LWC 2006 Masters - 200m Obstacle Swim

200m Obstacle Swim - men 30-34

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Thomas MCGIBENY - Volusia County (USA)
02:13.62
2 Mark FORRESTER - Crantock Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
02:14.43
3 Tristan READ - Lorne Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:17.89
4 Johann HOHL - Austrian Police Rescue Team (AUT)
02:18.85
5 Peter DIXON - Half Moon Bay Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:20.87
6 Michael RAUSCH - Austrian Police Rescue Team (AUT)
02:22.19
7 Angel LLORENTE PEÑA - Alcarreno De Salvamento (ESP)
02:31.52
8 Billy HORGAN - Cork Water Safety (IRL)
02:37.03
9 Oliver GOMES - St.-Laurent (CAN)
02:41.71
10 Rolf GROSSMANN - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
02:43.62
11 Jeff SCHULTZ - Carleton Place Lifeguard Association (CAN)
02:49.25
12 Andreas MOLLER - Korschenbroich (GER)
02:50.11
13 Trifon SKORCHEV - Etar, Veliko Tarnovo (BUL) 03:57.76

200m Obstacle Swim - women 30-34

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Veronique GODBOUT - St.-Laurent (CAN)
02:40.75
2 Barbara ZEHNDER - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
02:46.03
3 Susan KELLY - St.-Laurent (CAN)
03:12.94

200m Obstacle Swim - men 35-39

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Anthony PEARSE - Llandudno Surf Lifesaving Club (RSA)
02:17.69
2 Peter BORAIN - Half Moon Bay Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:17.93
3 Paul LEMMON - Terrigal Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:18.30
4 Rob EDWARDS - Southport Surf Life Saving Club (QLD) (AUS)
02:23.35
5 Michael WOLFSCHLUCKER - Austrian Police Rescue Team (AUT)
02:24.99
6 Eric DUMAS - Echt Reddingsbrigade (NED)
02:30.96
7 Klaus STAIBER - Fellbach (GER)
02:36.37
8 Eduard POPP - Austrian Police Rescue Team (AUT)
02:40.01
9 Christoph ZEHNDER - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
02:54.68
10 Lee STORM - St.-Laurent (CAN)
02:55.14
11 Sebastian MOLLERS - Telgte (GER)
02:55.26
12 Roger KAELIN - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
02:56.80
13 Scott RUDDLE - Grand Bend (CAN)
02:59.02
14 Erik BOONS - Belgian Life Saving Federation (BEL) 03:02.82
15 Sven RITTERBUSCH - Magdeburg (GER)
03:27.27
16 Nuno PINTO - ASNASA (POR)
03:32.02

200m Obstacle Swim - women 35-39

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Jacqui ROBINSON - South Maroubra Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:30.56
2 Bruna RAVERA - Nuoto Club Torino (ITA)
02:40.01
3 Marie ANZAI - St.-Laurent (CAN)
02:44.26
4 Clare FRANK - Dawlish Warren Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
02:54.68
5 Maria SULLIVAN - Saunton Sands Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
02:56.80
6 Sonja SCHONBACHLER - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
03:03.55
7 Berit REICHEL - Magdeburg (GER)
03:12.40
8 Shelly DEMKIEW - St.-Laurent (CAN)
03:21.45
9 Joanne TEAGLE - The Hills Swimming and Lifesaving Club (AUS)
04:22.25
10 Alexandra SHACKLETON - South Melbourne Life Saving Club (AUS)
04:27.76

200m Obstacle Swim - men 40-44

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Jacques TUSET - Montpellier Aqualove Sauvetage (FRA)
02:17.24
2 Hans-Peter OSTERMANN - Austrian Police Rescue Team (AUT)
02:20.34
3 Jurgen KORZEN - Korschenbroich (GER)
02:29.21
4 Stephen REID - Terrigal Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:39.66
5 Norbert HAASER - Bermatingen/Markdorf (GER)
02:40.74
6 Peter MULLANY - Dawlish Warren Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
02:51.84

200m Obstacle Swim - women 40-44

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Jeannie BAXTER-REID - Ithaca Caloundra Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:56.07
2 Carla ST-GERMAIN - St.-Laurent (CAN)
03:05.13
3 Christine THEILKÄS - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
03:15.88
4 Norma CAHILL - Clare Surf Life Saving (IRL)
02:30.02
5 Ann FINLEY - Los Angeles County Lifeguards (USA)
02:42.85
6 Meryl CHURCHILL - RLSSA South Australia (AUS) 03:02.18
7 Sarah INGLETON - Mississauga Lifesaving Club (CAN)
03:10.96
8 Shanna REID - Mississauga Lifesaving Club (CAN)
03:26.97
9 Melanie WILLIAMS - The Hills Swimming and Lifesaving Club (AUS)
03:28.28
10 Britta ZURCHER - Malsch (GER)
03:39.85

200m Obstacle Swim - men 45-49

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Karl KASTNER - St.-Laurent (CAN)
02:19.26
2 Robert BUTCHER - South Melbourne Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:22.73
3 Stephen Fry - Northcliffe Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:25.06
4 Antonio ZEZZA - Austrian Police Rescue Team (AUT)
02:34.99
5 Paul HAWKING - Half Moon Bay Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:35.20
6 Scott PETERSOHN - Northcliffe Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:47.66
7 Daniel BERUBE - Volusia County (USA)
02:51.81
8 Mirko BAHRO - Berlin-Lichtenberg (GER)
02:51.94
9 Ron WUESTEN - Baden-Brugg (SUI)
02:56.27

200m Obstacle Swim - women 45-49

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Jennifer WHITELEY - The Hills Swimming and Lifesaving Club (AUS)
02:32.79
2 Marion HANNEBOHM - Magdeburg (GER)
03:06.02
3 Viviane CALLAERT - Belgian Life Saving Federation (BEL) 03:20.86
4 Ute BAHRO - Berlin-Lichtenberg (GER)
03:21.86
5 Wendy SCARBOROUGH - Llantwit Major Wales (GBR)
03:30.40
6 Susanne GIERLICH - Magdeburg (GER)
03:45.53
7 Gisela SCHONFELD - Magdeburg (GER)
03:47.62
8 Clotilde Anne-Marie FRIEDMANN - Mississauga Lifesaving Club (CAN)
04:09.66

200m Obstacle Swim - men 50-54

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Nigel CONES - Llandudno Surf Lifesaving Club (RSA)
02:32.38
2 Graeme ARMSTRONG - Half Moon Bay Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:33.93
3 Jim WRIGHT - St.-Laurent (CAN)
02:54.06
4 Veselin STEFANOV - Etar Veliko Tarnovo (BUL)
03:03.58
5 Noel GRACIE - Fairy Meadow Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
03:04.88
6 Neil JOHNSON - Dawlish Warren Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
03:24.02

200m Obstacle Swim - women 50-54

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Elizabeth TWEED - South Melbourne Life Saving Club (AUS)
03:30.08
2 Gloraine HAYES - Tweed Heads Coolangata Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
03:39.80