LWC 2000 Masters - 50m Manikin Carry

50m Manikin Carry - men 30-34

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Jochen PAPE - Guetersloh (GER)
00:38.17
2 Paul LEMMON - Wamberal Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
00:41.11
3 Steve BOXALL - Port Hacking Lifeguards (AUS)
00:41.19
4 Frank STROMBROWSKI - Hagen am Teuteburger Wald (GER)
00:41.24
5 Thomas MULLER - Guetersloh (GER)
00:41.47
6 Jamie MARSCHKE - Auburn Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
00:41.83
7 Jason WEST - Riverside Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
00:42.89
8 Rob EDWARDS - Southport Surf Life Saving Club (QLD) (AUS)
00:43.43

50m Manikin Carry - women 30-34

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Lorraine MOORE - Crawley Town Life Saving Club (GBR)
00:47.60
2 Jeannie BAXTER-REID - Auburn Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
00:49.50
3 Karen LOCKE - Fairy Meadow Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
00:52.47
4 Stephane MULLER - Guetersloh (GER)
00:52.68
5 Stefanie HAHN - Homberg (GER)
00:53.50
6 Nicole COOPER - Riverside Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
00:55.27
7 Clare FRANK - Dawlish Warren Surf Life Saving Club (GBR)
00:57.28
8 Alexandra SHACKLETON - South Melbourne Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:13.08

50m Manikin Carry - men 35-39

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Wojcech BLECHAR - WOPR Skierniewice (POL)
00:36.84
2 Jan BRINK - Stauermanbrigade (NED) 00:38.53
3 Manfred WINKLER - Region Uetersen (GER)
00:38.83
4 Thomas EXNER - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
00:40.73
5 Peter SMITH - Fairy Meadow Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
00:41.45
6 Kai STROTHMANN - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
00:42.70
7 Pascal DONCKERS - Antwerpse Reddingsclub (BEL)
00:43.54
8 Michael AVERDIEK - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
00:43.56

50m Manikin Carry - men 40-44

# Athlete(s) Time
1 John STACKPOOLE - Auburn Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
00:41.09
2 Gary LEE - Crawley Town Life Saving Club (GBR)
00:42.30
3 Kim TYSON - Team Texas (USA)
00:43.20
4 Wolfgang KAPPELMANN - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
00:43.79
5 Mark MCLENNAN - Auburn Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
00:43.80
6 Max LESAUVAGE - Entente Natation Albigeoise (FRA)
00:43.90
7 Hans OMAN - Sweden Masters (SWE)
00:46.14
8 Lode VINCK - Antwerpse Reddingsclub (BEL)
00:47.36

50m Manikin Carry - women 45-49

Constestant Disqualified

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Madelaine BARRY - Edenvale LSC (RSA)
2 Patricia POWELL - Pacific Palms Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)

50m Manikin Carry - men 50-54

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Patrick DEVINE - Chelsea Longbeach Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
00:44.56
2 William DORNEY - Hollywood (USA)
00:49.52
3 John FUSSELL - Riverside Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
00:50.29
4 Barry APLIN - Surfers Paradise Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
00:52.07
5 Jeff BANKS - Fairy Meadow Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
00:53.51
6 James LISCHER - Del Mar City (USA)
00:56.40
7 Phil STOKES - Forster Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
00:58.12
8 Colin MCGRAITH - Mentone Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:06.47

50m Manikin Carry - women 50-54

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Anna VENTER - Kroonstad Aqua Lifesaving Club (RSA)
00:58.51
2 Patricia Anne WILCOX - Edenvale LSC (RSA)
01:03.47
3 Ruth KEMP - Mentone Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:03.65

50m Manikin Carry - men 55-59

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Jim MORGAN - South Melbourne Life Saving Club (AUS)
00:52.22
1 Derek KUHLMEY - Durban Surf Life Saving Club (RSA)
00:52.22
3 Geoff ROBINSON - Mackay Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:00.96
4 Wren BLIGH - Surfers Paradise Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:01.43

50m Manikin Carry - women 55-59

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Ute HOLE - Remagen (GER)
00:59.26
2 Beth LORDAN - Kroonstad Aqua Lifesaving Club (RSA)
01:01.78
3 Joy GODWIN - Forster Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:20.38
4 Theresa MASYN - Antwerpse Reddingsclub (BEL)
01:28.98

50m Manikin Carry - men 60+

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Dr. Gerhard HOLE - Remagen (GER)
00:48.15
2 Noel SAXTON - Taylors Mistake Surf Life Saving Club (NZL)
00:56.07
3 Dr ATHUKONALA - Sri Lanka Masters Team (SRI)
01:10.93
4 Anton BERRY - Durban Surf Life Saving Club (RSA)
01:12.39

50m Manikin Carry - women 60+

# Athlete(s) Time
1 Lea MAES - Antwerpse Reddingsclub (BEL)
01:25.56
2 Jenny MACK - Mackay Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
01:45.46

50m Manikin Carry - men 60-64

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - women 60-64

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - men 65+

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - women 65+

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - men 65-69

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - women 65-69

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - men 70+

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - women 70+

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - men 70-74

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - women 70-74

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - men 75+

Event not held in this age group only 60+

50m Manikin Carry - women 75+

Event not held in this age group only 60+