LWC 2010 Masters - 100m Manikin Tow with Fins

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - men 30-34

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Bert ARNAUTS - Sint-Truidense Reddingsclub (BEL)
00:59.09
2 Daniele BATTEGAZZORE - Swimming Club Alessandria (ITA)
00:59.28
3 Mohammad NAZERI - Iran Masters (IRI) 01:00.73
4 Garth SINDREY - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:01.57
5 Thomas SCHMIDT - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
01:02.58
6 Jeroen CAZIER - Leuvense Reddingsclub (LERC) (BEL)
01:08.71
7 Stefan UBBINK - Zevenaar (NED)
01:14.66
8 Matteo TONACCI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:16.40
9 Frank GARTNER - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
01:17.92
10 Phillippe LEMIRE - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:19.76

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - women 30-34

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Aurélie GOFFIN-VANBUEL - Barvaux Entente Nautique (BEL) 01:07.96
2 Anneke HAASER - Rheda-Wiedenbrueck (GER)
01:12.68
3 Anke FABRI - Schwerte (GER)
01:13.90
4 Kristy FLEET - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:27.39
5 Sandra SCHÖNECK - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
01:39.47
6 Cornelia ENNEN - Korschenbroich (GER)
DQ

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - men 35-39

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Hans VIJGE - Amersfoort Lifesaving & Oceanracing (NED)
00:59.35
2 Alexey REZNICHENKO - Beckum-Lippetal (GER)
01:01.92
3 Grzegorz MONCZAK - Wroclaw Rescue Team (POL) 01:05.43
4 Wijnand HUBREGSEN - Leuvense Reddingsclub (LERC) (BEL)
01:07.39
5 Oliver GOMES - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:09.27
6 Marco JURT - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
01:15.84
7 Lorenzo FRESTA - Vigili del Fuoco Torino (ITA) 01:16.85
8 Andrea LUPPI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:19.05
9 Stefan BUESCHER - Celle (GER)
01:23.45
10 Jeroen KOSTER - Zevenaar (NED)
01:23.45

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - women 35-39

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Simona POGNANT - Vigili del Fuoco Torino (ITA) 01:14.17
2 Barbara ZEHNDER - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
01:14.96
3 Jeanette LIBERA-KÖRNER - Berlin-Lichtenberg (GER)
01:15.48
4 Sandra BONNER - Schwerte (GER)
01:15.88
5 Christina SUTCLIFFE - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:18.03
6 Kerstin SCHUBERT - Korschenbroich (GER)
01:19.12
7 Dr. Antje GRUNDHEBER - Ingolstadt (GER)
01:20.39
8 Susan KELLY - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:21.83
9 Dorota PLAKIAS - Burbach Malstadt (GER) 01:26.84
10 Marion ALTMANN - Spelle (GER)
DNF

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - men 40-44

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Norbert HAASER - Bermatingen/Markdorf (GER)
01:03.51
2 Heiko VENOHR - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
01:08.97
3 Thomas TROTSCHER - Berlin-Lichtenberg (GER)
01:11.68
4 Rainer HATKO - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
01:12.48
5 Kai STROTHMANN - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
01:14.00
6 Henning BÖLTZIG - Celle (GER)
01:14.10
7 Jacques  MORISSETTE - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:14.28
8 Valentin MITREV - Etar Veliko Tarnovo (BUL)
01:15.91
9 Andy SHELP - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:21.89
10 Michael AVERDIEK - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
01:22.19
11 Robert REID - Ithaca Caloundra Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:28.07
12 Fabrizio CERVELLATI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:28.55
13 Lyndon ZIMMERMANN - Grange Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:29.19
14 Kieran O'CALLAGHAN - Cork Water Safety (IRL)
DNF
15 Brad CLEGG - Ithaca Caloundra Life Saving Club (AUS)
DNF
16 Wim HOVER - Zevenaar (NED)
DNF
17 Stephan GEYER - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
DNF
18 Barbaro LAUDANI - Vigili del Fuoco Torino (ITA) DNF
19 Minjian DONG - Shanghai Pudong Lifesaving Team (CHN)
DQ
20 Ralf MULLER - Luckenwalde (GER)
DQ

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - women 40-44

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Bruna RAVERA - Nuoto Club Torino (ITA)
01:17.05
2 Françoise HEIJDEMAN-DURAN - Amersfoort Lifesaving & Oceanracing (NED)
01:17.46
3 Dorothee STRÜCKER - Spelle (GER)
01:18.50
4 Antje SCHWEIGERT - Luckenwalde (GER)
01:19.75
5 Susanne TROXLER - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
01:21.55
6 Elena BONALI - Brasschaatse Reddingsclub (BEL)
01:22.04
7 Donna WOODMAN - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:24.23
8 Ines FINDEKLEE - Magdeburg (GER)
01:25.68
9 Sonja SCHONBACHLER - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
01:26.44
10 Berit REICHEL - Magdeburg (GER)
01:30.63
11 Chiara NOVARESE - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:35.73
12 Carola FANGOHR - Magdeburg (GER)
01:42.16
13 Clare FRANK - Saunton Sands Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
01:43.92
14 Carina ZIMMERMANN - Luckenwalde (GER)
DQ

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - men 45-49

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Norbert HAASER - Bermatingen/Markdorf (GER)
01:03.51
2 Heiko VENOHR - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
01:08.97
3 Thomas TROTSCHER - Berlin-Lichtenberg (GER)
01:11.68
4 Rainer HATKO - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
01:12.48
5 Kai STROTHMANN - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
01:14.00
6 Henning BÖLTZIG - Celle (GER)
01:14.10
7 Jacques  MORISSETTE - St.-Laurent (CAN)
00:14.28
8 Valentin MITREV - Etar Veliko Tarnovo (BUL)
01:15.91
9 Andy SHELP - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:21.89
10 Michael AVERDIEK - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
01:22.19
11 Robert REID - Ithaca Caloundra Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:28.07
12 Fabrizio CERVELLATI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:28.55
13 Lyndon ZIMMERMANN - Grange Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:29.19
14 Kieran O'CALLAGHAN - Cork Water Safety (IRL)
DNF
15 Brad CLEGG - Ithaca Caloundra Life Saving Club (AUS)
DNF
16 Wim HOVER - Zevenaar (NED)
DNF
17 Stephan GEYER - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
DNF
18 Barbaro LAUDANI - Vigili del Fuoco Torino (ITA) DNF
19 Minjian DONG - Shanghai Pudong Lifesaving Team (CHN)
DQ
20 Ralf MULLER - Luckenwalde (GER)
DQ

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - women 45-49

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Norma CAHILL - Clare Surf Life Saving (IRL)
01:16.39
2 Ann FINLEY - Club USA (USA) 01:18.61
3 Betsy SIMPSON - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:25.09
4 Beate NIEKE - Magdeburg (GER)
01:25.79
5 Jennifer HARRISON - Mordialloc Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:26.52
6 Brigitte WANGER - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
01:29.14
7 Carla ST-GERMAIN - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:30.67
8 Mieke HOVER - Amersfoort Lifesaving & Oceanracing (NED)
01:31.50
9 Fabienne DEMOOR - Bournemouth Lifeguard Corps (GBR)
01:34.08
10 Manuela JUERRIES - Magdeburg (GER)
01:39.51
11 Heike ZEMBROD - Magdeburg (GER)
01:42.17
12 Ann HOLLAND - Cronulla Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:49.65
13 Rita KLEINSCHNIEDER - Lette (GER)
DNF
14 Sandra NEILSON - Cronulla Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
DNF
15 Anni GARDINER - Port Hacking Lifeguards (AUS)
DNF

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - men 50-54

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Gray PARKES - Port Hacking Lifeguards (AUS)
01:08.15
2 Michael MEIK - Heusweiler (GER)
01:08.92
3 Jorg POPKE - Luckenwalde (GER)
01:08.93
4 Daniel BERUBE - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:13.26
5 Antonio ZEZZA - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:13.34
6 Heinz WANGER - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
01:14.49
7 Mirko BAHRO - Berlin-Lichtenberg (GER)
01:15.91
8 Rainer TRABERT - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
01:16.72
9 Gary LEE - Crawley Town Life Saving Club (GBR)
01:21.47
10 Shayne BAKER - Port Hacking Lifeguards (AUS)
01:22.67
11 Uwe LIESTMANN - Celle (GER)
01:25.86
12 Günther ZOITKE - Magdeburg (GER)
01:27.03
13 Giuseppe MAGGIORE - ASD Friuli (ITA)
DNF
14 Reiner BENSMANN - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
DNF
15 Ron WUESTEN - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
DNF
16 Ronald BAER - Magdeburg (GER)
DNF
17 Marco LUGLI - ASD Friuli (ITA)
DNF
18 Wolfgang KAPPELMANN - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
DQ
19 Stephen Fry - Northcliffe Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
DQ

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - women 50-54

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Ute BAHRO - Berlin-Lichtenberg (GER)
01:22.19
2 Viviane CALLAERT - Izegemse Reddingsclub (BEL)
01:26.49
3 Marjolein PEULEN - Amersfoort Lifesaving & Oceanracing (NED)
01:29.10
4 Marion HANNEBOHM - Magdeburg (GER)
01:31.15
5 Cordula HEISE - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
01:37.60
6 Anette PULS - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
01:43.33

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - men 55-59

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Paul LARSSEN - Cronulla Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:19.74
2 Jim WRIGHT - Canada Masters (CAN) 01:19.96
3 Veselin STEFANOV - Etar Veliko Tarnovo (BUL)
01:24.93
4 Klaus BRODA - Luckenwalde (GER)
01:29.81
5 Neil JOHNSON - Saunton Sands Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
01:31.85
6 William LLOYD - Cronulla Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
DQ
7 Richard Vezzoli - Mimizan Sauvetage et Secourisme (FRA)
DQ
8 Robert READ - St.-Laurent (CAN)
DQ
9 Karl-Heinz SCHANZ - Gelsenkirchen-Mitte (GER)
DQ

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - women 55-59

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Carole LARSSEN - Cronulla Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:34.89
2 Elaine LEWIS - Bournemouth Lifeguard Corps (GBR)
01:45.78
3 Mireille WITTOUCK - Izegemse Reddingsclub (BEL)
01:46.39

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - men 60+

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Erwin KOHLER - Bietigheim-Bissingen (GER)
01:18.65
2 Doug BISHOP - St.-Laurent (CAN)
01:19.72
3 Chris LEWIS - Bournemouth Lifeguard Corps (GBR)
01:25.49
4 Hans-Gerd HULSMANN - Weener (GER)
01:26.17
5 Paolo PAOLONI - Circolo Nuoto UISP Bologna (ITA)
01:28.67
6 Ryszard SIELSKI - National Team Croatia (CRO) 01:32.73
7 Wolfgang SCHRADER - Magdeburg (GER)
01:35.79
8 Erwin BEHLAU - Magdeburg (GER)
01:39.64
9 Martin BURGESS - Hayle Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
01:41.03
10 Malcolm ACREMAN - Bournemouth Lifeguard Corps (GBR)
01:43.33
11 Peter ALLISON - Queenscliff Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:59.42
12 Kenneth KINGMA - Fish Hoek Surf Lifesaving Club (RSA)
DQ

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - women 60+

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Janice GIELIS - Cudgen Headland Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:45.22
2 Ingrid DECEUNINCK - Izegemse Reddingsclub (BEL)
02:20.20
3 Theresa MASYN - Reddingsclub Ternat-Asse-Lebbeke (BEL) DQ

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - men 60-64

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - women 60-64

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - men 65+

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - women 65+

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - men 65-69

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - women 65-69

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - men 70+

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - women 70+

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - men 70-74

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - women 70-74

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - men 75+

Event not held in this age group only 60+

100m Manikin Tow with Fins - women 75+

Event not held in this age group only 60+