LWC 2018 Interclub Open - 100m Rescue Medley

100m Rescue Medley - men - A Final

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Francesco IPPOLITO - Rane Rosse (ITA)
01:00.46
2 Matthew DAVIS - Currumbin Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:00.70
3 Danny WIECK - Rane Rosse (ITA)
01:01.35
4 Fabian ENDE - Halle-Saalkreis (GER)
01:01.35
5 Steven KENT - Northcliffe Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:02.57
6 Mauro FERRO - Rane Rosse (ITA)
01:03.06
7 Chris DAWSON - Northcliffe Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:03.55
8 Joshua PERLING - Halle-Saalkreis (GER)
01:13.52

100m Rescue Medley - women - A Final

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Zara WILLIAMS - Rane Rosse (ITA)
01:10.14
2 Lani PALLISTER - Alexandra Headland Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:10.21
3 Margaux FABRE - Northcliffe Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:11.74
4 Chelsea GILLETT - Currumbin Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:12.37
5 Magali Cristine ROUSSEAU - Rane Rosse (ITA)
01:13.34
6 Carina DOYLE - Northcliffe Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:14.72
7 Nuria PAYOLA ANGLADA - Club Poliesportiu Santjoanenc (ESP)
01:15.19
8 Alice MARZELLA - Rane Rosse (ITA)
01:17.83

100m Rescue Medley - men - B Final

# Athlete(s) Time
9 Daniele SANNA - Rane Rosse (ITA)
01:03.10
10 Martin BINEDELL - Marine Surf Lifesaving Club (RSA)
01:03.71
11 Suguru ANDO - Currumbin Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:03.73
12 Kazimir BOSKOVIC - North Bondi Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:04.05
13 Jake SMITH - Currumbin Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:04.55
14 Toby WILSON - Northcliffe Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:05.52
15 Melvin VAN DER MEIJ - Dordrecht Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:05.78
16 Andrey MAESE AZARENOK - Alcarreno De Salvamento (ESP)
01:09.65

100m Rescue Medley - women - B Final

# Athlete(s) Time
9 Kerstin LANGE - Harsewinkel (GER)
01:12.75
10 Libby BRADLEY - Mount Maunganui Surf Life Saving Club (NZL)
01:14.76
11 Natalie PEAT - Currumbin Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:15.36
12 Kirsten LÜHR - Schwerte (GER)
01:16.31
13 Serena NIGRIS - Rane Rosse (ITA)
01:16.58
14 Carmel BILLSON - Marine Surf Lifesaving Club (RSA)
01:17.16
15 Chantal SENDEN - Dordrecht Reddingsbrigade (NED)
01:18.10
16 Clara THIEDE - Harsewinkel (GER)
01:20.50