LWC 2010 National Team Open - 4x50m Obstacle Relay
4x50m Obstacle Relay - men - A Final
# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
1 |
Germany National Team
(GER) Nyk BAHRO, Christian ERTEL, Christoph ERTEL, Marcel HASSEMEIER |
01:39.47 |
2 |
New Zealand National Team
(NZL) Glenn ANDERSON, Steven KENT, Andrew MCMILLAN, Daniel MOODIE |
01:39.77 |
3 |
Italy National Team
(ITA) Franco FANELLA, Diego GIUGLAR, Giovanni LEGNANI, Federico PINOTTI |
01:41.23 |
4 |
France National Team
(FRA) Morgan CHENY, Florian LACLAUSTRA, Julien LOPEZ, Thomas VILACECA |
01:42.92 |
5 |
Netherlands National Team
(NED) Ruud VAN BOMMEL, Peter CRIJNS, Niels VAN DALEN, Rik OP HET VELD |
01:44.15 |
6 |
Spain National Team
(ESP) , José Ramón EXPÓSITO MORALES, José GUERRERO PÉREZ, Francisco LOPEZ RUZ |
01:44.56 |
7 |
Australia National Team
(AUS) Chris ALLUM, Andrew BOWDEN, Shannon ECKSTEIN, Downie LANGTHORNE |
01:44.79 |
8 |
Japan National Team
(JPN) Seiji IINUMA, Shun NISHIYAMA, Masaya SHIMIZU, Haruki YAMAMOTO |
01:45.53 |
4x50m Obstacle Relay - women - A Final
# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
1 |
New Zealand National Team
(NZL) Rachel CLARKE, Ayla DUNLOP-BARRETT, Samantha LEE, Julia TOOMEY |
01:52.67 |
2 |
Australia National Team
(AUS) Stephanie BALLANTINE, Miranda BELL, Naomi FLOOD, Kristyl SMITH |
01:53.93 = |
3 |
Italy National Team
(ITA) Erica BURATTO, Isabella CERQUOZZI, Chiara PIDELLO, Elena PRELLE |
01:53.93 |
4 |
China National Team
(CHN) Yuting GAO, Qian HE, Ying LU, Jianrong SONG |
01:55.13 |
5 |
Germany National Team
(GER) Katrin ALTMANN, Fabienne GÖLLER, Aline HUNDT, Stephanie KASPERSKI |
01:56.63 |
6 |
Hungary National Team
(HUN) Petra CSERNAK, Anett KOVACS, Alexandra LABDY, Krisztina LIPCSEI |
01:57.47 |
7 |
Netherlands National Team
(NED) Ilvy VAN GRIMBERGEN, Marianka PEETERS, Anneloes PEULEN, Maike OP HET VELD |
01:58.49 |
8 |
France National Team
(FRA) Emmanuelle BESCHERON, Flora MANCIET, Charlotte ROBIN, Cindy SABLIET |
01:58.99 |
4x50m Obstacle Relay - men - B Final
# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
9 |
China National Team
(CHN) Chunyu GUO, Xiaofei HOU, Ao JIANG, Yujie ZANG |
01:46.11 |
10 |
United States National Team
(USA) Azad AL-BARAZI, Micah CARLSON, Paul MANGEN, Kicker VENCILL |
01:46.60 |
11 |
South Africa National Team
(RSA) Shaun DIAS, Dawid MARAIS, Luke NISBET, Barend VAN NIEKERK |
01:46.61 |
12 |
Chinese Taipei National Team
(TPE) Yu Chen CHANG, Kuan-Chang CHEN, Cheng-Hsuan LI, Jun Zhu LIN |
01:47.93 |
13 |
Austria National Team
(AUT) Dominik DUR, Florian JANISTYN, Georg KONWALINKA, Lucas SCHENTZ |
01:49.29 |
14 |
Canada National Team
(CAN) Scott VAN DOORMAAL, Jordan DUGGAN, Nelson GIRALDO, William WALTERS |
01:49.33 |
15 |
Iran National Team
(IRI) Mohammad ABUTALEBY, Mohammad ABUTALEBY, Mohsen EDDALI LARAKI, Eilkhan NOURI MAZANDARANI |
01:49.77 |
16 |
Belgium National Team
(BEL) Frederic APPELTANS, Bert ARNAUTS, Simon BECKERS, Matthias VAN WETERING |
DQ |
4x50m Obstacle Relay - women - B Final
# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
9 |
Canada National Team
(CAN) Jennifer ELLISON, Gail FINDLAY-SHIRRAS, Chantique PAYNE, Audrey PRAYAL-BROWN |
01:59.61 |
10 |
Spain National Team
(ESP) Maria Jesus PALACIOS ARMAS, Maria LUENGAS MENGUAL, Itziar ABASCAL RIVERO, Ana GUIMAREY VAZQUEZ |
02:00.03 |
11 |
Japan National Team
(JPN) Kozue FUJIWARA, Kana HANAOKA, Ayaka ITO, Kuni MORI |
02:00.38 |
12 |
United States National Team
(USA) Diane GRANER GALLAS, Lindsay KENNEY, Renee LOCARNINI, Alison RIDDLE |
02:01.65 |
13 |
Belgium National Team
(BEL) Lize BOOGAERTS, Aurélie GOFFIN-VANBUEL, Hannemie PEETERS, Nele VANBUEL-GOFFIN |
02:02.70 |
14 |
South Africa National Team
(RSA) Jade ANTUNES, Dominique DRYDING, Michelle EDER, Eloise VAN GYSEN |
02:03.88 |
15 |
Chinese Taipei National Team
(TPE) Luo Yi CHANG, Wen Chun CHEN, Wen Han CHEN, Yu-Ju KUO |
02:06.95 |
16 |
Great Britain National Team
(GBR) Lana EVANS, Sarah HENDERSON, Ellie PARKER, Sarah ROWE |
02:09.16 |