Heinz WANGER - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
00:47.60
18 Thomas ROMAHN - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
00:47.68
19 Ron WUESTEN - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
00:49.20
20 Daniel BERUBE - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:51.97
21 Ronald BAER - Magdeburg (GER)
00:54.14
22 Karel MENNES - Brasschaatse Reddingsclub (BEL)
00:59.30
23 Uwe LIESTMANN - Celle (GER)
DQ

50m Manikin Carry - women 50-54

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Angela FRANKE - Magdeburg (GER)
00:48.96
2 Marion HANNEBOHM - Magdeburg (GER)
00:52.55
3 Marjolein PEULEN - Amersfoort Lifesaving & Oceanracing (NED)
00:53.16
4 Anette PULS - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
00:55.17
5 Andrea MENZE - Lette (GER)
00:55.72
6 Susanne SCHRADER - Magdeburg (GER)
00:56.04
7 Viviane CALLAERT - Izegemse Reddingsclub (BEL)
01:00.60
8 Gisela SCHONFELD - Magdeburg (GER)
01:02.99
9 Dorothy FOX - Bournemouth Lifeguard Corps (GBR)
01:03.79

50m Manikin Carry - men 55-59

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Herbert Reinhold BLOCH - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
00:45.84
2 Robert READ - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:46.79
3 Veselin STEFANOV - Etar Veliko Tarnovo (BUL)
00:47.14
4 Klaus SCHAPITZ - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
00:54.86
5 Karl-Heinz SCHANZ - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
00:55.79
6 Neil JOHNSON - Saunton Sands Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
01:01.94
7 Richard Vezzoli - Mimizan Sauvetage et Secourisme (FRA)
01:04.90
8 Jim WRIGHT - Canada Masters (CAN) DQ

50m Manikin Carry - women 55-59

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Elaine LEWIS - Bournemouth Lifeguard Corps (GBR)
00:55.95
2 Mireille WITTOUCK - Izegemse Reddingsclub (BEL)
01:05.61
3 Carole LARSSEN - Cronulla Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
DQ

50m Manikin Carry - men 60+

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Hans-Gerd HULSMANN - Weener (GER)
00:46.91
2 Laszlo Csaba - TF Lifesaving (HUN) 00:49.11
3 Wolfgang SCHRADER - Magdeburg (GER)
00:49.94
4 Chris LEWIS - Bournemouth Lifeguard Corps (GBR)
00:50.09
5 Doug BISHOP - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:53.73
6 Simeon Bachvarov - Etar Veliko Tarnovo (BUL)
00:58.80
7 Erwin BEHLAU - Magdeburg (GER)
01:01.47
8 Malcolm ACREMAN - Bournemouth Lifeguard Corps (GBR)
01:08.87
9 Peter ALLISON - Queenscliff Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:09.87
10 Ryszard SIELSKI - National Team Croatia (CRO) 01:14.28
11 Klaus WILLE - Magdeburg (GER)
01:17.79
12 Allan METTI - Cronulla Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
DNF
13 Vaughan JONES - Port Hacking Lifeguards (AUS)
DNF
14 Martin BURGESS - Hayle Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
DNF
15 Paul DAY - Cronulla Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
DNF
16 Dobri DINEV - Etar Veliko Tarnovo (BUL)
DQ
17 Kenneth KINGMA - Fish Hoek Surf Lifesaving Club (RSA)
DQ

50m Manikin Carry - women 60+

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Janice GIELIS - Cudgen Headland Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:04.54
2 Dagmar SCHLEUPEN - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
01:11.44
3 Theresa MASYN - Reddingsclub Ternat-Asse-Lebbeke (BEL) 01:38.48
4 Ingrid DECEUNINCK - Izegemse Reddingsclub (BEL)
01:48.24

50m Manikin Carry - men 60-64

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - women 60-64

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - men 65+

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - women 65+

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - men 65-69

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - women 65-69

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - men 70+

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - women 70+

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - men 70-74

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - women 70-74

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - men 75+

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - women 75+

Event not held in this age group only 60+