LWC 2002 Masters - 200m Obstacle Swim

200m Obstacle Swim - men 30-34

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Frank RAFAEL - Region Uetersen (GER)
02:14.68
2 Stefan NYANDER - Sweden Masters (SWE)
02:22.50
3 Andrew TAYLOR - Mississauga Lifesaving Club (CAN)
02:23.24
4 Lars TSCHACHSCHAL - (SWE) 02:32.67
5 Richard APPS - Lincoln Life Saving Club (GBR)
02:36.50
6 Shane HANNAY - St.-Laurent (CAN)
02:37.48
7 Christop CAVALLES - () 02:39.56
8 Scott RUDDLE - (CAN) 02:57.45
9 Kevin WESTERBERG - () 03:09.00

200m Obstacle Swim - women 30-34

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Jacqui ROBINSON - South Maroubra Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:39.96
2 Andrea BUCELLA - Region Uetersen (GER)
02:53.53
3 Francoise BOYER - () 02:58.46

200m Obstacle Swim - men 35-39

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Randall EICKHOFF - San Diego (USA)
02:10.98
2 Claus KAHLKE - Region Uetersen (GER)
02:20.94
3 Jim DUGAN - Team Texas (USA)
02:26.89
4 Mike LOVFALD - () 02:32.13
5 Manfred WINKLER - Region Uetersen (GER)
02:34.91
6 Hugo BIJMAN - () 03:02.30

200m Obstacle Swim - women 35-39

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Jeannie BAXTER-REID - Ithaca Caloundra Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:53.37

200m Obstacle Swim - men 40-44

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Alan VOISARD - San Diego (USA)
02:18.35
2 Kim TYSON - Team Texas (USA)
02:35.04
3 Pascal DONCKERS - Team Masters Belgium (BEL) 02:42.74
4 Max LASARGE - () 02:51.34
5 Donald DICKINSON - Volusia County (USA)
02:54.58
6 Wolf KAPPELMANN - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
03:02.30
7 Chris BURKETT - () 03:06.70
8 Johan PEETERS - () 03:27.41

200m Obstacle Swim - women 40-44

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Allison RAAP - San Diego (USA)
02:46.90
2 Kathy SHULZINSKY - Volusia County (USA)
02:50.14
3 Viviane CALLAERT - Team Masters Belgium (BEL) 03:30.11

200m Obstacle Swim - men 45-49

# Athlete(s) Time
1 John ANDERSON - Volusia County (USA)
02:36.85
2 Steve RAAP - San Diego (USA)
02:37.81
3 Robert KAVANAGH - Thunder Bay (CAN)
03:16.17

200m Obstacle Swim - women 45-49

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Lucy KUNZ - Region Uetersen (GER)
02:56.25
2 Sharon Yake - St.-Laurent (CAN)
03:07.12

200m Obstacle Swim - men 50-54

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Joel GITELSON - Lacola (USA)
02:50.55
2 Tony CALDWELL - Arcadian Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
03:01.61
3 Marshall PARKS - San Diego (USA)
03:03.62
4 Rob WALLACE - () 03:13.17
5 Martin BURGESS - Volusia County (USA)
03:26.28
6 Peter ALLISON - Pacific Palms Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
03:28.40
7 Jean-Louis ROSE - () 03:31.20

200m Obstacle Swim - women 50-54

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Anna VENTER - Kroonstad Aqua Lifesaving Club (RSA)
01:35.78