LWC 2014 Masters - 4x50m Obstacle Relay
4x50m Obstacle Relay - men 140-169
4x50m Obstacle Relay - women 140-169
# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
1 |
St.-Laurent
(CAN) Lisa BROWN, Khadija CUTCHER, Stephanie LABELLE, Christina SUTCLIFFE |
02:15.49 |
2 |
Schwerte
(GER) Anke FABRI, Sonja FABRI, Uta PANZLAFF, Antje SCHWANDT |
02:20.96 |
3 |
Hibernian Masters Lifesaving Team
(IRL) Norma CAHILL, Triona MCMENAMIN, Sarah MEEHAN, Sinead MORTELL |
02:22.25 |
4 |
Berlin Charlottenburg-Wilmersdorf
(GER) Stefanie ECKERS, Manuela JUERRIES, SImone KERSTGES, Jeanette LIBERA-KÖRNER |
02:24.59 |
5 |
Bietigheim-Bissingen
(GER) Jennifer BEYL, Sabine GEYER, Anette PULS, Nina SCHMIDT |
02:29.47 |
6 |
Spelle
(GER) Marion ALTMANN, Nadine HOENSCHER, Anja MENNE, Dorothee STRÜCKER |
02:34.15 |
7 |
Sauvetage Aquatique du Val d'Orge
(FRA) Fabienne DEMOOR, Emmanuelle DULAC, Marjorie MARCZEWSKI, Laetitia SALLE |
02:35.78 |
8 |
Blyth Lifeguard and Swimming Club
(GBR) Jill BRADSHAW, Stephanie ENGLISH, Rebecca FREEMAN, Caroline GUY |
02:37.83 |
4x50m Obstacle Relay - men 170-199
4x50m Obstacle Relay - women 170-199
4x50m Obstacle Relay - men 200-229
# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
1 |
Wadgassen
(GER) Dieter HACK, Dietmar KLEE, Stephan LEERS, Thomas MAYER |
02:07.10 |
2 |
Terrigal Surf Life Saving Club
(AUS) Don BOLAND, Glenn BOWLES, Paul LEMMON, James PURCELL |
02:11.25 |
3 |
Northcliffe Surf Life Saving Club
(AUS) Rob FORSYTH, Stephen Fry, Craig GREENWOOD, Doug IREDALE |
02:16.00 |
4 |
Georgsmarienhuette
(GER) Reiner BENSMANN, Thomas BENSMANN, Wolfgang KAPPELMANN, Kai STROTHMANN |
02:16.64 |
5 |
St.-Laurent
(CAN) Daniel BERUBE, Doug BISHOP, Jacques MORISSETTE, James WILDSMITH |
02:19.64 |
6 |
Rheurdt-Schaephuysen
(GER) Roland BORGMANN, Norbert EUMES, Karl GOETZENS, Michael KNERR |
02:21.01 |
7 |
Gelsenkirchen-Mitte
(GER) Michael MEIK, Thomas ROMAHN, Heiko VENOHR, Martin ZIELONY |
02:26.40 |
8 |
Luckenwalde
(GER) Klaus BRODA, Mario BUERGER, Ralf MULLER, Klaus-Peter WENGER |
02:36.39 |
9 |
Sauvetage Aquatique du Val d'Orge
(FRA) Laurent GRIMAUD, Fabrice LUCAS, Claude MESCHI, Hoshyar SHAMSNEJAD |
02:44.34 |
4x50m Obstacle Relay - women 200-229
# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
1 |
Magdeburg
(GER) Ines FINDEKLEE, Angela FRANKE, Marion HANNEBOHM, Heike ZEMBROD |
02:29.83 |
2 |
Port Hacking Lifeguards
(AUS) Anni GARDINER, Elizabeth PRATT, Louise VANDERGRAF, Jennifer WHITELEY |
02:39.89 |
3 |
Magdeburg
(GER) Barbara BARTH, Berit REICHEL, Gisela SCHONFELD, Susanne SCHRADER |
02:44.65 |
4 |
Berlin-Lichtenberg
(GER) Ute BAHRO, Margarete KOSCHE, Mareike SCHARF, Marina THIEME |
02:52.62 |
5 |
Beeston and Stapleford Lifesaving Club
(GBR) Gillian MOORE, June MORLEY, Nadine PECKOVER, Christine SANDS |
03:01.05 |
6 |
Berlin-Tempelhof
(GER) Carola BEHREND, Inge GROSSMANN, Frauke SCHUTZ, Monika VILLMOW |
03:12.65 |
7 |
Berlin-Wedding/Prenzlauer Berg
(GER) Cordula-Beate FLORIAN, Barbara HERING, Claudia KUNTZ, Ingrid LORKE |
03:24.73 |
8 |
Durlach
(GER) Petra ANIOL-HETZEL, Heike DETMERING, Helga EILMANN-WEIß, Anette GLASER |
03:38.72 |
4x50m Obstacle Relay - men 230+
4x50m Obstacle Relay - women 230+
# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
1 |
Ingolstadt
(GER) Birgit HOLE, Martina MARKUS, Monika SENFTLEBEN, Barbara STUBBE |
02:44.08 |
2 |
Izegemse Reddingsclub
(BEL) Viviane CALLAERT, Ingrid DECEUNINCK, Veerle VANBUEL, Mireille WITTOUCK |
03:31.11 |