LWC 2000 Masters - 200m Obstacle Swim

200m Obstacle Swim - men 30-34

2563
# Athlete(s) Time
3612
1
Randall EICKHOFF - San Diego (USA)
02:13.23
2880
2
Darren TURNER - Fairy Meadow Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:14.26
3556
3
Paul LEMMON - Wamberal Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:18.15
3462
4
Mike LOVFALD - Team Texas (USA)
02:19.99
3441
5
Michael KAY - Wanda Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:23.79
3643
6
Robert HUNT - Team Texas (USA)
02:24.12
3075
7
Jamie MARSCHKE - Auburn Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:33.44
3691
8
Sebastian MOELLERS - Telgte (GER)
02:45.63

200m Obstacle Swim - women 30-34

2564
# Athlete(s) Time
3108
1
Jeannie BAXTER-REID - Auburn Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:41.57
3225
2
Karen LOCKE - Fairy Meadow Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:42.44
3343
3
Lorraine MOORE - Crawley Town Life Saving Club (GBR)
02:42.85
3493
4
Nicole COOPER - Riverside Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:51.46
3714
5
Stefanie HAHN - Homberg (GER)
03:20.98
2592
6
Alexandra SHACKLETON - South Melbourne Life Saving Club (AUS)

200m Obstacle Swim - men 35-39

2589
# Athlete(s) Time
3854
1
Wojcech BLECHAR - WOPR Skierniewice (POL)
02:11.44
3153
2
Jim DUGAN - Team Texas (USA)
02:14.56
3686
3
Scott UNICOMB - Currumbin Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:25.26
2851
4
Craig CHAPMAN - Surfers Paradise Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:28.22
3582
5
Peter SMITH - Fairy Meadow Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:30.84
3375
6
Manfred WINKLER - Region Uetersen (GER)
02:35.82
3221
7
Kai STROTHMANN - Georgsmarienhuette (GER)
02:40.23
3023
8
Glenn CRAIG - Chelsea Longbeach Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:45.09

200m Obstacle Swim - women 35-39

2590
# Athlete(s) Time
2921
1
Diane GRANER GALLAS - South Bay (USA)
02:22.73
2594
2
Alison PEGG - Maroochydore Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:35.54
3327
3
Leslie MENDEZ - San Diego (USA)
02:36.75
2751
4
Bridget YOUNG - Riverside Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:39.28
2901
5
Deirdre SHOEMAKER - Los Angeles County Lifeguards (USA)
02:41.15
2775
6
Carolyn HARRIGAN - Auburn Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:54.50
2653
7
Anni GARDINER - South Melbourne Life Saving Club (AUS)
03:03.93
3530
8
Pamela PARKINSON - Maroochydore Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
03:13.79

200m Obstacle Swim - men 40-44

2615
# Athlete(s) Time
3192
1
John STACKPOOLE - Auburn Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:27.04
3282
2
Kim TYSON - Team Texas (USA)
02:30.50
3277
3
Kevin ORDMAN - Durban Surf Life Saving Club (RSA)
02:34.76
3364
4
Max LESAUVAGE - Entente Natation Albigeoise (FRA)
02:35.49
3400
5
Mark SMITH - Cronulla Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:44.33
3010
6
Geoff BROWN - Whakatane Surf Life Saving Club (NZL)
02:46.26
3600
7
Philip PEGG - Maroochydore Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:52.21

200m Obstacle Swim - women 40-44

2616
# Athlete(s) Time
2611
1
Allison RAAP - San Diego (USA)
02:47.38
2992
2
Gay BRADLEY - Marcoola Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:59.86
3332
3
Lisa CRITOPH - Auburn Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
03:00.16
3340
4
Lisa TICKELL - Mount Martha Life Saving Club (AUS)
03:32.23
2783
5
Carolyne SAGGERS - Orewa Surf Life Saving Club (NZL)
04:09.71
2655
6
Annika KARLSSON - Sweden Masters (SWE)
04:10.42
3077
7
Jamie MORAN - Pacific Palms Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
04:22.46

200m Obstacle Swim - men 45-49

2641
# Athlete(s) Time
3501
1
Nigel CONES - Llandudno Surf Lifesaving Club (RSA)
02:30.17
3042
2
Greg STEWART - Cronulla Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:33.77
3470
3
Murray BURNS - Mentone Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:51.06
3506
4
Noel GRACIE - Port Kembla Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:55.77
3628
5
Richard Vezzoli - Biscarrosse (FRA)
04:13.84
3800
6
Tony MORAN - Pacific Palms Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
04:28.47

200m Obstacle Swim - women 45-49

2642
# Athlete(s) Time
3367
1
Madelaine BARRY - Edenvale LSC (RSA)
04:09.52
3537
2
Patricia POWELL - Pacific Palms Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
04:11.00

200m Obstacle Swim - men 50-54

2667
# Athlete(s) Time
3846
1
William GALLAS - South Bay (USA)
02:25.08
3547
2
Patrick DEVINE - Chelsea Longbeach Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:41.27
3037
3
Gregory REDDAN - Southport Surf Life Saving Club (QLD) (AUS)
02:43.77
2678
4
Barry APLIN - Surfers Paradise Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:44.73
3178
5
John FUSSELL - Riverside Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:51.26
3593
6
Phil STOKES - Forster Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)
02:55.75
3114
7
Jeff BANKS - Fairy Meadow Surf Life Saving Club (AUS)

200m Obstacle Swim - women 50-54

2668
# Athlete(s) Time
3666
1
Ruth KEMP - Mentone Life Saving Club (AUS)
03:28.54
2642
2
Anna VENTER - Kroonstad Aqua Lifesaving Club (RSA)
03:31.08
3543
3
Patricia Anne WILCOX - Edenvale LSC (RSA)
03:39.20
3359
4
Lynda RIDDELL - Papamoa Surf Life Saving Club (NZL)
03:57.35