LWC 2010 Masters - 100m Manikin Carry with Fins

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 30-34

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Daniele BATTEGAZZORE - Swimming Club Alessandria (ITA)
00:54.12
2 Bert ARNAUTS - Sint-Truidense Reddingsclub (BEL)
00:54.35
3 Mohammad NAZERI - Iran Masters (IRI) 01:01.25
4 Thomas SCHMIDT - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
01:01.50
5 Garth SINDREY - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:03.17
6 Jeroen CAZIER - Leuvense Reddingsclub (LERC) (BEL)
01:05.67
7 Fares ABA ZEID - Masters Egypt (EGY) 01:09.39
8 Phillippe LEMIRE - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:10.36
9 Matteo TONACCI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:14.54
10 Sean O'KEEFFE - Cork Water Safety (IRL)
DNF
11 Christian BOARD - Cork Water Safety (IRL)
DNF
12 Gunarathna THARANGA - InterContinental Doha (QAT)
DNF
13 Gianluca VOLANTE - Swimming Club Alessandria (ITA)
DNF
14 Matthew BRUCE - Cronulla Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
DQ
15 Nico KREUZIGER - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
DQ

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 30-34

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Aurélie GOFFIN-VANBUEL - Barvaux Entente Nautique (BEL) 01:06.77
2 Cornelia ENNEN - Korschenbroich (GER)
01:08.93
3 Anke FABRI - Schwerte (GER)
01:09.38
4 Anneke HAASER - Rheda-Wiedenbrueck (GER)
01:11.71
5 Gabriela Antonella ATTANASI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:21.17
6 Sandra SCHÖNECK - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
01:23.29
7 Paola PRANZINI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:26.77
8 Kristy FLEET - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:27.63

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 35-39

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Alexey REZNICHENKO - Beckum-Lippetal (GER)
00:54.08
2 Hans VIJGE - Amersfoort Lifesaving & Oceanracing (NED)
00:56.93
3 Thorsten LAURENT - Heusweiler (GER)
00:59.64
4 Grzegorz MONCZAK - Hayle Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
01:02.12
5 Lars WOYSCH - Heusweiler (GER)
01:05.76
6 Wijnand HUBREGSEN - Leuvense Reddingsclub (LERC) (BEL)
01:08.97
7 Stefan BUESCHER - Celle (GER)
01:15.98
8 Andrea LUPPI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:20.33
9 Marco JURT - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
01:20.62
10 Claudio ZARRI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:31.84

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 35-39

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Sandra BONNER - Schwerte (GER)
01:10.51
2 Jeanette LIBERA-KÖRNER - Berlin-Lichtenberg (GER)
01:10.66
3 Simona POGNANT - Vigili del Fuoco Torino (ITA) 01:14.48
4 Christina SUTCLIFFE - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:20.11
5 Marion ALTMANN - Spelle (GER)
01:20.14
6 Dorota PLAKIAS - Burbach Malstadt (GER) 01:34.61
7 Karin STEHMANN - Spelle (GER)
01:38.54
8 Barbara ZEHNDER - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
DNF
9 Eileen KOTHER - Luckenwalde (GER)
DNF
10 Susan KELLY - St.-Laurent (CAN)
DQ

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 40-44

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Francois BOCKSTAELE - Brasschaatse Reddingsclub (BEL)
01:00.22
2 Georg GUNTHER - Heusweiler (GER)
01:02.20
3 Eric DUMAS - Zevenaar (NED)
01:04.51
4 Doug LLOYD - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:07.34
5 Michael DAMBACHER - Ingolstadt (GER)
01:13.31
6 Erik BOONS - Izegemse Reddingsclub (BEL)
01:16.01
7 Christoph GRUNDHEBER - Ingolstadt (GER)
01:17.72
8 Dietmar FUNKE - Hemmingstedt (GER)
01:20.43
9 Werner SCHÖTTELER - Borken (GER)
01:23.32
10 Lee STORM - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:24.32
11 Sven RITTERBUSCH - Magdeburg (GER)
01:25.37
12 Paul BARRY - Ithaca Caloundra Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:25.48
13 Nicolas COULET - Hossegor Sauvetage Cotier (FRA)
01:29.63
14 Robert SCHWARTZ - Ithaca Caloundra Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:39.13

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 40-44

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Antje SCHWEIGERT - Luckenwalde (GER)
01:11.15
2 Bruna RAVERA - Nuoto Club Torino (ITA)
01:11.97
3 Carina ZIMMERMANN - Luckenwalde (GER)
01:14.63
4 Dorothee STRÜCKER - Spelle (GER)
01:15.07
5 Françoise HEIJDEMAN-DURAN - Amersfoort Lifesaving & Oceanracing (NED)
01:18.59
6 Susanne TROXLER - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
01:18.97
7 Donna WOODMAN - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:20.48
8 Berit REICHEL - Magdeburg (GER)
01:22.76
9 Marion SCHEIDNER - Borken (GER)
01:23.26
10 Ines FINDEKLEE - Magdeburg (GER)
01:25.14
11 Elena BONALI - Brasschaatse Reddingsclub (BEL)
01:26.13
12 Chiara NOVARESE - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:27.77
13 Sonja SCHONBACHLER - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
01:31.00
14 Clare FRANK - Saunton Sands Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
01:33.07
15 Birte ZILLMANN - Magdeburg (GER)
01:39.81
16 Carola FANGOHR - Magdeburg (GER)
01:39.93

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 45-49

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Norbert HAASER - Bermatingen/Markdorf (GER)
00:59.01
2 Heiko VENOHR - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
01:02.43
3 Minjian DONG - Shanghai Pudong Lifesaving Team (CHN)
01:09.35
4 Thomas TROTSCHER - Berlin-Lichtenberg (GER)
01:13.69
5 Stefan SCHEUFELD - Korschenbroich (GER)
01:13.82
6 Barbaro LAUDANI - Vigili del Fuoco Torino (ITA) 01:14.24
7 Kai STROTHMANN - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
01:14.48
8 Michael AVERDIEK - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
01:16.74
9 Jacques  MORISSETTE - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:18.43
10 Valentin MITREV - Etar Veliko Tarnovo (BUL)
01:19.09
11 Andy SHELP - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:19.14
12 Marco MINGARDI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:19.82
13 Henning BÖLTZIG - Celle (GER)
01:23.41
14 Fabrizio CERVELLATI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:25.83
15 Gianni NANETTI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:27.44
16 Lyndon ZIMMERMANN - Grange Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:37.15
17 Kieran O'CALLAGHAN - Cork Water Safety (IRL)
DNF
18 Christian TERBUYKEN - Borken (GER)
DQ
19 Ralf MULLER - Luckenwalde (GER)
DQ
20 Rainer HATKO - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
DQ

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 45-49

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Norma CAHILL - Clare Surf Life Saving (IRL)
01:13.15
2 Beate NIEKE - Magdeburg (GER)
01:20.06
3 Andrea TERBUYKEN - Borken (GER)
01:21.85
4 Betsy SIMPSON - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:22.10
5 Heike ZEMBROD - Magdeburg (GER)
01:22.21
6 Ann FINLEY - Club USA (USA) 01:22.94
7 Doris NIESTEGGE - Borken (GER)
01:23.88
8 Mieke HOVER - Amersfoort Lifesaving & Oceanracing (NED)
01:25.90
9 Carla ST-GERMAIN - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:26.92
10 Jennifer HARRISON - Mordialloc Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:27.16
11 Manuela JUERRIES - Magdeburg (GER)
01:32.88
12 Britta ZURCHER - Malsch (GER)
01:34.83
13 Ann HOLLAND - Cronulla Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:40.60
14 Fabienne DEMOOR - Bournemouth Lifeguard Corps (GBR)
01:51.17
15 Rita KLEINSCHNIEDER - Lette (GER)
DNF
16 Anni GARDINER - Port Hacking Lifeguards (AUS)
DNF
17 Birgit BLUM - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
DQ
18 Heike POPKE - Luckenwalde (GER)
DQ

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 50-54

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Michael MEIK - Heusweiler (GER)
01:01.86
2 Gray PARKES - Port Hacking Lifeguards (AUS)
01:06.01
3 Antonio ZEZZA - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:07.55
4 Ralf LAMMERING - Korschenbroich (GER)
01:08.06
5 Wolfgang KAPPELMANN - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
01:08.38
6 Mirko BAHRO - Berlin-Lichtenberg (GER)
01:12.10
7 Stefan TERBUYKEN - Borken (GER)
01:12.87
8 Heinz WANGER - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
01:13.75
9 Daniel BERUBE - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:14.28
10 Stephen Fry - Northcliffe Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:15.27
11 Dieter HACK - Heusweiler (GER)
01:15.64
12 Michael PANTKE - Magdeburg (GER)
01:19.27
13 Rainer TRABERT - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
01:20.67
14 Uwe LIESTMANN - Celle (GER)
01:23.69
15 Gary LEE - Crawley Town Life Saving Club (GBR)
01:25.50
16 Günther ZOITKE - Magdeburg (GER)
01:26.54
17 Shayne BAKER - Port Hacking Lifeguards (AUS)
01:30.81
18 Uwe SCHICHT - Lette (GER)
DNF
19 Reiner BENSMANN - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
DNF
20 Karel MENNES - Brasschaatse Reddingsclub (BEL)
DNF
21 Giuseppe MAGGIORE - ASD Friuli (ITA)
DNF
22 Ronald BAER - Magdeburg (GER)
DNF
23 Marco LUGLI - ASD Friuli (ITA)
DNF
24 Ron WUESTEN - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
DNF
25 Jorg POPKE - Luckenwalde (GER)
DQ

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 50-54

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Marion HANNEBOHM - Magdeburg (GER)
01:23.93
2 Viviane CALLAERT - Izegemse Reddingsclub (BEL)
01:25.84
3 Ute BAHRO - Berlin-Lichtenberg (GER)
01:27.51
4 Anette PULS - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
01:36.05
5 Cordula HEISE - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
01:45.89
6 Annette DAVID - Lette (GER)
DNF
7 Andrea MENZE - Lette (GER)
DNF
8 Hilde SANDERS - Lette (GER)
DNF
9 Marjolein PEULEN - Amersfoort Lifesaving & Oceanracing (NED)
DNF

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 55-59

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Robert READ - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:11.21
2 Jim WRIGHT - Canada Masters (CAN) 01:20.85
3 Klaus SCHAPITZ - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
01:23.07
4 Karl-Heinz SCHANZ - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
01:24.43
5 William LLOYD - Cronulla Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:00.36
6 Richard Vezzoli - Mimizan Sauvetage et Secourisme (FRA)
DQ
7 Neil JOHNSON - Saunton Sands Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
DQ
8 Veselin STEFANOV - Etar Veliko Tarnovo (BUL)
DQ
9 Klaus BRODA - Luckenwalde (GER)
DQ

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 55-59

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Carole LARSSEN - Cronulla Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:37.65
2 Mireille WITTOUCK - Izegemse Reddingsclub (BEL)
01:41.37

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 60+

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Erwin KOHLER - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
01:14.85
2 Wolfgang SCHRADER - Magdeburg (GER)
01:24.53
3 Hans-Gerd HULSMANN - Weener (GER)
01:24.54
4 Doug BISHOP - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:25.03
5 Paolo PAOLONI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:29.65
6 Erwin BEHLAU - Magdeburg (GER)
01:34.10
7 Martin BURGESS - Hayle Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
01:39.09
8 Ryszard SIELSKI - National Team Croatia (CRO) 01:40.11
9 Peter ALLISON - Queenscliff Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:43.42
10 Dobri DINEV - Etar Veliko Tarnovo (BUL)
01:47.77
11 Simeon Bachvarov - Etar Veliko Tarnovo (BUL)
02:00.71
12 Paul DAY - Cronulla Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
DNF
13 Allan METTI - Cronulla Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
DNF
14 Vaughan JONES - Port Hacking Lifeguards (AUS)
DNF
15 Kenneth KINGMA - Fish Hoek Surf Lifesaving Club (RSA)
DQ
16 Kenneth KINGMA - Fish Hoek Surf Lifesaving Club (RSA)
DQ

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 60+

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Janice GIELIS - Cudgen Headland Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:41.04
2 Theresa MASYN - Reddingsclub Ternat-Asse-Lebbeke (BEL) 02:15.02
3 Ingrid DECEUNINCK - Izegemse Reddingsclub (BEL)
02:21.19

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 60-64

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 60-64

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 65+

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 65+

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 65-69

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 65-69

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 70+

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 70+

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 70-74

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 70-74

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - men 75+

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Carry with Fins - women 75+

Event not held in this age group only 60+