LWC 2006 National Team Open - 4x25m Manikin Relay
4x25m Manikin Relay - men - A Final
# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
1 |
Germany National Team
(GER) Soeren BORCH, Lutz HEIMANN, Hagen LEDITSCHKE, Carsten SCHLEPPHORST |
01:15.52 |
2 |
South Africa National Team
(RSA) Ryan BRENNAN, Paul DIAS, Gareth FOWLER, Barend VAN NIEKERK |
01:17.48 |
3 |
New Zealand National Team
(NZL) Glenn ANDERSON, Michael BUCK, Steven FERGUSON, Dominic TOOMEY |
01:18.59 |
4 |
Netherlands National Team
(NED) Robert HENDRIKS, Ruud HUIJTS, Rik OP HET VELD, Hans VIJGE |
01:25.55 |
5 |
Switzerland National Team
(SUI) Oliver GREBER, Thomas OESCH, Pascal REICHMUTH, Tobias WIGET |
01:31.19 |
6 |
Australia National Team
(AUS) Ryan HARTUP, Zane HOLMES, David LUSH, Jason O'PRAY |
01:35.54 |
7 |
United States National Team
(USA) Andy BAILEY, Blaine MORGAN, Kicker VENCILL, Shane WATSON |
01:40.83 |
8 |
Spain National Team
(ESP) Arnau ELIAS CENTELLES, Fernando DEL VILLAR CUERDA, Michael RODRÍGUEZ MCCULLOUGH, Carlos ALONSO RUIZ |
4x25m Manikin Relay - women - A Final
# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
1 |
Italy National Team
(ITA) Erica BURATTO, Annamaria COSTAGLIOLA, Marcella PRANDI, Elena PRELLE |
01:30.54 |
2 |
Netherlands National Team
(NED) Monique DRIESSEN, Ineke GOOSSENS, Maartje VAN KEULEN, Maike OP HET VELD |
01:31.20 |
3 |
Germany National Team
(GER) Katrin ALTMANN, Stephanie KASPERSKI, Christine KITTEL, Anke WIELAND |
01:32.87 |
4 |
South Africa National Team
(RSA) Kendal Francoise ARTZ-WOOD, Eloise VAN GYSEN, Kirsty KUHLMEY, Erna WEDEMEYER |
01:46.29 |
5 |
Canada National Team
(CAN) Veronique COMTOIS, Jennifer ELLISON, Teri SHARE, Christie SMITH |
01:55.99 |
6 |
Japan National Team
(JPN) Yumi INAGAKI, Ayaka ITO, Ayaka SUZUKI, Sayako SUZUKI |
01:56.93 |
7 |
Czechia National Team
(CZE) Hana GOSPODARYKOVA, Linda HORNÁKOVÁ, Zdenka KRCALOVA, Katerina KYZLINKOVA |
02:04.73 |
8 |
Spain National Team
(ESP) Isabel QUINONES ACIN, Patricia DE DIEGO MARCHAMALO, Ana GUIMAREY VAZQUEZ, Irene ZAMORA SOTO |
4x25m Manikin Relay - men - B Final
# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
9 |
Chinese Taipei National Team
(TPE) Chia-Huan HUNG, Chihchieh MAI, Chiwen TSAI, Kuoming TSAI |
01:40.01 |
10 |
Great Britain National Team
(GBR) Iain BROWN, James DALLYN, Robbie SANDBACH, Garod THOMAS |
01:46.05 |
11 |
Singapore National Team
(SIN) Jianwenkelvin CHEN, Xianronggary CHEN, Siongboo LEE, Teckloon TAN |
01:51.28 |
4x25m Manikin Relay - women - B Final
# | Athlete(s) | Time |
---|---|---|
9 |
Switzerland National Team
(SUI) Karin CAMENZIND, Katrin EIDAM, Jasmin FREUDIGER, Andrea GERBER |
02:05.52 |
10 |
Malaysia National Team
(MAS) Aileen TAN AI LYN, Sin Chie SIM, Peiting WONG, Soobee YEOH |
02:32.34 |